2025-2031 Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Industry Research & Trends Analysis Report

2025-2031 Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Industry Research & Trends Analysis Report

  • Publication Date: 2025-10-13
  • Report Id: 2514347
  • Industry: Machinery & Equipment
  • Report Page: 141
  • Chart: 147
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-10-13
  • Report Id: 2514347
  • Industry: Machinery & Equipment
  • Report Page: 141
  • Chart: 147
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Hinged Door Mortise Lock Definition
1.2 Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Revenue, Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Volume, Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Price Trend, 2020-2031
1.3 China Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Revenue, China Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Volume, China Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Hinged Door Mortise Lock Price Trend, 2020-2031
1.4 China Percentage in Global Market
1.4.1 By Revenue, China Hinged Door Mortise Lock Share in Global Market, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Volume, China Hinged Door Mortise Lock Share in Global Market, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Drivers
1.5.2 Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Restraints
1.5.3 Hinged Door Mortise Lock Industry Trends
1.5.4 Hinged Door Mortise Lock Industry Policy

2 Global Competitive Landscape by Company
2.1 Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Revenue by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Price by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Manufacturers Product Type

3 China Competitive Landscape by Company
3.1 China Hinged Door Mortise Lock Revenue by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 China Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Hinged Door Mortise Lock Hinged Door Mortise Lock Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.4 China Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market, Sales Percentage of Local Players VS Foreign Players (2020-2025)
3.5 Chinese Local Players, Hinged Door Mortise Lock Domestic VS Export
3.6 China Market, Hinged Door Mortise Lock Import & Export
3.6.1 China Market, Hinged Door Mortise Lock Import & Export, 2020-2031
3.6.2 China Hinged Door Mortise Lock Import & Export Trends
3.6.3 Main Sources of China Hinged Door Mortise Lock Import
3.6.4 Export Destination of China Hinged Door Mortise Lock

4 Hinged Door Mortise Lock Production by Region
4.1 Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Capacity, Production and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Geographic Distribution of Hinged Door Mortise Lock Manufacturers
4.3 Global Major Manufacturers, Hinged Door Mortise Lock Capacity Expansion and Future Plans
4.4 Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Capacity by Region
4.5 Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Production by Region
4.5.1 Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.5.2 Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Production by Region, 2020-2025
4.5.3 Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Hinged Door Mortise Lock Industry Chain
5.2 Hinged Door Mortise Lock Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Hinged Door Mortise Lock Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Hinged Door Mortise Lock Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Hinged Door Mortise Lock Production Mode
5.6 Hinged Door Mortise Lock Procurement Model
5.7 Hinged Door Mortise Lock Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Model
5.7.2 Hinged Door Mortise Lock Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Hinged Door Mortise Lock Classification
6.1.1 Exposed Hinged Door Mortice Lock
6.1.2 Concealed Hinged Door Mortice Lock
6.2 by Type, Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Revenue, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Price, 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Hinged Door Mortise Lock Segment by Application
7.1.1 Household
7.1.2 Commercial
7.2 by Application, Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Revenue, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Revenue, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South AmericaHinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size & CAGR,2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Revenue, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 By Company, United States Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume Market Share, 2024
9.4.3 by Type, United States Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.4 by Application, United States Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 By Company, Europe Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume Market Share, 2024
9.5.3 by Type, Europe Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.4 by Application, Europe Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 By Company, China Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume Market Share, 2024
9.6.3 by Type, China Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.4 by Application, China Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 By Company, Japan Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Share, 2024
9.7.3 by Type, Japan Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.4 by Application, Japan Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 By Company, South Korea Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Share, 2024
9.8.3 by Type, South Korea Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.4 by Application, South Korea Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 By Company, Southeast Asia Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Share, 2024
9.9.3 by Type, Southeast Asia Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.4 by Application, Southeast Asia Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 By Company, India Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Share, 2024
9.10.3 by Type, India Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.4 by Application, India Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 By Company, Middle East & Africa Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Share, 2024
9.11.3 by Type, Middle East & Africa Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.4 by Application, Middle East & Africa Hinged Door Mortise Lock Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 ASSA ABLOY
10.1.1 ASSA ABLOY Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 ASSA ABLOY Hinged Door Mortise Lock Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 ASSA ABLOY Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 ASSA ABLOY Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 ASSA ABLOY Recent Developments
10.2 Allegion
10.2.1 Allegion Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Allegion Hinged Door Mortise Lock Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Allegion Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Allegion Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Allegion Recent Developments
10.3 Dormakaba
10.3.1 Dormakaba Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Dormakaba Hinged Door Mortise Lock Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Dormakaba Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Dormakaba Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Dormakaba Recent Developments
10.4 Gretsch-Unitas
10.4.1 Gretsch-Unitas Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Gretsch-Unitas Hinged Door Mortise Lock Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Gretsch-Unitas Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Gretsch-Unitas Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Gretsch-Unitas Recent Developments
10.5 Hafele Group
10.5.1 Hafele Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Hafele Group Hinged Door Mortise Lock Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Hafele Group Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Hafele Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Hafele Group Recent Developments
10.6 Franz Schneider Brakel (FSB)
10.6.1 Franz Schneider Brakel (FSB) Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Franz Schneider Brakel (FSB) Hinged Door Mortise Lock Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Franz Schneider Brakel (FSB) Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Franz Schneider Brakel (FSB) Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Franz Schneider Brakel (FSB) Recent Developments
10.7 CES
10.7.1 CES Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 CES Hinged Door Mortise Lock Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 CES Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 CES Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 CES Recent Developments
10.8 Taymor
10.8.1 Taymor Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Taymor Hinged Door Mortise Lock Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Taymor Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Taymor Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Taymor Recent Developments
10.9 Hongli Lock
10.9.1 Hongli Lock Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Hongli Lock Hinged Door Mortise Lock Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Hongli Lock Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Hongli Lock Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Hongli Lock Recent Developments
10.10 SELECO
10.10.1 SELECO Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 SELECO Hinged Door Mortise Lock Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 SELECO Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 SELECO Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 SELECO Recent Developments
10.11 SALTO
10.11.1 SALTO Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 SALTO Hinged Door Mortise Lock Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 SALTO Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 SALTO Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 SALTO Recent Developments
10.12 Lince
10.12.1 Lince Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Lince Hinged Door Mortise Lock Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Lince Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Lince Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Lince Recent Developments
10.13 PDQ
10.13.1 PDQ Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 PDQ Hinged Door Mortise Lock Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 PDQ Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 PDQ Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 PDQ Recent Developments
10.14 Lockwood Industries
10.14.1 Lockwood Industries Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Lockwood Industries Hinged Door Mortise Lock Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Lockwood Industries Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Lockwood Industries Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Lockwood Industries Recent Developments
10.15 Unison Hardware
10.15.1 Unison Hardware Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Unison Hardware Hinged Door Mortise Lock Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Unison Hardware Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Unison Hardware Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Unison Hardware Recent Developments
10.16 KAWAJUN
10.16.1 KAWAJUN Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 KAWAJUN Hinged Door Mortise Lock Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 KAWAJUN Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 KAWAJUN Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 KAWAJUN Recent Developments
10.17 Stanley Black & Decker
10.17.1 Stanley Black & Decker Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 Stanley Black & Decker Hinged Door Mortise Lock Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 Stanley Black & Decker Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 Stanley Black & Decker Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 Stanley Black & Decker Recent Developments
10.18 D&D Hardware lndustrial
10.18.1 D&D Hardware lndustrial Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 D&D Hardware lndustrial Hinged Door Mortise Lock Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 D&D Hardware lndustrial Hinged Door Mortise Lock Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.18.4 D&D Hardware lndustrial Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 D&D Hardware lndustrial Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer