Automotive Interior System - Global Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2026

Automotive Interior System - Global Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2026

  • Publication Date: 2026-02-06
  • Report Id: 3048092
  • Industry: Automobile & Transportation
  • Report Page: 133
  • Chart: 139
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2026-02-06
  • Report Id: 3048092
  • Industry: Automobile & Transportation
  • Report Page: 133
  • Chart: 139
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Automotive Interior System Definition
1.2 Global Automotive Interior System Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Automotive Interior System Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Automotive Interior System Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.3 Global Automotive Interior System Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
1.3 Japan Automotive Interior System Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, Japan Automotive Interior System Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, Japan Automotive Interior System Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.3 Japan Automotive Interior System Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
1.4 Share of Japan Automotive Interior System Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, Japan Automotive Interior System Market Share in Global, 2021-2032
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, Japan Automotive Interior System Market Share in Global, 2021-2032
1.4.3 Automotive Interior System Market Size: Japan VS Global, 2021-2032
1.5 Automotive Interior System Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Automotive Interior System Market Drivers
1.5.2 Automotive Interior System Market Restraints
1.5.3 Automotive Interior System Industry Trends
1.5.4 Automotive Interior System Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Automotive Interior System, Global Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Automotive Interior System, Global Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
2.3 Automotive Interior System Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2021-2026
2.4 Global Automotive Interior System Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Automotive Interior System Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Automotive Interior System Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Automotive Interior System Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Automotive Interior System Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Automotive Interior System Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 Japan Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Automotive Interior System, Japan Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Automotive Interior System, Japan Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
3.3 Japan Automotive Interior System Automotive Interior System Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Automotive Interior System Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2021-2032
4.2 Global Automotive Interior System Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Automotive Interior System Production & Forecast by Region, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
4.4 Global Automotive Interior System Production by Region, 2021-2032
4.5 Global Automotive Interior System Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2021-2032

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Automotive Interior System Industry Chain
5.2 Automotive Interior System Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Automotive Interior System Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Automotive Interior System Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Automotive Interior System Production Mode
5.6 Automotive Interior System Procurement Model
5.7 Automotive Interior System Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Automotive Interior System Sales Model
5.7.2 Automotive Interior System Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Type
6.1 Automotive Interior System Classification by Type
6.1.1 Dashboard System
6.1.2 Door Inner Guard System
6.1.3 Seat System
6.1.4 Passive Safety System
6.1.5 Others
6.2 by Type, Global Automotive Interior System Consumption Value & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
6.3 by Type, Global Automotive Interior System Consumption Value, 2021-2032
6.4 by Type, Global Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
6.5 by Type, Global Automotive Interior System Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Automotive Interior System Segment by Application
7.1.1 Passenger Car
7.1.2 Commercial Vehicle
7.2 by Application, Global Automotive Interior System Consumption Value & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
7.3 by Application, Global Automotive Interior System Consumption Value, 2021-2032
7.4 by Application, Global Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
7.5 by Application, Global Automotive Interior System Price, 2021-2032

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Automotive Interior System Consumption Value, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
8.2 By Region, Global Automotive Interior System Consumption Value, 2021-2032
8.3 By Region, Global Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Automotive Interior System Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.4.2 By Country, North America Automotive Interior System Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Automotive Interior System Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Automotive Interior System Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Automotive Interior System Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Automotive Interior System Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Automotive Interior System Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.7.2 By Country, South America Automotive Interior System Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Automotive Interior System Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
9.2 By Country, Global Automotive Interior System Consumption Value, 2021-2032
9.3 By Country, Global Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Automotive Interior System Market Size, 2021-2032
9.4.2 by Type, United States Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.4.3 by Application, United States Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Automotive Interior System Market Size, 2021-2032
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Automotive Interior System Market Size, 2021-2032
9.6.2 by Type, China Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.6.3 by Application, China Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Automotive Interior System Market Size, 2021-2032
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Automotive Interior System Market Size, 2021-2032
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Automotive Interior System Market Size, 2021-2032
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Automotive Interior System Market Size, 2021-2032
9.10.2 by Type, India Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.10.3 by Application, India Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Automotive Interior System Market Size, 2021-2032
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Faurecia
10.1.1 Faurecia Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Faurecia Automotive Interior System Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Faurecia Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.1.4 Faurecia Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Faurecia Recent Developments
10.2 Magna
10.2.1 Magna Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Magna Automotive Interior System Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Magna Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.2.4 Magna Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Magna Recent Developments
10.3 Johnson Controls
10.3.1 Johnson Controls Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Johnson Controls Automotive Interior System Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Johnson Controls Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.3.4 Johnson Controls Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Johnson Controls Recent Developments
10.4 Grupo Antolin Irausa
10.4.1 Grupo Antolin Irausa Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Grupo Antolin Irausa Automotive Interior System Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Grupo Antolin Irausa Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.4.4 Grupo Antolin Irausa Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Grupo Antolin Irausa Recent Developments
10.5 Toyota Boshoku
10.5.1 Toyota Boshoku Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Toyota Boshoku Automotive Interior System Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Toyota Boshoku Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.5.4 Toyota Boshoku Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Toyota Boshoku Recent Developments
10.6 Toyoda Gosei
10.6.1 Toyoda Gosei Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Toyoda Gosei Automotive Interior System Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Toyoda Gosei Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.6.4 Toyoda Gosei Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Toyoda Gosei Recent Developments
10.7 Hyundai Mobis
10.7.1 Hyundai Mobis Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Hyundai Mobis Automotive Interior System Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Hyundai Mobis Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.7.4 Hyundai Mobis Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Hyundai Mobis Recent Developments
10.8 LEAR
10.8.1 LEAR Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 LEAR Automotive Interior System Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 LEAR Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.8.4 LEAR Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 LEAR Recent Developments
10.9 Tokai Rika
10.9.1 Tokai Rika Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Tokai Rika Automotive Interior System Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Tokai Rika Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.9.4 Tokai Rika Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Tokai Rika Recent Developments
10.10 Inteva
10.10.1 Inteva Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Inteva Automotive Interior System Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Inteva Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.10.4 Inteva Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Inteva Recent Developments
10.11 Ningbo Huaxiang Electronic Co.,Ltd.
10.11.1 Ningbo Huaxiang Electronic Co.,Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Ningbo Huaxiang Electronic Co.,Ltd. Automotive Interior System Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Ningbo Huaxiang Electronic Co.,Ltd. Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.11.4 Ningbo Huaxiang Electronic Co.,Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Ningbo Huaxiang Electronic Co.,Ltd. Recent Developments
10.12 Guangdong Xiangshan Weighing Apparatus Group Ltd.
10.12.1 Guangdong Xiangshan Weighing Apparatus Group Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Guangdong Xiangshan Weighing Apparatus Group Ltd. Automotive Interior System Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Guangdong Xiangshan Weighing Apparatus Group Ltd. Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.12.4 Guangdong Xiangshan Weighing Apparatus Group Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Guangdong Xiangshan Weighing Apparatus Group Ltd. Recent Developments
10.13 Huayu Automotive Systems Company Limited
10.13.1 Huayu Automotive Systems Company Limited Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Huayu Automotive Systems Company Limited Automotive Interior System Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Huayu Automotive Systems Company Limited Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.13.4 Huayu Automotive Systems Company Limited Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Huayu Automotive Systems Company Limited Recent Developments
10.14 Minth Group Limited
10.14.1 Minth Group Limited Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Minth Group Limited Automotive Interior System Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Minth Group Limited Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.14.4 Minth Group Limited Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Minth Group Limited Recent Developments
10.15 Ningbo Fangzheng Automobile Mould Co.,Ltd.
10.15.1 Ningbo Fangzheng Automobile Mould Co.,Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Ningbo Fangzheng Automobile Mould Co.,Ltd. Automotive Interior System Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Ningbo Fangzheng Automobile Mould Co.,Ltd. Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.15.4 Ningbo Fangzheng Automobile Mould Co.,Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Ningbo Fangzheng Automobile Mould Co.,Ltd. Recent Developments
10.16 Jiangnan Mould&Plastic Technology Co.,Ltd.
10.16.1 Jiangnan Mould&Plastic Technology Co.,Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Jiangnan Mould&Plastic Technology Co.,Ltd. Automotive Interior System Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Jiangnan Mould&Plastic Technology Co.,Ltd. Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.16.4 Jiangnan Mould&Plastic Technology Co.,Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Jiangnan Mould&Plastic Technology Co.,Ltd. Recent Developments
10.17 Jiangsu Changshu Automotive Trim Group Co.,ltd.
10.17.1 Jiangsu Changshu Automotive Trim Group Co.,ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 Jiangsu Changshu Automotive Trim Group Co.,ltd. Automotive Interior System Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 Jiangsu Changshu Automotive Trim Group Co.,ltd. Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.17.4 Jiangsu Changshu Automotive Trim Group Co.,ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 Jiangsu Changshu Automotive Trim Group Co.,ltd. Recent Developments
10.18 Changchun Faw Fusheng Group Co., Ltd.
10.18.1 Changchun Faw Fusheng Group Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 Changchun Faw Fusheng Group Co., Ltd. Automotive Interior System Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 Changchun Faw Fusheng Group Co., Ltd. Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.18.4 Changchun Faw Fusheng Group Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 Changchun Faw Fusheng Group Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
10.19 Jinxing Automotive Interior Decoration Co.,Ltd
10.19.1 Jinxing Automotive Interior Decoration Co.,Ltd Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.19.2 Jinxing Automotive Interior Decoration Co.,Ltd Automotive Interior System Models, Specifications, and Application
10.19.3 Jinxing Automotive Interior Decoration Co.,Ltd Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.19.4 Jinxing Automotive Interior Decoration Co.,Ltd Company Profile and Main Business
10.19.5 Jinxing Automotive Interior Decoration Co.,Ltd Recent Developments
10.20 Shanghai XinFangLian Automobile Interior Co.,Ltd.
10.20.1 Shanghai XinFangLian Automobile Interior Co.,Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.20.2 Shanghai XinFangLian Automobile Interior Co.,Ltd. Automotive Interior System Models, Specifications, and Application
10.20.3 Shanghai XinFangLian Automobile Interior Co.,Ltd. Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.20.4 Shanghai XinFangLian Automobile Interior Co.,Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.20.5 Shanghai XinFangLian Automobile Interior Co.,Ltd. Recent Developments
10.21 Ningbo Tuopu Group Co.,Ltd.
10.21.1 Ningbo Tuopu Group Co.,Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.21.2 Ningbo Tuopu Group Co.,Ltd. Automotive Interior System Models, Specifications, and Application
10.21.3 Ningbo Tuopu Group Co.,Ltd. Automotive Interior System Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.21.4 Ningbo Tuopu Group Co.,Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.21.5 Ningbo Tuopu Group Co.,Ltd. Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer