Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures - Global Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2026

Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures - Global Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2026

  • Publication Date: 2026-04-09
  • Report Id: 3097973
  • Industry: Automobile & Transportation
  • Report Page: 118
  • Chart: 115
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2026-04-09
  • Report Id: 3097973
  • Industry: Automobile & Transportation
  • Report Page: 118
  • Chart: 115
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Definition
1.2 Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.3 Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
1.3 Japan Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, Japan Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, Japan Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.3 Japan Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
1.4 Share of Japan Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, Japan Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Share in Global, 2021-2032
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, Japan Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Share in Global, 2021-2032
1.4.3 Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size: Japan VS Global, 2021-2032
1.5 Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Drivers
1.5.2 Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Restraints
1.5.3 Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Industry Trends
1.5.4 Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures, Global Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures, Global Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
2.3 Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2021-2026
2.4 Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 Japan Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures, Japan Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures, Japan Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
3.3 Japan Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2021-2032
4.2 Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Production & Forecast by Region, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
4.4 Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Production by Region, 2021-2032
4.5 Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2021-2032

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Industry Chain
5.2 Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Production Mode
5.6 Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Procurement Model
5.7 Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Model
5.7.2 Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Typical Distributors

6 Sights Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Classification
6.1 Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Classification by Type
6.1.1 Thermoplastic Type
6.1.2 Thermosetting Type
6.1.3 by Type, Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Consumption Value, 2021-2032
6.1.4 by Type, Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
6.1.5 by Type, Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
6.2 Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Classification by Processing
6.2.1 SMC
6.2.2 BMC
6.2.3 Other
6.2.4 by Processing, Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Consumption Value, 2021-2032
6.2.5 by Processing, Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
6.2.6 by Processing, Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
6.3 Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Classification by Reinforcing Materials
6.3.1 Glass Fiber
6.3.2 Carbon Fiber
6.3.3 Other
6.3.4 by Reinforcing Materials, Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Consumption Value, 2021-2032
6.3.5 by Reinforcing Materials, Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
6.3.6 by Reinforcing Materials, Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Segment by Application
7.1.1 Covers
7.1.2 Trays
7.2 by Application, Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Consumption Value & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
7.3 by Application, Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Consumption Value, 2021-2032
7.4 by Application, Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
7.5 by Application, Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Price, 2021-2032

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Consumption Value, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
8.2 By Region, Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Consumption Value, 2021-2032
8.3 By Region, Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.4.2 By Country, North America Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.7.2 By Country, South America Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
9.2 By Country, Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Consumption Value, 2021-2032
9.3 By Country, Global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size, 2021-2032
9.4.2 by Type, United States Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.4.3 by Application, United States Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size, 2021-2032
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size, 2021-2032
9.6.2 by Type, China Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.6.3 by Application, China Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size, 2021-2032
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size, 2021-2032
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size, 2021-2032
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size, 2021-2032
9.10.2 by Type, India Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.10.3 by Application, India Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Market Size, 2021-2032
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 SGL Carbon
10.1.1 SGL Carbon Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 SGL Carbon Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 SGL Carbon Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.1.4 SGL Carbon Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 SGL Carbon Recent Developments
10.2 Valeo
10.2.1 Valeo Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Valeo Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Valeo Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.2.4 Valeo Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Valeo Recent Developments
10.3 Kautex Textron
10.3.1 Kautex Textron Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Kautex Textron Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Kautex Textron Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.3.4 Kautex Textron Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Kautex Textron Recent Developments
10.4 LION Smart GmbH
10.4.1 LION Smart GmbH Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 LION Smart GmbH Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 LION Smart GmbH Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.4.4 LION Smart GmbH Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 LION Smart GmbH Recent Developments
10.5 Shandong Shuangyi Technology
10.5.1 Shandong Shuangyi Technology Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Shandong Shuangyi Technology Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Shandong Shuangyi Technology Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.5.4 Shandong Shuangyi Technology Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Shandong Shuangyi Technology Recent Developments
10.6 GRAD Group
10.6.1 GRAD Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 GRAD Group Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 GRAD Group Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.6.4 GRAD Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 GRAD Group Recent Developments
10.7 Jiangsu Huaman Composite Material
10.7.1 Jiangsu Huaman Composite Material Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Jiangsu Huaman Composite Material Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Jiangsu Huaman Composite Material Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.7.4 Jiangsu Huaman Composite Material Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Jiangsu Huaman Composite Material Recent Developments
10.8 Zhejiang Zhenshi New Material
10.8.1 Zhejiang Zhenshi New Material Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Zhejiang Zhenshi New Material Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Zhejiang Zhenshi New Material Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.8.4 Zhejiang Zhenshi New Material Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Zhejiang Zhenshi New Material Recent Developments
10.9 AdvancedComposite(Suzhou)Technology
10.9.1 AdvancedComposite(Suzhou)Technology Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 AdvancedComposite(Suzhou)Technology Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 AdvancedComposite(Suzhou)Technology Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.9.4 AdvancedComposite(Suzhou)Technology Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 AdvancedComposite(Suzhou)Technology Recent Developments
10.10 ZheJiang Sanse Mold Plastic Technology
10.10.1 ZheJiang Sanse Mold Plastic Technology Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 ZheJiang Sanse Mold Plastic Technology Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 ZheJiang Sanse Mold Plastic Technology Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.10.4 ZheJiang Sanse Mold Plastic Technology Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 ZheJiang Sanse Mold Plastic Technology Recent Developments
10.11 Shanhu Auto Decoration
10.11.1 Shanhu Auto Decoration Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Shanhu Auto Decoration Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Shanhu Auto Decoration Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.11.4 Shanhu Auto Decoration Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Shanhu Auto Decoration Recent Developments
10.12 San He Ji Chuang
10.12.1 San He Ji Chuang Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 San He Ji Chuang Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 San He Ji Chuang Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.12.4 San He Ji Chuang Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 San He Ji Chuang Recent Developments
10.13 Qinyang Yaxin Composite Materials
10.13.1 Qinyang Yaxin Composite Materials Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Qinyang Yaxin Composite Materials Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Qinyang Yaxin Composite Materials Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.13.4 Qinyang Yaxin Composite Materials Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Qinyang Yaxin Composite Materials Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What was the global market size of Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures in 2026?
zhanKai
The global market size of Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures in 2026 was 481 US$ M.
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures market size from 2026 to 2032?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Composite Material Battery Pack Enclosures in 2032?
shouQi