2026-2032 Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Industry Research & Trends Analysis Report

2026-2032 Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Industry Research & Trends Analysis Report

  • Publication Date: 2026-10-18
  • Report Id: 3149405
  • Industry: Electronics & Semiconductor
  • Report Page: 135
  • Chart: 135
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2026-10-18
  • Report Id: 3149405
  • Industry: Electronics & Semiconductor
  • Report Page: 135
  • Chart: 135
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Definition
1.2 Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Revenue, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.2 By Sales Volume, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.3 Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Price Trend, 2021-2032
1.3 China SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Revenue, China SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.2 By Sales Volume, China SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.3 China SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Price Trend, 2021-2032
1.4 China Percentage in Global Market
1.4.1 By Revenue, China SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Share in Global Market, 2021-2032
1.4.2 By Sales Volume, China SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Share in Global Market, 2021-2032
1.4.3 SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size: China VS Global, 2021-2032
1.5 SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Dynamics
1.5.1 SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Drivers
1.5.2 SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Restraints
1.5.3 SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Industry Trends
1.5.4 SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Industry Policy

2 Global Competitive Landscape by Company
2.1 Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Revenue by Company, 2021-2026
2.2 Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume by Company, 2021-2026
2.3 Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Price by Company, 2021-2026
2.4 Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Manufacturers Product Type

3 China Competitive Landscape by Company
3.1 China SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Revenue by Company, 2021-2026
3.2 China SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume by Company, 2021-2026
3.3 China SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.4 China SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market, Sales Percentage of Local Players VS Foreign Players (2021-2026)
3.5 Chinese Local Players, SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Domestic VS Export
3.6 China Market, SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Import & Export
3.6.1 China Market, SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Import & Export, 2021-2032
3.6.2 China SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Import & Export Trends
3.6.3 Main Sources of China SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Import
3.6.4 Export Destination of China SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power

4 SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Production by Region
4.1 Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Capacity, Production and Capacity Utilization, 2021-2032
4.2 Global Geographic Distribution of SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Manufacturers
4.3 Global Major Manufacturers, SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Capacity Expansion and Future Plans
4.4 Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Capacity by Region
4.5 Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Production by Region
4.5.1 Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Production & Forecast by Region, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
4.5.2 Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Production by Region, 2021-2026
4.5.3 Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2021-2032

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Industry Chain
5.2 SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Production Mode
5.6 SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Procurement Model
5.7 SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Model
5.7.2 SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Type
6.1 SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Classification by Type
6.1.1 650–750 V
6.1.2 900–1200 V
6.1.3 1700 V
6.1.4 2000 V and Above
6.1.5 Other
6.2 by Type, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
6.3 by Type, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Revenue, 2021-2032
6.4 by Type, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume, 2021-2032
6.5 by Type, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Price, 2021-2032

7 Sights by Circuit Topology
7.1 SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Classification by Circuit Topology
7.1.1 Half-Bridge / Phase-Leg
7.1.2 Full-Bridge
7.1.3 Three-Level
7.1.4 Three-Phase Bridge
7.1.5 Buck/Boost
7.1.6 Other
7.2 by Circuit Topology, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
7.3 by Circuit Topology, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Revenue, 2021-2032
7.4 by Circuit Topology, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume, 2021-2032
7.5 by Circuit Topology, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Price, 2021-2032

8 Sights by Device Integration
8.1 SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Classification by Device Integration
8.1.1 Full-SiC MOSFET Modules
8.1.2 Hybrid SiC Modules
8.1.3 SiC Diode Modules
8.1.4 Other
8.2 by Device Integration, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
8.3 by Device Integration, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Revenue, 2021-2032
8.4 by Device Integration, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume, 2021-2032
8.5 by Device Integration, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Price, 2021-2032

9 Sights by Rated Current
9.1 SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Classification by Rated Current
9.1.1 100 A and Below
9.1.2 101–300 A
9.1.3 301–600 A
9.1.4 Above 600 A
9.2 by Rated Current, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
9.3 by Rated Current, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Revenue, 2021-2032
9.4 by Rated Current, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume, 2021-2032
9.5 by Rated Current, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Price, 2021-2032

10 Sights by Application
10.1 SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Segment by Application
10.1.1 Cloud and Colocation
10.1.2 Enterprise
10.1.3 Telecom
10.1.4 Government and Research
10.1.5 Others
10.2 by Application, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
10.3 by Application, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Revenue, 2021-2032
10.4 by Application, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume, 2021-2032
10.5 by Application, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Price, 2021-2032

11 Sales Sights by Region
11.1 By Region, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
11.2 By Region, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Revenue, 2021-2032
11.3 By Region, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume, 2021-2032
11.4 North America
11.4.1 North America SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
11.4.2 By Country, North America SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size Market Share
11.5 Europe
11.5.1 Europe SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
11.5.2 By Country, Europe SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size Market Share
11.6 Asia Pacific
11.6.1 Asia Pacific SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
11.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size Market Share
11.7 South America
11.7.1 South AmericaSiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
11.7.2 By Country, South America SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size Market Share
11.8 Middle East & Africa

12 Sales Sights by Country Level
12.1 By Country, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size & CAGR,2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
12.2 By Country, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Revenue, 2021-2032
12.3 By Country, Global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume, 2021-2032
12.4 United States
12.4.1 United States SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, 2021-2032
12.4.2 By Company, United States SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume Market Share, 2025
12.4.3 by Type, United States SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
12.4.4 by Application, United States SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
12.5 Europe
12.5.1 Europe SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, 2021-2032
12.5.2 By Company, Europe SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume Market Share, 2025
12.5.3 by Type, Europe SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
12.5.4 by Application, Europe SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
12.6 China
12.6.1 China SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, 2021-2032
12.6.2 By Company, China SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume Market Share, 2025
12.6.3 by Type, China SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
12.6.4 by Application, China SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
12.7 Japan
12.7.1 Japan SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, 2021-2032
12.7.2 By Company, Japan SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Share, 2025
12.7.3 by Type, Japan SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
12.7.4 by Application, Japan SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
12.8 South Korea
12.8.1 South Korea SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, 2021-2032
12.8.2 By Company, South Korea SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Share, 2025
12.8.3 by Type, South Korea SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
12.8.4 by Application, South Korea SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
12.9 Southeast Asia
12.9.1 Southeast Asia SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, 2021-2032
12.9.2 By Company, Southeast Asia SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Share, 2025
12.9.3 by Type, Southeast Asia SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
12.9.4 by Application, Southeast Asia SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
12.10 India
12.10.1 India SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, 2021-2032
12.10.2 By Company, India SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Share, 2025
12.10.3 by Type, India SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
12.10.4 by Application, India SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
12.11 Middle East & Africa
12.11.1 Middle East & Africa SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, 2021-2032
12.11.2 By Company, Middle East & Africa SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Share, 2025
12.11.3 by Type, Middle East & Africa SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
12.11.4 by Application, Middle East & Africa SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032

13 Manufacturers Profile
13.1 Infineon Technologies
13.1.1 Infineon Technologies Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
13.1.2 Infineon Technologies SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Models, Specifications, and Application
13.1.3 Infineon Technologies SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
13.1.4 Infineon Technologies Company Profile and Main Business
13.1.5 Infineon Technologies Recent Developments
13.2 Wolfspeed
13.2.1 Wolfspeed Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
13.2.2 Wolfspeed SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Models, Specifications, and Application
13.2.3 Wolfspeed SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
13.2.4 Wolfspeed Company Profile and Main Business
13.2.5 Wolfspeed Recent Developments
13.3 ROHM
13.3.1 ROHM Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
13.3.2 ROHM SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Models, Specifications, and Application
13.3.3 ROHM SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
13.3.4 ROHM Company Profile and Main Business
13.3.5 ROHM Recent Developments
13.4 onsemi
13.4.1 onsemi Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
13.4.2 onsemi SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Models, Specifications, and Application
13.4.3 onsemi SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
13.4.4 onsemi Company Profile and Main Business
13.4.5 onsemi Recent Developments
13.5 STMicroelectronics
13.5.1 STMicroelectronics Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
13.5.2 STMicroelectronics SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Models, Specifications, and Application
13.5.3 STMicroelectronics SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
13.5.4 STMicroelectronics Company Profile and Main Business
13.5.5 STMicroelectronics Recent Developments
13.6 Mitsubishi Electric
13.6.1 Mitsubishi Electric Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
13.6.2 Mitsubishi Electric SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Models, Specifications, and Application
13.6.3 Mitsubishi Electric SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
13.6.4 Mitsubishi Electric Company Profile and Main Business
13.6.5 Mitsubishi Electric Recent Developments
13.7 Fuji Electric
13.7.1 Fuji Electric Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
13.7.2 Fuji Electric SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Models, Specifications, and Application
13.7.3 Fuji Electric SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
13.7.4 Fuji Electric Company Profile and Main Business
13.7.5 Fuji Electric Recent Developments
13.8 Semikron Danfoss
13.8.1 Semikron Danfoss Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
13.8.2 Semikron Danfoss SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Models, Specifications, and Application
13.8.3 Semikron Danfoss SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
13.8.4 Semikron Danfoss Company Profile and Main Business
13.8.5 Semikron Danfoss Recent Developments
13.9 Microchip Technology
13.9.1 Microchip Technology Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
13.9.2 Microchip Technology SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Models, Specifications, and Application
13.9.3 Microchip Technology SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
13.9.4 Microchip Technology Company Profile and Main Business
13.9.5 Microchip Technology Recent Developments
13.10 BASiC Semiconductor
13.10.1 BASiC Semiconductor Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
13.10.2 BASiC Semiconductor SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Models, Specifications, and Application
13.10.3 BASiC Semiconductor SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
13.10.4 BASiC Semiconductor Company Profile and Main Business
13.10.5 BASiC Semiconductor Recent Developments
13.11 StarPower Semiconductor
13.11.1 StarPower Semiconductor Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
13.11.2 StarPower Semiconductor SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Models, Specifications, and Application
13.11.3 StarPower Semiconductor SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
13.11.4 StarPower Semiconductor Company Profile and Main Business
13.11.5 StarPower Semiconductor Recent Developments
13.12 MACMIC
13.12.1 MACMIC Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
13.12.2 MACMIC SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Models, Specifications, and Application
13.12.3 MACMIC SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
13.12.4 MACMIC Company Profile and Main Business
13.12.5 MACMIC Recent Developments

14 Conclusion

15 Appendix
15.1 Research Methodology
15.2 Data Source
15.2.1 Secondary Sources
15.2.2 Primary Sources
15.3 Market Estimation Model
15.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What was the global market size of SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power in 2032?
zhanKai
The global market size of SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power in 2032 was 118 US$ M.
What was the global market size of SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power in 2026?
shouQi
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global SiC Power Modules for AI Data Center Power market size from 2026 to 2032?
shouQi