18 Inch Rim - Global Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2026

18 Inch Rim - Global Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2026

  • Publication Date: 2026-02-06
  • Report Id: 3040329
  • Industry: Automobile & Transportation
  • Report Page: 114
  • Chart: 117
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2026-02-06
  • Report Id: 3040329
  • Industry: Automobile & Transportation
  • Report Page: 114
  • Chart: 117
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 18 Inch Rim Definition
1.2 Global 18 Inch Rim Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global 18 Inch Rim Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global 18 Inch Rim Market Size, 2021-2032
1.2.3 Global 18 Inch Rim Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
1.3 Japan 18 Inch Rim Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, Japan 18 Inch Rim Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, Japan 18 Inch Rim Market Size, 2021-2032
1.3.3 Japan 18 Inch Rim Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032
1.4 Share of Japan 18 Inch Rim Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, Japan 18 Inch Rim Market Share in Global, 2021-2032
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, Japan 18 Inch Rim Market Share in Global, 2021-2032
1.4.3 18 Inch Rim Market Size: Japan VS Global, 2021-2032
1.5 18 Inch Rim Market Dynamics
1.5.1 18 Inch Rim Market Drivers
1.5.2 18 Inch Rim Market Restraints
1.5.3 18 Inch Rim Industry Trends
1.5.4 18 Inch Rim Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of 18 Inch Rim, Global Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
2.2 By Sales Quantity of 18 Inch Rim, Global Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
2.3 18 Inch Rim Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2021-2026
2.4 Global 18 Inch Rim Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global 18 Inch Rim Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global 18 Inch Rim Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global 18 Inch Rim Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and 18 Inch Rim Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 18 Inch Rim Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 Japan Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of 18 Inch Rim, Japan Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
3.2 By Sales Quantity of 18 Inch Rim, Japan Market Share by Company, 2021-2026
3.3 Japan 18 Inch Rim 18 Inch Rim Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global 18 Inch Rim Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2021-2032
4.2 Global 18 Inch Rim Capacity by Region
4.3 Global 18 Inch Rim Production & Forecast by Region, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
4.4 Global 18 Inch Rim Production by Region, 2021-2032
4.5 Global 18 Inch Rim Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2021-2032

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 18 Inch Rim Industry Chain
5.2 18 Inch Rim Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 18 Inch Rim Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of 18 Inch Rim Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 18 Inch Rim Production Mode
5.6 18 Inch Rim Procurement Model
5.7 18 Inch Rim Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 18 Inch Rim Sales Model
5.7.2 18 Inch Rim Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Type
6.1 18 Inch Rim Classification by Type
6.1.1 Alloy Rim
6.1.2 Steel Rim
6.1.3 Carbon Fiber Rim
6.2 by Type, Global 18 Inch Rim Consumption Value & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
6.3 by Type, Global 18 Inch Rim Consumption Value, 2021-2032
6.4 by Type, Global 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
6.5 by Type, Global 18 Inch Rim Average Selling Price (ASP), 2021-2032

7 Sights by Application
7.1 18 Inch Rim Segment by Application
7.1.1 Sedan
7.1.2 SUV
7.1.3 Sports Car
7.2 by Application, Global 18 Inch Rim Consumption Value & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
7.3 by Application, Global 18 Inch Rim Consumption Value, 2021-2032
7.4 by Application, Global 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
7.5 by Application, Global 18 Inch Rim Price, 2021-2032

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global 18 Inch Rim Consumption Value, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
8.2 By Region, Global 18 Inch Rim Consumption Value, 2021-2032
8.3 By Region, Global 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America 18 Inch Rim Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.4.2 By Country, North America 18 Inch Rim Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe 18 Inch Rim Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.5.2 By Country, Europe 18 Inch Rim Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific 18 Inch Rim Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific 18 Inch Rim Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America 18 Inch Rim Market Size & Forecasts, 2021-2032
8.7.2 By Country, South America 18 Inch Rim Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global 18 Inch Rim Market Size & CAGR, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
9.2 By Country, Global 18 Inch Rim Consumption Value, 2021-2032
9.3 By Country, Global 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity, 2021-2032
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States 18 Inch Rim Market Size, 2021-2032
9.4.2 by Type, United States 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.4.3 by Application, United States 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe 18 Inch Rim Market Size, 2021-2032
9.5.2 by Type, Europe 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.5.3 by Application, Europe 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.6 China
9.6.1 China 18 Inch Rim Market Size, 2021-2032
9.6.2 by Type, China 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.6.3 by Application, China 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan 18 Inch Rim Market Size, 2021-2032
9.7.2 by Type, Japan 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.7.3 by Application, Japan 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea 18 Inch Rim Market Size, 2021-2032
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia 18 Inch Rim Market Size, 2021-2032
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.10 India
9.10.1 India 18 Inch Rim Market Size, 2021-2032
9.10.2 by Type, India 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.10.3 by Application, India 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa 18 Inch Rim Market Size, 2021-2032
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity Market Share, 2025 VS 2032

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 BBS
10.1.1 BBS Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 BBS 18 Inch Rim Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 BBS 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.1.4 BBS Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 BBS Recent Developments
10.2 Enkei
10.2.1 Enkei Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Enkei 18 Inch Rim Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Enkei 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.2.4 Enkei Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Enkei Recent Developments
10.3 OZ Racing
10.3.1 OZ Racing Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 OZ Racing 18 Inch Rim Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 OZ Racing 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.3.4 OZ Racing Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 OZ Racing Recent Developments
10.4 Advan
10.4.1 Advan Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Advan 18 Inch Rim Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Advan 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.4.4 Advan Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Advan Recent Developments
10.5 RAYS
10.5.1 RAYS Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 RAYS 18 Inch Rim Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 RAYS 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.5.4 RAYS Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 RAYS Recent Developments
10.6 Konig
10.6.1 Konig Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Konig 18 Inch Rim Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Konig 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.6.4 Konig Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Konig Recent Developments
10.7 TSW
10.7.1 TSW Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 TSW 18 Inch Rim Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 TSW 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.7.4 TSW Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 TSW Recent Developments
10.8 Motegi Racing
10.8.1 Motegi Racing Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Motegi Racing 18 Inch Rim Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Motegi Racing 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.8.4 Motegi Racing Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Motegi Racing Recent Developments
10.9 American Racing
10.9.1 American Racing Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 American Racing 18 Inch Rim Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 American Racing 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.9.4 American Racing Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 American Racing Recent Developments
10.10 XXR Wheels
10.10.1 XXR Wheels Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 XXR Wheels 18 Inch Rim Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 XXR Wheels 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.10.4 XXR Wheels Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 XXR Wheels Recent Developments
10.11 Rota Wheels
10.11.1 Rota Wheels Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Rota Wheels 18 Inch Rim Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Rota Wheels 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.11.4 Rota Wheels Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Rota Wheels Recent Developments
10.12 Konig
10.12.1 Konig Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Konig 18 Inch Rim Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Konig 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.12.4 Konig Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Konig Recent Developments
10.13 Drag Wheels
10.13.1 Drag Wheels Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Drag Wheels 18 Inch Rim Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Drag Wheels 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.13.4 Drag Wheels Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Drag Wheels Recent Developments
10.14 TSW Alloy Wheels
10.14.1 TSW Alloy Wheels Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 TSW Alloy Wheels 18 Inch Rim Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 TSW Alloy Wheels 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.14.4 TSW Alloy Wheels Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 TSW Alloy Wheels Recent Developments
10.15 Focal Wheels
10.15.1 Focal Wheels Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Focal Wheels 18 Inch Rim Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Focal Wheels 18 Inch Rim Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2021-2026
10.15.4 Focal Wheels Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Focal Wheels Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer