Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train - Global Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2026

Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train - Global Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2026

  • Publication Date: 2026-06-27
  • Report Id: 3131653
  • Industry: Machinery & Equipment
  • Report Page: 139
  • Chart: 135
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2026-06-27
  • Report Id: 3131653
  • Industry: Machinery & Equipment
  • Report Page: 139
  • Chart: 135
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Definition
1.2 Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.3 Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
1.3 Japan Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, Japan Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, Japan Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.3 Japan Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
1.4 Share of Japan Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, Japan Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Share in Global, 2021-2032
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, Japan Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Share in Global, 2021-2032
1.4.3 Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size: Japan VS Global, 2021-2032
1.5 Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Drivers
1.5.2 Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Restraints
1.5.3 Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Industry Trends
1.5.4 Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train, Global Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train, Global Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
2.3 Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2021-2026
2.4 Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 Japan Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train, Japan Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train, Japan Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
3.3 Japan Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2021-2032
4.2 Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Production & Forecast by Region, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
4.4 Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Production by Region, 2021-2032
4.5 Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2021-2032

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Industry Chain
5.2 Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Production Mode
5.6 Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Procurement Model
5.7 Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Model
5.7.2 Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Typical Distributors

6 Sights Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Classification
6.1 Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Classification by Delivery Status
6.1.1 Single Part
6.1.2 Assembled Component
6.1.3 Integrated Gearbox
6.1.4 Others
6.1.5 by Delivery Status, Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Consumption Value, 2021-2032
6.1.6 by Delivery Status, Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
6.1.7 by Delivery Status, Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
6.2 Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Classification by Material System
6.2.1 Carburized Alloy Steel
6.2.2 Stainless Steel
6.2.3 Titanium Alloy
6.2.4 Nickel-Based Alloy
6.2.5 Others
6.2.6 by Material System, Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Consumption Value, 2021-2032
6.2.7 by Material System, Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
6.2.8 by Material System, Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
6.3 Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Classification by Manufacturing Process
6.3.1 Gear Cutting
6.3.2 Precision Grinding
6.3.3 Heat Treatment Strengthening
6.3.4 Surface Coating Strengthening
6.3.5 Additive Manufacturing
6.3.6 Others
6.3.7 by Manufacturing Process, Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Consumption Value, 2021-2032
6.3.8 by Manufacturing Process, Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
6.3.9 by Manufacturing Process, Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Segment by Application
7.1.1 Plastics Processing
7.1.2 Food Processing
7.1.3 Pharmaceutical and Chemical Processing
7.1.4 Resource Recycling
7.1.5 Mineral and Building Materials
7.1.6 Wood and Paper
7.1.7 Others
7.2 by Application, Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Consumption Value & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
7.3 by Application, Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Consumption Value, 2021-2032
7.4 by Application, Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
7.5 by Application, Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Price, 2021-2032

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Consumption Value, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
8.2 By Region, Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Consumption Value, 2021-2032
8.3 By Region, Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.4.2 By Country, North America Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.7.2 By Country, South America Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
9.2 By Country, Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Consumption Value, 2021-2032
9.3 By Country, Global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size, 2021-2032
9.4.2 by Delivery Status, United States Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.4.3 by Application, United States Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size, 2021-2032
9.5.2 by Delivery Status, Europe Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size, 2021-2032
9.6.2 by Delivery Status, China Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.6.3 by Application, China Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size, 2021-2032
9.7.2 by Delivery Status, Japan Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size, 2021-2032
9.8.2 by Delivery Status, South Korea Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size, 2021-2032
9.9.2 by Delivery Status, Southeast Asia Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size, 2021-2032
9.10.2 by Delivery Status, India Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.10.3 by Application, India Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Market Size, 2021-2032
9.11.2 by Delivery Status, Middle East & Africa Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Safran
10.1.1 Safran Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Safran Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Safran Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.1.4 Safran Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Safran Recent Developments
10.2 Triumph Group
10.2.1 Triumph Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Triumph Group Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Triumph Group Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.2.4 Triumph Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Triumph Group Recent Developments
10.3 Pratt & Whitney
10.3.1 Pratt & Whitney Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Pratt & Whitney Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Pratt & Whitney Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.3.4 Pratt & Whitney Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Pratt & Whitney Recent Developments
10.4 Collins Aerospace
10.4.1 Collins Aerospace Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Collins Aerospace Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Collins Aerospace Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.4.4 Collins Aerospace Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Collins Aerospace Recent Developments
10.5 Avio Aero
10.5.1 Avio Aero Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Avio Aero Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Avio Aero Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.5.4 Avio Aero Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Avio Aero Recent Developments
10.6 BMT Aerospace
10.6.1 BMT Aerospace Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 BMT Aerospace Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 BMT Aerospace Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.6.4 BMT Aerospace Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 BMT Aerospace Recent Developments
10.7 Liebherr
10.7.1 Liebherr Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Liebherr Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Liebherr Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.7.4 Liebherr Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Liebherr Recent Developments
10.8 Northstar Aerospace
10.8.1 Northstar Aerospace Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Northstar Aerospace Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Northstar Aerospace Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.8.4 Northstar Aerospace Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Northstar Aerospace Recent Developments
10.9 The Timken Company
10.9.1 The Timken Company Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 The Timken Company Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 The Timken Company Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.9.4 The Timken Company Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 The Timken Company Recent Developments
10.10 Kawasaki Heavy Industries
10.10.1 Kawasaki Heavy Industries Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Kawasaki Heavy Industries Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Kawasaki Heavy Industries Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.10.4 Kawasaki Heavy Industries Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Kawasaki Heavy Industries Recent Developments
10.11 IHI Corporation
10.11.1 IHI Corporation Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 IHI Corporation Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 IHI Corporation Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.11.4 IHI Corporation Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 IHI Corporation Recent Developments
10.12 MinebeaMitsumi Aerospace
10.12.1 MinebeaMitsumi Aerospace Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 MinebeaMitsumi Aerospace Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 MinebeaMitsumi Aerospace Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.12.4 MinebeaMitsumi Aerospace Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 MinebeaMitsumi Aerospace Recent Developments
10.13 Hanwha Aerospace
10.13.1 Hanwha Aerospace Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Hanwha Aerospace Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Hanwha Aerospace Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.13.4 Hanwha Aerospace Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Hanwha Aerospace Recent Developments
10.14 Aero Engine Corporation of China
10.14.1 Aero Engine Corporation of China Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Aero Engine Corporation of China Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Aero Engine Corporation of China Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.14.4 Aero Engine Corporation of China Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Aero Engine Corporation of China Recent Developments
10.15 Great Taiwan Gear
10.15.1 Great Taiwan Gear Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Great Taiwan Gear Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Great Taiwan Gear Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.15.4 Great Taiwan Gear Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Great Taiwan Gear Recent Developments
10.16 SKF
10.16.1 SKF Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 SKF Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 SKF Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.16.4 SKF Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 SKF Recent Developments
10.17 Aerospace Transmission Technologies GmbH
10.17.1 Aerospace Transmission Technologies GmbH Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 Aerospace Transmission Technologies GmbH Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 Aerospace Transmission Technologies GmbH Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.17.4 Aerospace Transmission Technologies GmbH Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 Aerospace Transmission Technologies GmbH Recent Developments
10.18 CEF Industries
10.18.1 CEF Industries Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 CEF Industries Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 CEF Industries Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.18.4 CEF Industries Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 CEF Industries Recent Developments
10.19 Aero Gear Inc.
10.19.1 Aero Gear Inc. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.19.2 Aero Gear Inc. Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.19.3 Aero Gear Inc. Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.19.4 Aero Gear Inc. Company Profile and Main Business
10.19.5 Aero Gear Inc. Recent Developments
10.20 Precipart
10.20.1 Precipart Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.20.2 Precipart Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.20.3 Precipart Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.20.4 Precipart Company Profile and Main Business
10.20.5 Precipart Recent Developments
10.21 Supreme Gear Company
10.21.1 Supreme Gear Company Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.21.2 Supreme Gear Company Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.21.3 Supreme Gear Company Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.21.4 Supreme Gear Company Company Profile and Main Business
10.21.5 Supreme Gear Company Recent Developments
10.22 Gibbs Gears Precision Engineers Limited
10.22.1 Gibbs Gears Precision Engineers Limited Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.22.2 Gibbs Gears Precision Engineers Limited Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.22.3 Gibbs Gears Precision Engineers Limited Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.22.4 Gibbs Gears Precision Engineers Limited Company Profile and Main Business
10.22.5 Gibbs Gears Precision Engineers Limited Recent Developments
10.23 Arrow Gear Company
10.23.1 Arrow Gear Company Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.23.2 Arrow Gear Company Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.23.3 Arrow Gear Company Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.23.4 Arrow Gear Company Company Profile and Main Business
10.23.5 Arrow Gear Company Recent Developments
10.24 Riley Gear Corporation
10.24.1 Riley Gear Corporation Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.24.2 Riley Gear Corporation Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Models, Specifications, and Application
10.24.3 Riley Gear Corporation Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.24.4 Riley Gear Corporation Company Profile and Main Business
10.24.5 Riley Gear Corporation Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
zhanKai
For each regional market, the report conducted in-depth comparative analysis from multiple dimensions such as market size, 6.9% compound annual growth rate, market demand, industrial structure, policy environment, and the layout of major enterprises. It systematically summarized the market characteristics and competitive environment of different regions. At the same time, it also focused on analyzing the demand structure, market growth drivers, and investment environment of each region, providing valuable references for enterprises to identify key regional markets, formulate global market layouts and sales strategies.
What was the global market size of Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train in 2026?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train in 2032?
shouQi
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Aviation Engine Parts Drive Train market size from 2026 to 2032?
shouQi