2026-2032 Global Active Safety Headrests Industry Research & Trends Analysis Report

2026-2032 Global Active Safety Headrests Industry Research & Trends Analysis Report

  • Publication Date: 2026-04-27
  • Report Id: 3101390
  • Industry: Automobile & Transportation
  • Report Page: 147
  • Chart: 144
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2026-04-27
  • Report Id: 3101390
  • Industry: Automobile & Transportation
  • Report Page: 147
  • Chart: 144
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Active Safety Headrests Definition
1.2 Global Active Safety Headrests Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Revenue, Global Active Safety Headrests Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.2 By Sales Volume, Global Active Safety Headrests Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.3 Global Active Safety Headrests Price Trend, 2021-2032
1.3 China Active Safety Headrests Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Revenue, China Active Safety Headrests Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.2 By Sales Volume, China Active Safety Headrests Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.3 China Active Safety Headrests Price Trend, 2021-2032
1.4 China Percentage in Global Market
1.4.1 By Revenue, China Active Safety Headrests Share in Global Market, 2021-2032
1.4.2 By Sales Volume, China Active Safety Headrests Share in Global Market, 2021-2032
1.4.3 Active Safety Headrests Market Size: China VS Global, 2021-2032
1.5 Active Safety Headrests Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Active Safety Headrests Market Drivers
1.5.2 Active Safety Headrests Market Restraints
1.5.3 Active Safety Headrests Industry Trends
1.5.4 Active Safety Headrests Industry Policy

2 Global Competitive Landscape by Company
2.1 Global Active Safety Headrests Revenue by Company, 2021-2026
2.2 Global Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume by Company, 2021-2026
2.3 Global Active Safety Headrests Price by Company, 2021-2026
2.4 Global Active Safety Headrests Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Active Safety Headrests Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Active Safety Headrests Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Active Safety Headrests Manufacturers Product Type

3 China Competitive Landscape by Company
3.1 China Active Safety Headrests Revenue by Company, 2021-2026
3.2 China Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume by Company, 2021-2026
3.3 China Active Safety Headrests Active Safety Headrests Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.4 China Active Safety Headrests Market, Sales Percentage of Local Players VS Foreign Players (2021-2026)
3.5 Chinese Local Players, Active Safety Headrests Domestic VS Export
3.6 China Market, Active Safety Headrests Import & Export
3.6.1 China Market, Active Safety Headrests Import & Export, 2021-2032
3.6.2 China Active Safety Headrests Import & Export Trends
3.6.3 Main Sources of China Active Safety Headrests Import
3.6.4 Export Destination of China Active Safety Headrests

4 Active Safety Headrests Production by Region
4.1 Global Active Safety Headrests Capacity, Production and Capacity Utilization, 2021-2032
4.2 Global Geographic Distribution of Active Safety Headrests Manufacturers
4.3 Global Major Manufacturers, Active Safety Headrests Capacity Expansion and Future Plans
4.4 Global Active Safety Headrests Capacity by Region
4.5 Global Active Safety Headrests Production by Region
4.5.1 Global Active Safety Headrests Production & Forecast by Region, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
4.5.2 Global Active Safety Headrests Production by Region, 2021-2026
4.5.3 Global Active Safety Headrests Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2021-2032

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Active Safety Headrests Industry Chain
5.2 Active Safety Headrests Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Active Safety Headrests Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Active Safety Headrests Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Active Safety Headrests Production Mode
5.6 Active Safety Headrests Procurement Model
5.7 Active Safety Headrests Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Active Safety Headrests Sales Model
5.7.2 Active Safety Headrests Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Type
6.1 Active Safety Headrests Classification by Type
6.1.1 Mechanical Active
6.1.2 Sensor‑Based Active
6.1.3 Electric Actuated Active
6.2 by Type, Global Active Safety Headrests Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
6.3 by Type, Global Active Safety Headrests Revenue, 2021-2032
6.4 by Type, Global Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, 2021-2032
6.5 by Type, Global Active Safety Headrests Price, 2021-2032

7 Sights by Price
7.1 Active Safety Headrests Classification by Price
7.1.1 Entry Level (18-25 USD)
7.1.2 Mid-Range (26-40 USD)
7.1.3 High-End (41-80+ USD)
7.2 by Price, Global Active Safety Headrests Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
7.3 by Price, Global Active Safety Headrests Revenue, 2021-2032
7.4 by Price, Global Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, 2021-2032
7.5 by Price, Global Active Safety Headrests Price, 2021-2032

8 Sights by Market
8.1 Active Safety Headrests Classification by Market
8.1.1 OEM
8.1.2 Aftermarket
8.2 by Market, Global Active Safety Headrests Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
8.3 by Market, Global Active Safety Headrests Revenue, 2021-2032
8.4 by Market, Global Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, 2021-2032
8.5 by Market, Global Active Safety Headrests Price, 2021-2032

9 Sights by Application
9.1 Active Safety Headrests Segment by Application
9.1.1 Passenger Cars
9.1.2 Commercial Vehicles
9.2 by Application, Global Active Safety Headrests Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
9.3 by Application, Global Active Safety Headrests Revenue, 2021-2032
9.4 by Application, Global Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, 2021-2032
9.5 by Application, Global Active Safety Headrests Price, 2021-2032

10 Sales Sights by Region
10.1 By Region, Global Active Safety Headrests Market Size, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
10.2 By Region, Global Active Safety Headrests Revenue, 2021-2032
10.3 By Region, Global Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, 2021-2032
10.4 North America
10.4.1 North America Active Safety Headrests Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
10.4.2 By Country, North America Active Safety Headrests Market Size Market Share
10.5 Europe
10.5.1 Europe Active Safety Headrests Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
10.5.2 By Country, Europe Active Safety Headrests Market Size Market Share
10.6 Asia Pacific
10.6.1 Asia Pacific Active Safety Headrests Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
10.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Active Safety Headrests Market Size Market Share
10.7 South America
10.7.1 South AmericaActive Safety Headrests Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
10.7.2 By Country, South America Active Safety Headrests Market Size Market Share
10.8 Middle East & Africa

11 Sales Sights by Country Level
11.1 By Country, Global Active Safety Headrests Market Size & CAGR,2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
11.2 By Country, Global Active Safety Headrests Revenue, 2021-2032
11.3 By Country, Global Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, 2021-2032
11.4 United States
11.4.1 United States Active Safety Headrests Market Size, 2021-2032
11.4.2 By Company, United States Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume Market Share, 2025
11.4.3 by Type, United States Active Safety Headrests Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.4.4 by Application, United States Active Safety Headrests Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.5 Europe
11.5.1 Europe Active Safety Headrests Market Size, 2021-2032
11.5.2 By Company, Europe Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume Market Share, 2025
11.5.3 by Type, Europe Active Safety Headrests Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.5.4 by Application, Europe Active Safety Headrests Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.6 China
11.6.1 China Active Safety Headrests Market Size, 2021-2032
11.6.2 By Company, China Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume Market Share, 2025
11.6.3 by Type, China Active Safety Headrests Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.6.4 by Application, China Active Safety Headrests Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.7 Japan
11.7.1 Japan Active Safety Headrests Market Size, 2021-2032
11.7.2 By Company, Japan Active Safety Headrests Market Share, 2025
11.7.3 by Type, Japan Active Safety Headrests Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.7.4 by Application, Japan Active Safety Headrests Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.8 South Korea
11.8.1 South Korea Active Safety Headrests Market Size, 2021-2032
11.8.2 By Company, South Korea Active Safety Headrests Market Share, 2025
11.8.3 by Type, South Korea Active Safety Headrests Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.8.4 by Application, South Korea Active Safety Headrests Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.9 Southeast Asia
11.9.1 Southeast Asia Active Safety Headrests Market Size, 2021-2032
11.9.2 By Company, Southeast Asia Active Safety Headrests Market Share, 2025
11.9.3 by Type, Southeast Asia Active Safety Headrests Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.9.4 by Application, Southeast Asia Active Safety Headrests Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.10 India
11.10.1 India Active Safety Headrests Market Size, 2021-2032
11.10.2 By Company, India Active Safety Headrests Market Share, 2025
11.10.3 by Type, India Active Safety Headrests Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.10.4 by Application, India Active Safety Headrests Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.11 Middle East & Africa
11.11.1 Middle East & Africa Active Safety Headrests Market Size, 2021-2032
11.11.2 By Company, Middle East & Africa Active Safety Headrests Market Share, 2025
11.11.3 by Type, Middle East & Africa Active Safety Headrests Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032
11.11.4 by Application, Middle East & Africa Active Safety Headrests Market Size, Share, 2025 VS 2032

12 Manufacturers Profile
12.1 Lear
12.1.1 Lear Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.1.2 Lear Active Safety Headrests Models, Specifications, and Application
12.1.3 Lear Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.1.4 Lear Company Profile and Main Business
12.1.5 Lear Recent Developments
12.2 Adient
12.2.1 Adient Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.2.2 Adient Active Safety Headrests Models, Specifications, and Application
12.2.3 Adient Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.2.4 Adient Company Profile and Main Business
12.2.5 Adient Recent Developments
12.3 FORVIA
12.3.1 FORVIA Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.3.2 FORVIA Active Safety Headrests Models, Specifications, and Application
12.3.3 FORVIA Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.3.4 FORVIA Company Profile and Main Business
12.3.5 FORVIA Recent Developments
12.4 Toyota Boshoku
12.4.1 Toyota Boshoku Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.4.2 Toyota Boshoku Active Safety Headrests Models, Specifications, and Application
12.4.3 Toyota Boshoku Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.4.4 Toyota Boshoku Company Profile and Main Business
12.4.5 Toyota Boshoku Recent Developments
12.5 Tachi-S
12.5.1 Tachi-S Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.5.2 Tachi-S Active Safety Headrests Models, Specifications, and Application
12.5.3 Tachi-S Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.5.4 Tachi-S Company Profile and Main Business
12.5.5 Tachi-S Recent Developments
12.6 Magna International
12.6.1 Magna International Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.6.2 Magna International Active Safety Headrests Models, Specifications, and Application
12.6.3 Magna International Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.6.4 Magna International Company Profile and Main Business
12.6.5 Magna International Recent Developments
12.7 Hyundai Transys (Merged Hyundai Dymos and Hyundai PowerTech)
12.7.1 Hyundai Transys (Merged Hyundai Dymos and Hyundai PowerTech) Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.7.2 Hyundai Transys (Merged Hyundai Dymos and Hyundai PowerTech) Active Safety Headrests Models, Specifications, and Application
12.7.3 Hyundai Transys (Merged Hyundai Dymos and Hyundai PowerTech) Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.7.4 Hyundai Transys (Merged Hyundai Dymos and Hyundai PowerTech) Company Profile and Main Business
12.7.5 Hyundai Transys (Merged Hyundai Dymos and Hyundai PowerTech) Recent Developments
12.8 TS TECH
12.8.1 TS TECH Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.8.2 TS TECH Active Safety Headrests Models, Specifications, and Application
12.8.3 TS TECH Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.8.4 TS TECH Company Profile and Main Business
12.8.5 TS TECH Recent Developments
12.9 NHK SPRING Co.,Ltd.
12.9.1 NHK SPRING Co.,Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.9.2 NHK SPRING Co.,Ltd. Active Safety Headrests Models, Specifications, and Application
12.9.3 NHK SPRING Co.,Ltd. Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.9.4 NHK SPRING Co.,Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
12.9.5 NHK SPRING Co.,Ltd. Recent Developments
12.10 Tata AutoComp Systems
12.10.1 Tata AutoComp Systems Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.10.2 Tata AutoComp Systems Active Safety Headrests Models, Specifications, and Application
12.10.3 Tata AutoComp Systems Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.10.4 Tata AutoComp Systems Company Profile and Main Business
12.10.5 Tata AutoComp Systems Recent Developments
12.11 GSK Group
12.11.1 GSK Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.11.2 GSK Group Active Safety Headrests Models, Specifications, and Application
12.11.3 GSK Group Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.11.4 GSK Group Company Profile and Main Business
12.11.5 GSK Group Recent Developments
12.12 Ningbo Jifeng Auto Parts Co., Ltd.(Grammer)
12.12.1 Ningbo Jifeng Auto Parts Co., Ltd.(Grammer) Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.12.2 Ningbo Jifeng Auto Parts Co., Ltd.(Grammer) Active Safety Headrests Models, Specifications, and Application
12.12.3 Ningbo Jifeng Auto Parts Co., Ltd.(Grammer) Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.12.4 Ningbo Jifeng Auto Parts Co., Ltd.(Grammer) Company Profile and Main Business
12.12.5 Ningbo Jifeng Auto Parts Co., Ltd.(Grammer) Recent Developments
12.13 NOBO AUTO
12.13.1 NOBO AUTO Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.13.2 NOBO AUTO Active Safety Headrests Models, Specifications, and Application
12.13.3 NOBO AUTO Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.13.4 NOBO AUTO Company Profile and Main Business
12.13.5 NOBO AUTO Recent Developments
12.14 Zhejiang Tenchen Controls(CN)
12.14.1 Zhejiang Tenchen Controls(CN) Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.14.2 Zhejiang Tenchen Controls(CN) Active Safety Headrests Models, Specifications, and Application
12.14.3 Zhejiang Tenchen Controls(CN) Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.14.4 Zhejiang Tenchen Controls(CN) Company Profile and Main Business
12.14.5 Zhejiang Tenchen Controls(CN) Recent Developments
12.15 Yanfeng
12.15.1 Yanfeng Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.15.2 Yanfeng Active Safety Headrests Models, Specifications, and Application
12.15.3 Yanfeng Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.15.4 Yanfeng Company Profile and Main Business
12.15.5 Yanfeng Recent Developments
12.16 Shanghai Daimay Automotive Interior Co., Ltd.
12.16.1 Shanghai Daimay Automotive Interior Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
12.16.2 Shanghai Daimay Automotive Interior Co., Ltd. Active Safety Headrests Models, Specifications, and Application
12.16.3 Shanghai Daimay Automotive Interior Co., Ltd. Active Safety Headrests Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
12.16.4 Shanghai Daimay Automotive Interior Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
12.16.5 Shanghai Daimay Automotive Interior Co., Ltd. Recent Developments

13 Conclusion

14 Appendix
14.1 Research Methodology
14.2 Data Source
14.2.1 Secondary Sources
14.2.2 Primary Sources
14.3 Market Estimation Model
14.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Active Safety Headrests market size from 2026 to 2032?
zhanKai
The annual compound growth rate of the global Active Safety Headrests market is 7.5% 2026 to 2032.
What was the global market size of Active Safety Headrests in 2026?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Active Safety Headrests in 2032?
shouQi
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi