2025-2031 Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Industry Research & Trends Analysis Report

2025-2031 Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Industry Research & Trends Analysis Report

  • Publication Date: 2025-10-13
  • Report Id: 2514965
  • Industry: Machinery & Equipment
  • Report Page: 147
  • Chart: 143
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-10-13
  • Report Id: 2514965
  • Industry: Machinery & Equipment
  • Report Page: 147
  • Chart: 143
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Long Arm Quilting Machine Definition
1.2 Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Revenue, Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Volume, Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Price Trend, 2020-2031
1.3 China Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Revenue, China Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Volume, China Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Long Arm Quilting Machine Price Trend, 2020-2031
1.4 China Percentage in Global Market
1.4.1 By Revenue, China Long Arm Quilting Machine Share in Global Market, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Volume, China Long Arm Quilting Machine Share in Global Market, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Drivers
1.5.2 Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Restraints
1.5.3 Long Arm Quilting Machine Industry Trends
1.5.4 Long Arm Quilting Machine Industry Policy

2 Global Competitive Landscape by Company
2.1 Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Revenue by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Price by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Manufacturers Product Type

3 China Competitive Landscape by Company
3.1 China Long Arm Quilting Machine Revenue by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 China Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Long Arm Quilting Machine Long Arm Quilting Machine Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.4 China Long Arm Quilting Machine Market, Sales Percentage of Local Players VS Foreign Players (2020-2025)
3.5 Chinese Local Players, Long Arm Quilting Machine Domestic VS Export
3.6 China Market, Long Arm Quilting Machine Import & Export
3.6.1 China Market, Long Arm Quilting Machine Import & Export, 2020-2031
3.6.2 China Long Arm Quilting Machine Import & Export Trends
3.6.3 Main Sources of China Long Arm Quilting Machine Import
3.6.4 Export Destination of China Long Arm Quilting Machine

4 Long Arm Quilting Machine Production by Region
4.1 Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Capacity, Production and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Geographic Distribution of Long Arm Quilting Machine Manufacturers
4.3 Global Major Manufacturers, Long Arm Quilting Machine Capacity Expansion and Future Plans
4.4 Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Capacity by Region
4.5 Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Production by Region
4.5.1 Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.5.2 Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Production by Region, 2020-2025
4.5.3 Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Long Arm Quilting Machine Industry Chain
5.2 Long Arm Quilting Machine Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Long Arm Quilting Machine Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Long Arm Quilting Machine Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Long Arm Quilting Machine Production Mode
5.6 Long Arm Quilting Machine Procurement Model
5.7 Long Arm Quilting Machine Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Model
5.7.2 Long Arm Quilting Machine Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Long Arm Quilting Machine Classification
6.1.1 Sit-Down Long Arm Quilting Machine
6.1.2 Stand-Up Long Arm Quilting Machine
6.2 by Type, Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Revenue, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Price, 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Long Arm Quilting Machine Segment by Application
7.1.1 Household Use
7.1.2 Commercial
7.2 by Application, Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Revenue, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Revenue, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South AmericaLong Arm Quilting Machine Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size & CAGR,2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Revenue, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 By Company, United States Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume Market Share, 2024
9.4.3 by Type, United States Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.4 by Application, United States Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 By Company, Europe Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume Market Share, 2024
9.5.3 by Type, Europe Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.4 by Application, Europe Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 By Company, China Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume Market Share, 2024
9.6.3 by Type, China Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.4 by Application, China Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 By Company, Japan Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Share, 2024
9.7.3 by Type, Japan Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.4 by Application, Japan Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 By Company, South Korea Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Share, 2024
9.8.3 by Type, South Korea Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.4 by Application, South Korea Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 By Company, Southeast Asia Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Share, 2024
9.9.3 by Type, Southeast Asia Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.4 by Application, Southeast Asia Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 By Company, India Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Share, 2024
9.10.3 by Type, India Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.4 by Application, India Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 By Company, Middle East & Africa Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Share, 2024
9.11.3 by Type, Middle East & Africa Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.4 by Application, Middle East & Africa Long Arm Quilting Machine Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Bernina
10.1.1 Bernina Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Bernina Long Arm Quilting Machine Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Bernina Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Bernina Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Bernina Recent Developments
10.2 Handi Quilter
10.2.1 Handi Quilter Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Handi Quilter Long Arm Quilting Machine Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Handi Quilter Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Handi Quilter Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Handi Quilter Recent Developments
10.3 APQS
10.3.1 APQS Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 APQS Long Arm Quilting Machine Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 APQS Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 APQS Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 APQS Recent Developments
10.4 Gammill
10.4.1 Gammill Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Gammill Long Arm Quilting Machine Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Gammill Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Gammill Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Gammill Recent Developments
10.5 King Quilter
10.5.1 King Quilter Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 King Quilter Long Arm Quilting Machine Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 King Quilter Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 King Quilter Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 King Quilter Recent Developments
10.6 Grace Company
10.6.1 Grace Company Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Grace Company Long Arm Quilting Machine Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Grace Company Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Grace Company Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Grace Company Recent Developments
10.7 Juki
10.7.1 Juki Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Juki Long Arm Quilting Machine Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Juki Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Juki Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Juki Recent Developments
10.8 Brother
10.8.1 Brother Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Brother Long Arm Quilting Machine Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Brother Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Brother Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Brother Recent Developments
10.9 ABM International
10.9.1 ABM International Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 ABM International Long Arm Quilting Machine Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 ABM International Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 ABM International Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 ABM International Recent Developments
10.10 Elizabeth Machines
10.10.1 Elizabeth Machines Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Elizabeth Machines Long Arm Quilting Machine Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Elizabeth Machines Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Elizabeth Machines Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Elizabeth Machines Recent Developments
10.11 Seanoel
10.11.1 Seanoel Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Seanoel Long Arm Quilting Machine Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Seanoel Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Seanoel Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Seanoel Recent Developments
10.12 Leggett & Platt
10.12.1 Leggett & Platt Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Leggett & Platt Long Arm Quilting Machine Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Leggett & Platt Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Leggett & Platt Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Leggett & Platt Recent Developments
10.13 Yiboda Industrial
10.13.1 Yiboda Industrial Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Yiboda Industrial Long Arm Quilting Machine Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Yiboda Industrial Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Yiboda Industrial Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Yiboda Industrial Recent Developments
10.14 Yamato
10.14.1 Yamato Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Yamato Long Arm Quilting Machine Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Yamato Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Yamato Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Yamato Recent Developments
10.15 VETRON TYPICAL
10.15.1 VETRON TYPICAL Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 VETRON TYPICAL Long Arm Quilting Machine Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 VETRON TYPICAL Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 VETRON TYPICAL Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 VETRON TYPICAL Recent Developments
10.16 PFAFF
10.16.1 PFAFF Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 PFAFF Long Arm Quilting Machine Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 PFAFF Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 PFAFF Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 PFAFF Recent Developments
10.17 Yuantian Mattress Machinery
10.17.1 Yuantian Mattress Machinery Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 Yuantian Mattress Machinery Long Arm Quilting Machine Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 Yuantian Mattress Machinery Long Arm Quilting Machine Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 Yuantian Mattress Machinery Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 Yuantian Mattress Machinery Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer