Cat Litter Odor Control Additives - Global Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2026

Cat Litter Odor Control Additives - Global Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2026

  • Publication Date: 2026-08-23
  • Report Id: 3150809
  • Industry: Chemical & Material
  • Report Page: 123
  • Chart: 125
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2026-08-23
  • Report Id: 3150809
  • Industry: Chemical & Material
  • Report Page: 123
  • Chart: 125
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Definition
1.2 Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.3 Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
1.3 Japan Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, Japan Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, Japan Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.3 Japan Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
1.4 Share of Japan Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, Japan Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Share in Global, 2021-2032
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, Japan Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Share in Global, 2021-2032
1.4.3 Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size: Japan VS Global, 2021-2032
1.5 Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Drivers
1.5.2 Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Restraints
1.5.3 Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Industry Trends
1.5.4 Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Cat Litter Odor Control Additives, Global Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Cat Litter Odor Control Additives, Global Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
2.3 Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2021-2026
2.4 Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 Japan Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Cat Litter Odor Control Additives, Japan Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Cat Litter Odor Control Additives, Japan Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
3.3 Japan Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2021-2032
4.2 Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Production & Forecast by Region, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
4.4 Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Production by Region, 2021-2032
4.5 Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2021-2032

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Industry Chain
5.2 Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Production Mode
5.6 Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Procurement Model
5.7 Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Model
5.7.2 Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Typical Distributors

6 Sights Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Classification
6.1 Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Classification by Type
6.1.1 Zinc Ricinoleate Deodorizing Additives
6.1.2 Zeolite Deodorizing Additives
6.1.3 Activated Carbon Deodorizing Additives
6.1.4 Superabsorbent Polymer Deodorizing Additives
6.1.5 Biological Deodorizing Additives
6.1.6 Catalytic Inorganic Deodorizing Additives
6.1.7 Fragrance Delivery Deodorizing Additives
6.1.8 Other
6.1.9 by Type, Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Consumption Value, 2021-2032
6.1.10 by Type, Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
6.1.11 by Type, Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
6.2 Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Classification by Physical Form
6.2.1 Liquid Concentrate
6.2.2 Powder
6.2.3 Granule
6.2.4 Microcapsule
6.2.5 Other
6.2.6 by Physical Form, Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Consumption Value, 2021-2032
6.2.7 by Physical Form, Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
6.2.8 by Physical Form, Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Segment by Application
7.1.1 Bentonite Cat Litter
7.1.2 Tofu Cat Litter
7.1.3 Cassava Cat Litter
7.1.4 Silica Gel Cat Litter
7.1.5 Mixed Cat Litter
7.1.6 Other
7.2 by Application, Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Consumption Value & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
7.3 by Application, Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Consumption Value, 2021-2032
7.4 by Application, Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
7.5 by Application, Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Price, 2021-2032

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Consumption Value, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
8.2 By Region, Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Consumption Value, 2021-2032
8.3 By Region, Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.4.2 By Country, North America Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.7.2 By Country, South America Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
9.2 By Country, Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Consumption Value, 2021-2032
9.3 By Country, Global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size, 2021-2032
9.4.2 by Type, United States Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.4.3 by Application, United States Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size, 2021-2032
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size, 2021-2032
9.6.2 by Type, China Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.6.3 by Application, China Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size, 2021-2032
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size, 2021-2032
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size, 2021-2032
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size, 2021-2032
9.10.2 by Type, India Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.10.3 by Application, India Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Market Size, 2021-2032
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Evonik Industries AG
10.1.1 Evonik Industries AG Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Evonik Industries AG Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Evonik Industries AG Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.1.4 Evonik Industries AG Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Evonik Industries AG Recent Developments
10.2 Bionetix International
10.2.1 Bionetix International Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Bionetix International Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Bionetix International Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.2.4 Bionetix International Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Bionetix International Recent Developments
10.3 Innovative Chemical Technologies, Inc.
10.3.1 Innovative Chemical Technologies, Inc. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Innovative Chemical Technologies, Inc. Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Innovative Chemical Technologies, Inc. Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.3.4 Innovative Chemical Technologies, Inc. Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Innovative Chemical Technologies, Inc. Recent Developments
10.4 Imerys
10.4.1 Imerys Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Imerys Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Imerys Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.4.4 Imerys Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Imerys Recent Developments
10.5 Givaudan
10.5.1 Givaudan Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Givaudan Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Givaudan Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.5.4 Givaudan Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Givaudan Recent Developments
10.6 Symrise AG
10.6.1 Symrise AG Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Symrise AG Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Symrise AG Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.6.4 Symrise AG Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Symrise AG Recent Developments
10.7 ZEOCEM, a.s.
10.7.1 ZEOCEM, a.s. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 ZEOCEM, a.s. Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 ZEOCEM, a.s. Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.7.4 ZEOCEM, a.s. Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 ZEOCEM, a.s. Recent Developments
10.8 Nova Industries
10.8.1 Nova Industries Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Nova Industries Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Nova Industries Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.8.4 Nova Industries Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Nova Industries Recent Developments
10.9 Teague Mineral Products
10.9.1 Teague Mineral Products Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Teague Mineral Products Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Teague Mineral Products Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.9.4 Teague Mineral Products Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Teague Mineral Products Recent Developments
10.10 Bear River Zeolite Co.
10.10.1 Bear River Zeolite Co. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Bear River Zeolite Co. Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Bear River Zeolite Co. Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.10.4 Bear River Zeolite Co. Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Bear River Zeolite Co. Recent Developments
10.11 Chengdu Kemengda Bio-tech Co., Ltd.
10.11.1 Chengdu Kemengda Bio-tech Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Chengdu Kemengda Bio-tech Co., Ltd. Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Chengdu Kemengda Bio-tech Co., Ltd. Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.11.4 Chengdu Kemengda Bio-tech Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Chengdu Kemengda Bio-tech Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
10.12 Guangxi Linkway New Materials Co., Ltd.
10.12.1 Guangxi Linkway New Materials Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Guangxi Linkway New Materials Co., Ltd. Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Guangxi Linkway New Materials Co., Ltd. Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.12.4 Guangxi Linkway New Materials Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Guangxi Linkway New Materials Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
10.13 Hangzhou Tianyuan Pet Products Co., Ltd.
10.13.1 Hangzhou Tianyuan Pet Products Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Hangzhou Tianyuan Pet Products Co., Ltd. Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Hangzhou Tianyuan Pet Products Co., Ltd. Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.13.4 Hangzhou Tianyuan Pet Products Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Hangzhou Tianyuan Pet Products Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
10.14 Hengjie Group
10.14.1 Hengjie Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Hengjie Group Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Hengjie Group Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.14.4 Hengjie Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Hengjie Group Recent Developments
10.15 Anhui Maitebao Shengwu Gongcheng Youxian Gongsi
10.15.1 Anhui Maitebao Shengwu Gongcheng Youxian Gongsi Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Anhui Maitebao Shengwu Gongcheng Youxian Gongsi Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Anhui Maitebao Shengwu Gongcheng Youxian Gongsi Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.15.4 Anhui Maitebao Shengwu Gongcheng Youxian Gongsi Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Anhui Maitebao Shengwu Gongcheng Youxian Gongsi Recent Developments
10.16 Qingdao Gilancy Pet Products Co., Ltd.
10.16.1 Qingdao Gilancy Pet Products Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Qingdao Gilancy Pet Products Co., Ltd. Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Qingdao Gilancy Pet Products Co., Ltd. Cat Litter Odor Control Additives Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.16.4 Qingdao Gilancy Pet Products Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Qingdao Gilancy Pet Products Co., Ltd. Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What was the global market size of Cat Litter Odor Control Additives in 2032?
zhanKai
The global market size of Cat Litter Odor Control Additives in 2032 was 259 US$ M.
What was the global market size of Cat Litter Odor Control Additives in 2026?
shouQi
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Cat Litter Odor Control Additives market size from 2026 to 2032?
shouQi
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi