Graphene Coating - Global Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2026

Graphene Coating - Global Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2026

  • Publication Date: 2026-08-30
  • Report Id: 3153730
  • Industry: Chemical & Material
  • Report Page: 138
  • Chart: 132
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2026-08-30
  • Report Id: 3153730
  • Industry: Chemical & Material
  • Report Page: 138
  • Chart: 132
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Graphene Coating Definition
1.2 Global Graphene Coating Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Graphene Coating Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Graphene Coating Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.3 Global Graphene Coating Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
1.3 Japan Graphene Coating Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, Japan Graphene Coating Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, Japan Graphene Coating Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.3 Japan Graphene Coating Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
1.4 Share of Japan Graphene Coating Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, Japan Graphene Coating Market Share in Global, 2021-2032
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, Japan Graphene Coating Market Share in Global, 2021-2032
1.4.3 Graphene Coating Market Size: Japan VS Global, 2021-2032
1.5 Graphene Coating Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Graphene Coating Market Drivers
1.5.2 Graphene Coating Market Restraints
1.5.3 Graphene Coating Industry Trends
1.5.4 Graphene Coating Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Graphene Coating, Global Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Graphene Coating, Global Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
2.3 Graphene Coating Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2021-2026
2.4 Global Graphene Coating Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Graphene Coating Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Graphene Coating Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Graphene Coating Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Graphene Coating Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Graphene Coating Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 Japan Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Graphene Coating, Japan Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Graphene Coating, Japan Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
3.3 Japan Graphene Coating Graphene Coating Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Graphene Coating Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2021-2032
4.2 Global Graphene Coating Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Graphene Coating Production & Forecast by Region, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
4.4 Global Graphene Coating Production by Region, 2021-2032
4.5 Global Graphene Coating Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2021-2032

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Graphene Coating Industry Chain
5.2 Graphene Coating Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Graphene Coating Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Graphene Coating Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Graphene Coating Production Mode
5.6 Graphene Coating Procurement Model
5.7 Graphene Coating Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Graphene Coating Sales Model
5.7.2 Graphene Coating Typical Distributors

6 Sights Graphene Coating Market Classification
6.1 Graphene Coating Classification by Function
6.1.1 Graphene Anticorrosion Coating
6.1.2 Graphene Conductive & Antistatic Coating
6.1.3 Graphene Thermal Coating
6.1.4 Graphene EMI Shielding Coating
6.1.5 Others
6.1.6 by Function, Global Graphene Coating Consumption Value, 2021-2032
6.1.7 by Function, Global Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
6.1.8 by Function, Global Graphene Coating Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
6.2 Graphene Coating Classification by Materials
6.2.1 Epoxy-Based Graphene Coating
6.2.2 Polyurethane-Based Graphene Coating
6.2.3 Acrylic-Based Graphene Coating
6.2.4 Others
6.2.5 by Materials, Global Graphene Coating Consumption Value, 2021-2032
6.2.6 by Materials, Global Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
6.2.7 by Materials, Global Graphene Coating Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
6.3 Graphene Coating Classification by Shape
6.3.1 Water-Based Graphene Coating
6.3.2 Solvent-Based Graphene Coating
6.3.3 Powder Graphene Coating
6.3.4 by Shape, Global Graphene Coating Consumption Value, 2021-2032
6.3.5 by Shape, Global Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
6.3.6 by Shape, Global Graphene Coating Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Graphene Coating Segment by Application
7.1.1 Marine & Offshore
7.1.2 Oil & Gas
7.1.3 Energy & Power
7.1.4 Infrastructure & Construction
7.1.5 Others
7.2 by Application, Global Graphene Coating Consumption Value & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
7.3 by Application, Global Graphene Coating Consumption Value, 2021-2032
7.4 by Application, Global Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
7.5 by Application, Global Graphene Coating Price, 2021-2032

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Graphene Coating Consumption Value, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
8.2 By Region, Global Graphene Coating Consumption Value, 2021-2032
8.3 By Region, Global Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Graphene Coating Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.4.2 By Country, North America Graphene Coating Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Graphene Coating Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Graphene Coating Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Graphene Coating Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Graphene Coating Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Graphene Coating Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.7.2 By Country, South America Graphene Coating Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Graphene Coating Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
9.2 By Country, Global Graphene Coating Consumption Value, 2021-2032
9.3 By Country, Global Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Graphene Coating Market Size, 2021-2032
9.4.2 by Function, United States Graphene Coating Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.4.3 by Application, United States Graphene Coating Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Graphene Coating Market Size, 2021-2032
9.5.2 by Function, Europe Graphene Coating Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Graphene Coating Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Graphene Coating Market Size, 2021-2032
9.6.2 by Function, China Graphene Coating Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.6.3 by Application, China Graphene Coating Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Graphene Coating Market Size, 2021-2032
9.7.2 by Function, Japan Graphene Coating Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Graphene Coating Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Graphene Coating Market Size, 2021-2032
9.8.2 by Function, South Korea Graphene Coating Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Graphene Coating Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Graphene Coating Market Size, 2021-2032
9.9.2 by Function, Southeast Asia Graphene Coating Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Graphene Coating Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Graphene Coating Market Size, 2021-2032
9.10.2 by Function, India Graphene Coating Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.10.3 by Application, India Graphene Coating Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Graphene Coating Market Size, 2021-2032
9.11.2 by Function, Middle East & Africa Graphene Coating Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Graphene Coating Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Graphenano Composites
10.1.1 Graphenano Composites Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Graphenano Composites Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Graphenano Composites Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.1.4 Graphenano Composites Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Graphenano Composites Recent Developments
10.2 IGL Coatings
10.2.1 IGL Coatings Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 IGL Coatings Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 IGL Coatings Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.2.4 IGL Coatings Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 IGL Coatings Recent Developments
10.3 Graphene Manufacturing Group Ltd. (GMG)
10.3.1 Graphene Manufacturing Group Ltd. (GMG) Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Graphene Manufacturing Group Ltd. (GMG) Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Graphene Manufacturing Group Ltd. (GMG) Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.3.4 Graphene Manufacturing Group Ltd. (GMG) Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Graphene Manufacturing Group Ltd. (GMG) Recent Developments
10.4 Graphite Innovation & Technologies Inc. (GIT Coatings)
10.4.1 Graphite Innovation & Technologies Inc. (GIT Coatings) Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Graphite Innovation & Technologies Inc. (GIT Coatings) Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Graphite Innovation & Technologies Inc. (GIT Coatings) Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.4.4 Graphite Innovation & Technologies Inc. (GIT Coatings) Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Graphite Innovation & Technologies Inc. (GIT Coatings) Recent Developments
10.5 TBA Protective Solutions Ltd.
10.5.1 TBA Protective Solutions Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 TBA Protective Solutions Ltd. Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 TBA Protective Solutions Ltd. Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.5.4 TBA Protective Solutions Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 TBA Protective Solutions Ltd. Recent Developments
10.6 Industria Española para el Desarrollo e Investigación 2100, S.A. (IEdiSA)
10.6.1 Industria Española para el Desarrollo e Investigación 2100, S.A. (IEdiSA) Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Industria Española para el Desarrollo e Investigación 2100, S.A. (IEdiSA) Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Industria Española para el Desarrollo e Investigación 2100, S.A. (IEdiSA) Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.6.4 Industria Española para el Desarrollo e Investigación 2100, S.A. (IEdiSA) Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Industria Española para el Desarrollo e Investigación 2100, S.A. (IEdiSA) Recent Developments
10.7 Energeia Graphenemex
10.7.1 Energeia Graphenemex Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Energeia Graphenemex Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Energeia Graphenemex Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.7.4 Energeia Graphenemex Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Energeia Graphenemex Recent Developments
10.8 Global Graphene Group
10.8.1 Global Graphene Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Global Graphene Group Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Global Graphene Group Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.8.4 Global Graphene Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Global Graphene Group Recent Developments
10.9 Graphenest S.A.
10.9.1 Graphenest S.A. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Graphenest S.A. Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Graphenest S.A. Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.9.4 Graphenest S.A. Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Graphenest S.A. Recent Developments
10.10 Jiangsu Toppen Technology Co., Ltd.
10.10.1 Jiangsu Toppen Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Jiangsu Toppen Technology Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Jiangsu Toppen Technology Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.10.4 Jiangsu Toppen Technology Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Jiangsu Toppen Technology Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
10.11 Ningbo Zhongke Yinyi New Materials Co., Ltd.
10.11.1 Ningbo Zhongke Yinyi New Materials Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Ningbo Zhongke Yinyi New Materials Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Ningbo Zhongke Yinyi New Materials Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.11.4 Ningbo Zhongke Yinyi New Materials Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Ningbo Zhongke Yinyi New Materials Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
10.12 Shenzhen Andun Marine New Materials Co., Ltd.
10.12.1 Shenzhen Andun Marine New Materials Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Shenzhen Andun Marine New Materials Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Shenzhen Andun Marine New Materials Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.12.4 Shenzhen Andun Marine New Materials Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Shenzhen Andun Marine New Materials Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
10.13 Hunan Mengneng Technology Co., Ltd.
10.13.1 Hunan Mengneng Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Hunan Mengneng Technology Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Hunan Mengneng Technology Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.13.4 Hunan Mengneng Technology Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Hunan Mengneng Technology Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
10.14 Sichuan Xingli Shida Coating Materials Co., Ltd.
10.14.1 Sichuan Xingli Shida Coating Materials Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Sichuan Xingli Shida Coating Materials Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Sichuan Xingli Shida Coating Materials Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.14.4 Sichuan Xingli Shida Coating Materials Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Sichuan Xingli Shida Coating Materials Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
10.15 Xiwang New Materials Technology Co., Ltd.
10.15.1 Xiwang New Materials Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Xiwang New Materials Technology Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Xiwang New Materials Technology Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.15.4 Xiwang New Materials Technology Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Xiwang New Materials Technology Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
10.16 Suzhou Tanfeng Graphene Technology Co., Ltd.
10.16.1 Suzhou Tanfeng Graphene Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Suzhou Tanfeng Graphene Technology Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Suzhou Tanfeng Graphene Technology Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.16.4 Suzhou Tanfeng Graphene Technology Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Suzhou Tanfeng Graphene Technology Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
10.17 Huizhou Wanxia Surface Treatment Technology Co., Ltd.
10.17.1 Huizhou Wanxia Surface Treatment Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 Huizhou Wanxia Surface Treatment Technology Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 Huizhou Wanxia Surface Treatment Technology Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.17.4 Huizhou Wanxia Surface Treatment Technology Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 Huizhou Wanxia Surface Treatment Technology Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
10.18 Shenzhen Huaqin New Materials Co., Ltd.
10.18.1 Shenzhen Huaqin New Materials Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 Shenzhen Huaqin New Materials Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 Shenzhen Huaqin New Materials Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.18.4 Shenzhen Huaqin New Materials Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 Shenzhen Huaqin New Materials Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
10.19 Henan Six Elements Graphene Technology Co., Ltd.
10.19.1 Henan Six Elements Graphene Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.19.2 Henan Six Elements Graphene Technology Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.19.3 Henan Six Elements Graphene Technology Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.19.4 Henan Six Elements Graphene Technology Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.19.5 Henan Six Elements Graphene Technology Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
10.20 AVIC BIAM New Materials Technology Engineering Co., Ltd.
10.20.1 AVIC BIAM New Materials Technology Engineering Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.20.2 AVIC BIAM New Materials Technology Engineering Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.20.3 AVIC BIAM New Materials Technology Engineering Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.20.4 AVIC BIAM New Materials Technology Engineering Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.20.5 AVIC BIAM New Materials Technology Engineering Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
10.21 Xiamen Badou New Materials Technology Co., Ltd.
10.21.1 Xiamen Badou New Materials Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.21.2 Xiamen Badou New Materials Technology Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.21.3 Xiamen Badou New Materials Technology Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.21.4 Xiamen Badou New Materials Technology Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.21.5 Xiamen Badou New Materials Technology Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
10.22 Chongqing Sanxia Paints Co., Ltd.
10.22.1 Chongqing Sanxia Paints Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.22.2 Chongqing Sanxia Paints Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Models, Specifications, and Application
10.22.3 Chongqing Sanxia Paints Co., Ltd. Graphene Coating Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.22.4 Chongqing Sanxia Paints Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.22.5 Chongqing Sanxia Paints Co., Ltd. Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What was the global market size of Graphene Coating in 2032?
zhanKai
The global market size of Graphene Coating in 2032 was 515 US$ M.
What was the global market size of Graphene Coating in 2026?
shouQi
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Graphene Coating market size from 2026 to 2032?
shouQi