Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper - Global Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2026

Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper - Global Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2026

  • Publication Date: 2026-08-03
  • Report Id: 3145196
  • Industry: Machinery & Equipment
  • Report Page: 135
  • Chart: 138
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2026-08-03
  • Report Id: 3145196
  • Industry: Machinery & Equipment
  • Report Page: 135
  • Chart: 138
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Definition
1.2 Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.3 Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
1.3 Japan Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, Japan Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, Japan Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.3 Japan Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
1.4 Share of Japan Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, Japan Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Share in Global, 2021-2032
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, Japan Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Share in Global, 2021-2032
1.4.3 Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size: Japan VS Global, 2021-2032
1.5 Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Drivers
1.5.2 Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Restraints
1.5.3 Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Industry Trends
1.5.4 Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper, Global Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper, Global Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
2.3 Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2021-2026
2.4 Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 Japan Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper, Japan Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper, Japan Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
3.3 Japan Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2021-2032
4.2 Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Production & Forecast by Region, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
4.4 Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Production by Region, 2021-2032
4.5 Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2021-2032

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Industry Chain
5.2 Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Production Mode
5.6 Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Procurement Model
5.7 Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Model
5.7.2 Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Typical Distributors

6 Sights Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Classification
6.1 Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Classification by Type
6.1.1 Pneumatic 2-Finger Gripper
6.1.2 Electric 2-Finger Gripper
6.1.3 Others
6.1.4 by Type, Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Consumption Value, 2021-2032
6.1.5 by Type, Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
6.1.6 by Type, Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
6.2 Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Classification by Stroke (mm)
6.2.1 Stroke (mm): 20–50
6.2.2 Stroke (mm): 50–100
6.2.3 Stroke (mm): ≥100
6.2.4 by Stroke (mm), Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Consumption Value, 2021-2032
6.2.5 by Stroke (mm), Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
6.2.6 by Stroke (mm), Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Segment by Application
7.1.1 Automotive Manufacturing
7.1.2 Aerospace
7.1.3 Food & Beverage
7.1.4 Electronics Assembly
7.1.5 Logistics and Warehousing
7.1.6 Others
7.2 by Application, Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Consumption Value & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
7.3 by Application, Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Consumption Value, 2021-2032
7.4 by Application, Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
7.5 by Application, Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Price, 2021-2032

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Consumption Value, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
8.2 By Region, Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Consumption Value, 2021-2032
8.3 By Region, Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.4.2 By Country, North America Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.7.2 By Country, South America Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
9.2 By Country, Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Consumption Value, 2021-2032
9.3 By Country, Global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size, 2021-2032
9.4.2 by Type, United States Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.4.3 by Application, United States Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size, 2021-2032
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size, 2021-2032
9.6.2 by Type, China Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.6.3 by Application, China Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size, 2021-2032
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size, 2021-2032
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size, 2021-2032
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size, 2021-2032
9.10.2 by Type, India Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.10.3 by Application, India Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Market Size, 2021-2032
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 SCHUNK
10.1.1 SCHUNK Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 SCHUNK Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 SCHUNK Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.1.4 SCHUNK Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 SCHUNK Recent Developments
10.2 Festo
10.2.1 Festo Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Festo Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Festo Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.2.4 Festo Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Festo Recent Developments
10.3 SMC Corporation
10.3.1 SMC Corporation Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 SMC Corporation Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 SMC Corporation Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.3.4 SMC Corporation Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 SMC Corporation Recent Developments
10.4 OnRobot
10.4.1 OnRobot Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 OnRobot Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 OnRobot Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.4.4 OnRobot Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 OnRobot Recent Developments
10.5 Zimmer Group
10.5.1 Zimmer Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Zimmer Group Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Zimmer Group Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.5.4 Zimmer Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Zimmer Group Recent Developments
10.6 Robotiq
10.6.1 Robotiq Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Robotiq Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Robotiq Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.6.4 Robotiq Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Robotiq Recent Developments
10.7 PHD
10.7.1 PHD Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 PHD Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 PHD Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.7.4 PHD Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 PHD Recent Developments
10.8 DESTACO
10.8.1 DESTACO Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 DESTACO Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 DESTACO Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.8.4 DESTACO Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 DESTACO Recent Developments
10.9 Parker Hannifin
10.9.1 Parker Hannifin Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Parker Hannifin Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Parker Hannifin Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.9.4 Parker Hannifin Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Parker Hannifin Recent Developments
10.10 Gimatic
10.10.1 Gimatic Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Gimatic Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Gimatic Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.10.4 Gimatic Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Gimatic Recent Developments
10.11 CKD Corporation
10.11.1 CKD Corporation Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 CKD Corporation Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 CKD Corporation Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.11.4 CKD Corporation Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 CKD Corporation Recent Developments
10.12 KOGANEI
10.12.1 KOGANEI Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 KOGANEI Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 KOGANEI Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.12.4 KOGANEI Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 KOGANEI Recent Developments
10.13 WEISS Robotics
10.13.1 WEISS Robotics Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 WEISS Robotics Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 WEISS Robotics Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.13.4 WEISS Robotics Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 WEISS Robotics Recent Developments
10.14 Camozzi Automation
10.14.1 Camozzi Automation Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Camozzi Automation Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Camozzi Automation Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.14.4 Camozzi Automation Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Camozzi Automation Recent Developments
10.15 Metal Work
10.15.1 Metal Work Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Metal Work Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Metal Work Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.15.4 Metal Work Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Metal Work Recent Developments
10.16 AGI Automation
10.16.1 AGI Automation Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 AGI Automation Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 AGI Automation Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.16.4 AGI Automation Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 AGI Automation Recent Developments
10.17 IPR Robotics
10.17.1 IPR Robotics Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 IPR Robotics Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 IPR Robotics Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.17.4 IPR Robotics Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 IPR Robotics Recent Developments
10.18 Mindman
10.18.1 Mindman Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 Mindman Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 Mindman Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.18.4 Mindman Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 Mindman Recent Developments
10.19 AirTAC
10.19.1 AirTAC Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.19.2 AirTAC Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Models, Specifications, and Application
10.19.3 AirTAC Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.19.4 AirTAC Company Profile and Main Business
10.19.5 AirTAC Recent Developments
10.20 DH-Robotics
10.20.1 DH-Robotics Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.20.2 DH-Robotics Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Models, Specifications, and Application
10.20.3 DH-Robotics Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.20.4 DH-Robotics Company Profile and Main Business
10.20.5 DH-Robotics Recent Developments
10.21 HITBOT
10.21.1 HITBOT Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.21.2 HITBOT Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Models, Specifications, and Application
10.21.3 HITBOT Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.21.4 HITBOT Company Profile and Main Business
10.21.5 HITBOT Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What was the global market size of Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper in 2032?
zhanKai
The global market size of Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper in 2032 was 789 US$ M.
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper market size from 2026 to 2032?
shouQi
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Long Stroke 2-Finger Gripper in 2026?
shouQi