Commercial Fishing Nets - Global Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2026

Commercial Fishing Nets - Global Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2026

  • Publication Date: 2026-10-17
  • Report Id: 2880866
  • Industry: Agriculture
  • Report Page: 112
  • Chart: 120
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2026-10-17
  • Report Id: 2880866
  • Industry: Agriculture
  • Report Page: 112
  • Chart: 120
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Commercial Fishing Nets Definition
1.2 Global Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.3 Global Commercial Fishing Nets Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
1.3 Japan Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, Japan Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, Japan Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.3 Japan Commercial Fishing Nets Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
1.4 Share of Japan Commercial Fishing Nets Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, Japan Commercial Fishing Nets Market Share in Global, 2021-2032
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, Japan Commercial Fishing Nets Market Share in Global, 2021-2032
1.4.3 Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size: Japan VS Global, 2021-2032
1.5 Commercial Fishing Nets Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Commercial Fishing Nets Market Drivers
1.5.2 Commercial Fishing Nets Market Restraints
1.5.3 Commercial Fishing Nets Industry Trends
1.5.4 Commercial Fishing Nets Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Commercial Fishing Nets, Global Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Commercial Fishing Nets, Global Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
2.3 Commercial Fishing Nets Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2021-2026
2.4 Global Commercial Fishing Nets Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Commercial Fishing Nets Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Commercial Fishing Nets Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Commercial Fishing Nets Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Commercial Fishing Nets Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Commercial Fishing Nets Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 Japan Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Commercial Fishing Nets, Japan Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Commercial Fishing Nets, Japan Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
3.3 Japan Commercial Fishing Nets Commercial Fishing Nets Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Commercial Fishing Nets Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2021-2032
4.2 Global Commercial Fishing Nets Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Commercial Fishing Nets Production & Forecast by Region, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
4.4 Global Commercial Fishing Nets Production by Region, 2021-2032
4.5 Global Commercial Fishing Nets Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2021-2032

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Commercial Fishing Nets Industry Chain
5.2 Commercial Fishing Nets Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Commercial Fishing Nets Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Commercial Fishing Nets Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Commercial Fishing Nets Production Mode
5.6 Commercial Fishing Nets Procurement Model
5.7 Commercial Fishing Nets Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Model
5.7.2 Commercial Fishing Nets Typical Distributors

6 Sights Commercial Fishing Nets Market Classification
6.1 Commercial Fishing Nets Classification by Type
6.1.1 Trawl Nets
6.1.2 Purse Seine Nets
6.1.3 Gill Nets
6.1.4 Other Fishing Nets
6.1.5 by Type, Global Commercial Fishing Nets Consumption Value, 2021-2032
6.1.6 by Type, Global Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
6.1.7 by Type, Global Commercial Fishing Nets Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
6.2 Commercial Fishing Nets Classification by Material
6.2.1 Nylon (PA)
6.2.2 Polyethylene (PE)
6.2.3 Polypropylene (PP)
6.2.4 Polyester and Other Materials
6.2.5 by Material, Global Commercial Fishing Nets Consumption Value, 2021-2032
6.2.6 by Material, Global Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
6.2.7 by Material, Global Commercial Fishing Nets Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
6.3 Commercial Fishing Nets Classification by Knot Type
6.3.1 Knotted Nets
6.3.2 Knotless Nets
6.3.3 by Knot Type, Global Commercial Fishing Nets Consumption Value, 2021-2032
6.3.4 by Knot Type, Global Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
6.3.5 by Knot Type, Global Commercial Fishing Nets Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Commercial Fishing Nets Segment by Application
7.1.1 Marine Capture Fishing
7.1.2 Inland Freshwater Fishing
7.1.3 Aquaculture Harvesting
7.1.4 Others
7.2 by Application, Global Commercial Fishing Nets Consumption Value & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
7.3 by Application, Global Commercial Fishing Nets Consumption Value, 2021-2032
7.4 by Application, Global Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
7.5 by Application, Global Commercial Fishing Nets Price, 2021-2032

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Commercial Fishing Nets Consumption Value, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
8.2 By Region, Global Commercial Fishing Nets Consumption Value, 2021-2032
8.3 By Region, Global Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.4.2 By Country, North America Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.7.2 By Country, South America Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
9.2 By Country, Global Commercial Fishing Nets Consumption Value, 2021-2032
9.3 By Country, Global Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size, 2021-2032
9.4.2 by Type, United States Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.4.3 by Application, United States Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size, 2021-2032
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size, 2021-2032
9.6.2 by Type, China Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.6.3 by Application, China Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size, 2021-2032
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size, 2021-2032
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size, 2021-2032
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size, 2021-2032
9.10.2 by Type, India Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.10.3 by Application, India Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Commercial Fishing Nets Market Size, 2021-2032
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Hampidjan
10.1.1 Hampidjan Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Hampidjan Commercial Fishing Nets Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Hampidjan Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.1.4 Hampidjan Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Hampidjan Recent Developments
10.2 Euronete
10.2.1 Euronete Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Euronete Commercial Fishing Nets Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Euronete Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.2.4 Euronete Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Euronete Recent Developments
10.3 Badinotti Group
10.3.1 Badinotti Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Badinotti Group Commercial Fishing Nets Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Badinotti Group Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.3.4 Badinotti Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Badinotti Group Recent Developments
10.4 Jackson Trawls
10.4.1 Jackson Trawls Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Jackson Trawls Commercial Fishing Nets Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Jackson Trawls Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.4.4 Jackson Trawls Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Jackson Trawls Recent Developments
10.5 Nitto Seimo
10.5.1 Nitto Seimo Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Nitto Seimo Commercial Fishing Nets Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Nitto Seimo Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.5.4 Nitto Seimo Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Nitto Seimo Recent Developments
10.6 Momoi Fishing Net
10.6.1 Momoi Fishing Net Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Momoi Fishing Net Commercial Fishing Nets Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Momoi Fishing Net Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.6.4 Momoi Fishing Net Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Momoi Fishing Net Recent Developments
10.7 Nichimo
10.7.1 Nichimo Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Nichimo Commercial Fishing Nets Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Nichimo Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.7.4 Nichimo Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Nichimo Recent Developments
10.8 Fitec Group
10.8.1 Fitec Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Fitec Group Commercial Fishing Nets Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Fitec Group Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.8.4 Fitec Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Fitec Group Recent Developments
10.9 Yusung Industrial
10.9.1 Yusung Industrial Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Yusung Industrial Commercial Fishing Nets Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Yusung Industrial Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.9.4 Yusung Industrial Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Yusung Industrial Recent Developments
10.10 Hunan Xinhai Net Industry
10.10.1 Hunan Xinhai Net Industry Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Hunan Xinhai Net Industry Commercial Fishing Nets Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Hunan Xinhai Net Industry Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.10.4 Hunan Xinhai Net Industry Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Hunan Xinhai Net Industry Recent Developments
10.11 AGROK
10.11.1 AGROK Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 AGROK Commercial Fishing Nets Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 AGROK Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.11.4 AGROK Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 AGROK Recent Developments
10.12 Taizhou Winstrong Special Net
10.12.1 Taizhou Winstrong Special Net Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Taizhou Winstrong Special Net Commercial Fishing Nets Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Taizhou Winstrong Special Net Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.12.4 Taizhou Winstrong Special Net Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Taizhou Winstrong Special Net Recent Developments
10.13 Lianyungang Seafans Fishery Gear
10.13.1 Lianyungang Seafans Fishery Gear Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Lianyungang Seafans Fishery Gear Commercial Fishing Nets Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Lianyungang Seafans Fishery Gear Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.13.4 Lianyungang Seafans Fishery Gear Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Lianyungang Seafans Fishery Gear Recent Developments
10.14 Action Outdoors AK
10.14.1 Action Outdoors AK Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Action Outdoors AK Commercial Fishing Nets Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Action Outdoors AK Commercial Fishing Nets Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.14.4 Action Outdoors AK Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Action Outdoors AK Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What was the global market size of Commercial Fishing Nets in 2032?
zhanKai
The global market size of Commercial Fishing Nets in 2032 was 2022 US$ M.
What was the global market size of Commercial Fishing Nets in 2026?
shouQi
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Commercial Fishing Nets market size from 2026 to 2032?
shouQi
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi