2026-2032 Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Industry Research & Trends Analysis Report

2026-2032 Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Industry Research & Trends Analysis Report

  • Publication Date: 2026-07-12
  • Report Id: 3137885
  • Industry: Machinery & Equipment
  • Report Page: 154
  • Chart: 156
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2026-07-12
  • Report Id: 3137885
  • Industry: Machinery & Equipment
  • Report Page: 154
  • Chart: 156
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Definition
1.2 Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Revenue, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.2 By Sales Volume, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.3 Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Price Trend, 2021-2032
1.3 China Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Revenue, China Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.2 By Sales Volume, China Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.3 China Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Price Trend, 2021-2032
1.4 China Percentage in Global Market
1.4.1 By Revenue, China Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Share in Global Market, 2021-2032
1.4.2 By Sales Volume, China Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Share in Global Market, 2021-2032
1.4.3 Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size: China VS Global, 2021-2032
1.5 Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Drivers
1.5.2 Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Restraints
1.5.3 Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Industry Trends
1.5.4 Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Industry Policy

2 Global Competitive Landscape by Company
2.1 Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Revenue by Company, 2021-2026
2.2 Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume by Company, 2021-2026
2.3 Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Price by Company, 2021-2026
2.4 Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Manufacturers Product Type

3 China Competitive Landscape by Company
3.1 China Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Revenue by Company, 2021-2026
3.2 China Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume by Company, 2021-2026
3.3 China Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.4 China Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market, Sales Percentage of Local Players VS Foreign Players (2021-2026)
3.5 Chinese Local Players, Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Domestic VS Export
3.6 China Market, Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Import & Export
3.6.1 China Market, Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Import & Export, 2021-2032
3.6.2 China Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Import & Export Trends
3.6.3 Main Sources of China Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Import
3.6.4 Export Destination of China Freight Refrigerated Cabinet

4 Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Production by Region
4.1 Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Capacity, Production and Capacity Utilization, 2021-2032
4.2 Global Geographic Distribution of Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Manufacturers
4.3 Global Major Manufacturers, Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Capacity Expansion and Future Plans
4.4 Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Capacity by Region
4.5 Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Production by Region
4.5.1 Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Production & Forecast by Region, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
4.5.2 Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Production by Region, 2021-2026
4.5.3 Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2021-2032

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Industry Chain
5.2 Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Production Mode
5.6 Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Procurement Model
5.7 Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Model
5.7.2 Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Type
6.1 Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Classification by Type
6.1.1 Active
6.1.2 Passive
6.2 by Type, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
6.3 by Type, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Revenue, 2021-2032
6.4 by Type, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, 2021-2032
6.5 by Type, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Price, 2021-2032

7 Sights by Container Size
7.1 Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Classification by Container Size
7.1.1 Below 20 Feet
7.1.2 20 Feet
7.1.3 40 Feet
7.1.4 Over 40 Feet
7.2 by Container Size, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
7.3 by Container Size, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Revenue, 2021-2032
7.4 by Container Size, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, 2021-2032
7.5 by Container Size, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Price, 2021-2032

8 Sights by Capacity
8.1 Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Classification by Capacity
8.1.1 Under 5 Tons
8.1.2 5–10 Tons
8.1.3 Above 10 Tons
8.1.4 Customized Cargo Capacity
8.2 by Capacity, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
8.3 by Capacity, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Revenue, 2021-2032
8.4 by Capacity, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, 2021-2032
8.5 by Capacity, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Price, 2021-2032

9 Sights by Application
9.1 Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Segment by Application
9.1.1 Medicines
9.1.2 Food
9.1.3 Other
9.2 by Application, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
9.3 by Application, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Revenue, 2021-2032
9.4 by Application, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, 2021-2032
9.5 by Application, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Price, 2021-2032

10 Sales Sights by Region
10.1 By Region, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
10.2 By Region, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Revenue, 2021-2032
10.3 By Region, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, 2021-2032
10.4 North America
10.4.1 North America Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
10.4.2 By Country, North America Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size Market Share
10.5 Europe
10.5.1 Europe Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
10.5.2 By Country, Europe Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size Market Share
10.6 Asia Pacific
10.6.1 Asia Pacific Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
10.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size Market Share
10.7 South America
10.7.1 South AmericaFreight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
10.7.2 By Country, South America Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size Market Share
10.8 Middle East & Africa

11 Sales Sights by Country Level
11.1 By Country, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size & CAGR,2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
11.2 By Country, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Revenue, 2021-2032
11.3 By Country, Global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, 2021-2032
11.4 United States
11.4.1 United States Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, 2021-2032
11.4.2 By Company, United States Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume Market Share, 2025
11.4.3 by Type, United States Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.4.4 by Application, United States Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.5 Europe
11.5.1 Europe Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, 2021-2032
11.5.2 By Company, Europe Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume Market Share, 2025
11.5.3 by Type, Europe Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.5.4 by Application, Europe Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.6 China
11.6.1 China Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, 2021-2032
11.6.2 By Company, China Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume Market Share, 2025
11.6.3 by Type, China Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.6.4 by Application, China Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.7 Japan
11.7.1 Japan Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, 2021-2032
11.7.2 By Company, Japan Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Share, 2025
11.7.3 by Type, Japan Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.7.4 by Application, Japan Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.8 South Korea
11.8.1 South Korea Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, 2021-2032
11.8.2 By Company, South Korea Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Share, 2025
11.8.3 by Type, South Korea Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.8.4 by Application, South Korea Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.9 Southeast Asia
11.9.1 Southeast Asia Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, 2021-2032
11.9.2 By Company, Southeast Asia Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Share, 2025
11.9.3 by Type, Southeast Asia Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.9.4 by Application, Southeast Asia Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.10 India
11.10.1 India Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, 2021-2032
11.10.2 By Company, India Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Share, 2025
11.10.3 by Type, India Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.10.4 by Application, India Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.11 Middle East & Africa
11.11.1 Middle East & Africa Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, 2021-2032
11.11.2 By Company, Middle East & Africa Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Share, 2025
11.11.3 by Type, Middle East & Africa Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.11.4 by Application, Middle East & Africa Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032

12 Manufacturers Profile
12.1 Carrier Transicold
12.1.1 Carrier Transicold Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.1.2 Carrier Transicold Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.1.3 Carrier Transicold Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.1.4 Carrier Transicold Company Profile and Main Business
12.1.5 Carrier Transicold Recent Developments
12.2 Thermo King
12.2.1 Thermo King Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.2.2 Thermo King Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.2.3 Thermo King Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.2.4 Thermo King Company Profile and Main Business
12.2.5 Thermo King Recent Developments
12.3 Schmitz Cargobull
12.3.1 Schmitz Cargobull Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.3.2 Schmitz Cargobull Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.3.3 Schmitz Cargobull Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.3.4 Schmitz Cargobull Company Profile and Main Business
12.3.5 Schmitz Cargobull Recent Developments
12.4 CHEREAU
12.4.1 CHEREAU Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.4.2 CHEREAU Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.4.3 CHEREAU Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.4.4 CHEREAU Company Profile and Main Business
12.4.5 CHEREAU Recent Developments
12.5 KRONE Commercial Vehicle Group
12.5.1 KRONE Commercial Vehicle Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.5.2 KRONE Commercial Vehicle Group Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.5.3 KRONE Commercial Vehicle Group Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.5.4 KRONE Commercial Vehicle Group Company Profile and Main Business
12.5.5 KRONE Commercial Vehicle Group Recent Developments
12.6 Great Dane
12.6.1 Great Dane Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.6.2 Great Dane Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.6.3 Great Dane Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.6.4 Great Dane Company Profile and Main Business
12.6.5 Great Dane Recent Developments
12.7 Utility Trailer Manufacturing Company
12.7.1 Utility Trailer Manufacturing Company Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.7.2 Utility Trailer Manufacturing Company Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.7.3 Utility Trailer Manufacturing Company Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.7.4 Utility Trailer Manufacturing Company Company Profile and Main Business
12.7.5 Utility Trailer Manufacturing Company Recent Developments
12.8 Wabash
12.8.1 Wabash Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.8.2 Wabash Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.8.3 Wabash Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.8.4 Wabash Company Profile and Main Business
12.8.5 Wabash Recent Developments
12.9 Lamberet
12.9.1 Lamberet Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.9.2 Lamberet Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.9.3 Lamberet Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.9.4 Lamberet Company Profile and Main Business
12.9.5 Lamberet Recent Developments
12.10 Kögel Trailer
12.10.1 Kögel Trailer Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.10.2 Kögel Trailer Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.10.3 Kögel Trailer Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.10.4 Kögel Trailer Company Profile and Main Business
12.10.5 Kögel Trailer Recent Developments
12.11 Kässbohrer
12.11.1 Kässbohrer Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.11.2 Kässbohrer Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.11.3 Kässbohrer Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.11.4 Kässbohrer Company Profile and Main Business
12.11.5 Kässbohrer Recent Developments
12.12 CIMC Vehicles
12.12.1 CIMC Vehicles Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.12.2 CIMC Vehicles Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.12.3 CIMC Vehicles Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.12.4 CIMC Vehicles Company Profile and Main Business
12.12.5 CIMC Vehicles Recent Developments
12.13 Qingdao CIMC Reefer Trailer
12.13.1 Qingdao CIMC Reefer Trailer Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.13.2 Qingdao CIMC Reefer Trailer Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.13.3 Qingdao CIMC Reefer Trailer Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.13.4 Qingdao CIMC Reefer Trailer Company Profile and Main Business
12.13.5 Qingdao CIMC Reefer Trailer Recent Developments
12.14 CIMC Group
12.14.1 CIMC Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.14.2 CIMC Group Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.14.3 CIMC Group Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.14.4 CIMC Group Company Profile and Main Business
12.14.5 CIMC Group Recent Developments
12.15 Dongfeng Motor Corporation
12.15.1 Dongfeng Motor Corporation Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.15.2 Dongfeng Motor Corporation Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.15.3 Dongfeng Motor Corporation Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.15.4 Dongfeng Motor Corporation Company Profile and Main Business
12.15.5 Dongfeng Motor Corporation Recent Developments
12.16 Foton Motor Group
12.16.1 Foton Motor Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.16.2 Foton Motor Group Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.16.3 Foton Motor Group Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.16.4 Foton Motor Group Company Profile and Main Business
12.16.5 Foton Motor Group Recent Developments
12.17 Kingtec Group
12.17.1 Kingtec Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.17.2 Kingtec Group Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.17.3 Kingtec Group Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.17.4 Kingtec Group Company Profile and Main Business
12.17.5 Kingtec Group Recent Developments
12.18 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries
12.18.1 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.18.2 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.18.3 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.18.4 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Company Profile and Main Business
12.18.5 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Recent Developments
12.19 Hino Motors
12.19.1 Hino Motors Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.19.2 Hino Motors Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.19.3 Hino Motors Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.19.4 Hino Motors Company Profile and Main Business
12.19.5 Hino Motors Recent Developments
12.20 Isuzu Motors
12.20.1 Isuzu Motors Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.20.2 Isuzu Motors Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.20.3 Isuzu Motors Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.20.4 Isuzu Motors Company Profile and Main Business
12.20.5 Isuzu Motors Recent Developments
12.21 TOPOLO
12.21.1 TOPOLO Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.21.2 TOPOLO Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.21.3 TOPOLO Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.21.4 TOPOLO Company Profile and Main Business
12.21.5 TOPOLO Recent Developments
12.22 RAPA
12.22.1 RAPA Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.22.2 RAPA Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.22.3 RAPA Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.22.4 RAPA Company Profile and Main Business
12.22.5 RAPA Recent Developments
12.23 Dometic Group
12.23.1 Dometic Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.23.2 Dometic Group Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Models, Specifications, and Application
12.23.3 Dometic Group Freight Refrigerated Cabinet Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.23.4 Dometic Group Company Profile and Main Business
12.23.5 Dometic Group Recent Developments

13 Conclusion

14 Appendix
14.1 Research Methodology
14.2 Data Source
14.2.1 Secondary Sources
14.2.2 Primary Sources
14.3 Market Estimation Model
14.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet market size from 2026 to 2032?
zhanKai
The annual compound growth rate of the global Freight Refrigerated Cabinet market is 6.1% 2026 to 2032.
What was the global market size of Freight Refrigerated Cabinet in 2026?
shouQi
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Freight Refrigerated Cabinet in 2032?
shouQi