Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents - Global Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2026

Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents - Global Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2026

  • Publication Date: 2026-10-09
  • Report Id: 3169563
  • Industry: Chemical & Material
  • Report Page: 136
  • Chart: 140
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2026-10-09
  • Report Id: 3169563
  • Industry: Chemical & Material
  • Report Page: 136
  • Chart: 140
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Definition
1.2 Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.3 Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
1.3 Japan Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, Japan Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, Japan Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.3 Japan Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
1.4 Share of Japan Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, Japan Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Share in Global, 2021-2032
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, Japan Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Share in Global, 2021-2032
1.4.3 Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size: Japan VS Global, 2021-2032
1.5 Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Drivers
1.5.2 Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Restraints
1.5.3 Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Industry Trends
1.5.4 Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents, Global Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents, Global Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
2.3 Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2021-2026
2.4 Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 Japan Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents, Japan Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents, Japan Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
3.3 Japan Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2021-2032
4.2 Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Production & Forecast by Region, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
4.4 Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Production by Region, 2021-2032
4.5 Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2021-2032

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Industry Chain
5.2 Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Production Mode
5.6 Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Procurement Model
5.7 Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Model
5.7.2 Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Typical Distributors

6 Sights Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Classification
6.1 Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Classification by Type
6.1.1 One-component
6.1.2 Two-component
6.1.3 by Type, Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Consumption Value, 2021-2032
6.1.4 by Type, Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
6.1.5 by Type, Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Segment by Application
7.1.1 Automotive
7.1.2 Electronics
7.1.3 Construction
7.1.4 Aerospace
7.1.5 Others
7.2 by Application, Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Consumption Value & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
7.3 by Application, Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Consumption Value, 2021-2032
7.4 by Application, Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
7.5 by Application, Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Price, 2021-2032

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Consumption Value, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
8.2 By Region, Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Consumption Value, 2021-2032
8.3 By Region, Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.4.2 By Country, North America Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.7.2 By Country, South America Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
9.2 By Country, Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Consumption Value, 2021-2032
9.3 By Country, Global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size, 2021-2032
9.4.2 by Type, United States Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.4.3 by Application, United States Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size, 2021-2032
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size, 2021-2032
9.6.2 by Type, China Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.6.3 by Application, China Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size, 2021-2032
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size, 2021-2032
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size, 2021-2032
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size, 2021-2032
9.10.2 by Type, India Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.10.3 by Application, India Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Market Size, 2021-2032
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 3M
10.1.1 3M Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 3M Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 3M Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.1.4 3M Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 3M Recent Developments
10.2 Henkel
10.2.1 Henkel Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Henkel Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Henkel Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.2.4 Henkel Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Henkel Recent Developments
10.3 Huntsman International
10.3.1 Huntsman International Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Huntsman International Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Huntsman International Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.3.4 Huntsman International Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Huntsman International Recent Developments
10.4 Master Bond
10.4.1 Master Bond Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Master Bond Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Master Bond Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.4.4 Master Bond Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Master Bond Recent Developments
10.5 NIKKA SEIKO
10.5.1 NIKKA SEIKO Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 NIKKA SEIKO Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 NIKKA SEIKO Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.5.4 NIKKA SEIKO Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 NIKKA SEIKO Recent Developments
10.6 Permabond
10.6.1 Permabond Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Permabond Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Permabond Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.6.4 Permabond Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Permabond Recent Developments
10.7 ITW Performance Polymers (Devcon)
10.7.1 ITW Performance Polymers (Devcon) Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 ITW Performance Polymers (Devcon) Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 ITW Performance Polymers (Devcon) Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.7.4 ITW Performance Polymers (Devcon) Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 ITW Performance Polymers (Devcon) Recent Developments
10.8 Dow Corning
10.8.1 Dow Corning Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Dow Corning Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Dow Corning Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.8.4 Dow Corning Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Dow Corning Recent Developments
10.9 Sika Group
10.9.1 Sika Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Sika Group Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Sika Group Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.9.4 Sika Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Sika Group Recent Developments
10.10 H.B. Fuller
10.10.1 H.B. Fuller Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 H.B. Fuller Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 H.B. Fuller Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.10.4 H.B. Fuller Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 H.B. Fuller Recent Developments
10.11 Kisling AG
10.11.1 Kisling AG Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Kisling AG Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Kisling AG Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.11.4 Kisling AG Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Kisling AG Recent Developments
10.12 Pelnox
10.12.1 Pelnox Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Pelnox Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Pelnox Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.12.4 Pelnox Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Pelnox Recent Developments
10.13 Bostik
10.13.1 Bostik Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Bostik Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Bostik Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.13.4 Bostik Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Bostik Recent Developments
10.14 Drei Bond
10.14.1 Drei Bond Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Drei Bond Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Drei Bond Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.14.4 Drei Bond Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Drei Bond Recent Developments
10.15 Parker
10.15.1 Parker Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Parker Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Parker Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.15.4 Parker Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Parker Recent Developments
10.16 Jowat Adhesives
10.16.1 Jowat Adhesives Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Jowat Adhesives Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Jowat Adhesives Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.16.4 Jowat Adhesives Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Jowat Adhesives Recent Developments
10.17 WEICON
10.17.1 WEICON Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 WEICON Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 WEICON Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.17.4 WEICON Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 WEICON Recent Developments
10.18 Shanghai Hansi Industries
10.18.1 Shanghai Hansi Industries Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 Shanghai Hansi Industries Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 Shanghai Hansi Industries Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.18.4 Shanghai Hansi Industries Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 Shanghai Hansi Industries Recent Developments
10.19 Dongguan Jiadi New Materials
10.19.1 Dongguan Jiadi New Materials Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.19.2 Dongguan Jiadi New Materials Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.19.3 Dongguan Jiadi New Materials Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.19.4 Dongguan Jiadi New Materials Company Profile and Main Business
10.19.5 Dongguan Jiadi New Materials Recent Developments
10.20 Nanjing Abnen Sealing Technology
10.20.1 Nanjing Abnen Sealing Technology Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.20.2 Nanjing Abnen Sealing Technology Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.20.3 Nanjing Abnen Sealing Technology Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.20.4 Nanjing Abnen Sealing Technology Company Profile and Main Business
10.20.5 Nanjing Abnen Sealing Technology Recent Developments
10.21 Jiangxi Hongte Insulation Materials
10.21.1 Jiangxi Hongte Insulation Materials Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.21.2 Jiangxi Hongte Insulation Materials Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.21.3 Jiangxi Hongte Insulation Materials Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.21.4 Jiangxi Hongte Insulation Materials Company Profile and Main Business
10.21.5 Jiangxi Hongte Insulation Materials Recent Developments
10.22 Hunan Magpow Adhesive Group
10.22.1 Hunan Magpow Adhesive Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.22.2 Hunan Magpow Adhesive Group Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.22.3 Hunan Magpow Adhesive Group Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.22.4 Hunan Magpow Adhesive Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.22.5 Hunan Magpow Adhesive Group Recent Developments
10.23 Shenzhen Jinhua Electronic Material
10.23.1 Shenzhen Jinhua Electronic Material Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.23.2 Shenzhen Jinhua Electronic Material Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Models, Specifications, and Application
10.23.3 Shenzhen Jinhua Electronic Material Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.23.4 Shenzhen Jinhua Electronic Material Company Profile and Main Business
10.23.5 Shenzhen Jinhua Electronic Material Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What was the global market size of Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents in 2026?
zhanKai
The global market size of Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents in 2026 was 4448 US$ M.
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents in 2032?
shouQi
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Epoxy Resin Bonding Agents market size from 2026 to 2032?
shouQi