2025-2031 Global Air Flotation Equipment Industry Research & Trends Analysis Report

2025-2031 Global Air Flotation Equipment Industry Research & Trends Analysis Report

  • Publication Date: 2025-10-13
  • Report Id: 2512442
  • Industry: Machinery & Equipment
  • Report Page: 149
  • Chart: 142
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-10-13
  • Report Id: 2512442
  • Industry: Machinery & Equipment
  • Report Page: 149
  • Chart: 142
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Air Flotation Equipment Definition
1.2 Global Air Flotation Equipment Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Revenue, Global Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Volume, Global Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Air Flotation Equipment Price Trend, 2020-2031
1.3 China Air Flotation Equipment Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Revenue, China Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Volume, China Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Air Flotation Equipment Price Trend, 2020-2031
1.4 China Percentage in Global Market
1.4.1 By Revenue, China Air Flotation Equipment Share in Global Market, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Volume, China Air Flotation Equipment Share in Global Market, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Air Flotation Equipment Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Air Flotation Equipment Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Air Flotation Equipment Market Drivers
1.5.2 Air Flotation Equipment Market Restraints
1.5.3 Air Flotation Equipment Industry Trends
1.5.4 Air Flotation Equipment Industry Policy

2 Global Competitive Landscape by Company
2.1 Global Air Flotation Equipment Revenue by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 Global Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Global Air Flotation Equipment Price by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Air Flotation Equipment Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Air Flotation Equipment Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Air Flotation Equipment Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Air Flotation Equipment Manufacturers Product Type

3 China Competitive Landscape by Company
3.1 China Air Flotation Equipment Revenue by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 China Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Air Flotation Equipment Air Flotation Equipment Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.4 China Air Flotation Equipment Market, Sales Percentage of Local Players VS Foreign Players (2020-2025)
3.5 Chinese Local Players, Air Flotation Equipment Domestic VS Export
3.6 China Market, Air Flotation Equipment Import & Export
3.6.1 China Market, Air Flotation Equipment Import & Export, 2020-2031
3.6.2 China Air Flotation Equipment Import & Export Trends
3.6.3 Main Sources of China Air Flotation Equipment Import
3.6.4 Export Destination of China Air Flotation Equipment

4 Air Flotation Equipment Production by Region
4.1 Global Air Flotation Equipment Capacity, Production and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Geographic Distribution of Air Flotation Equipment Manufacturers
4.3 Global Major Manufacturers, Air Flotation Equipment Capacity Expansion and Future Plans
4.4 Global Air Flotation Equipment Capacity by Region
4.5 Global Air Flotation Equipment Production by Region
4.5.1 Global Air Flotation Equipment Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.5.2 Global Air Flotation Equipment Production by Region, 2020-2025
4.5.3 Global Air Flotation Equipment Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Air Flotation Equipment Industry Chain
5.2 Air Flotation Equipment Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Air Flotation Equipment Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Air Flotation Equipment Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Air Flotation Equipment Production Mode
5.6 Air Flotation Equipment Procurement Model
5.7 Air Flotation Equipment Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Air Flotation Equipment Sales Model
5.7.2 Air Flotation Equipment Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Air Flotation Equipment Classification
6.1.1 Pressure Air Flotation Equipment
6.1.2 Flotation and Air Flotation Equipment
6.2 by Type, Global Air Flotation Equipment Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Air Flotation Equipment Revenue, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Air Flotation Equipment Price, 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Air Flotation Equipment Segment by Application
7.1.1 Mining and Metallurgy
7.1.2 Wastewater Treatment Plant
7.1.3 Food and Drinks
7.2 by Application, Global Air Flotation Equipment Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Air Flotation Equipment Revenue, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Air Flotation Equipment Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Air Flotation Equipment Revenue, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Air Flotation Equipment Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Air Flotation Equipment Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Air Flotation Equipment Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Air Flotation Equipment Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Air Flotation Equipment Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Air Flotation Equipment Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South AmericaAir Flotation Equipment Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Air Flotation Equipment Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Air Flotation Equipment Market Size & CAGR,2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Air Flotation Equipment Revenue, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 By Company, United States Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume Market Share, 2024
9.4.3 by Type, United States Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.4 by Application, United States Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 By Company, Europe Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume Market Share, 2024
9.5.3 by Type, Europe Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.4 by Application, Europe Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 By Company, China Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume Market Share, 2024
9.6.3 by Type, China Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.4 by Application, China Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 By Company, Japan Air Flotation Equipment Market Share, 2024
9.7.3 by Type, Japan Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.4 by Application, Japan Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 By Company, South Korea Air Flotation Equipment Market Share, 2024
9.8.3 by Type, South Korea Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.4 by Application, South Korea Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 By Company, Southeast Asia Air Flotation Equipment Market Share, 2024
9.9.3 by Type, Southeast Asia Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.4 by Application, Southeast Asia Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 By Company, India Air Flotation Equipment Market Share, 2024
9.10.3 by Type, India Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.4 by Application, India Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 By Company, Middle East & Africa Air Flotation Equipment Market Share, 2024
9.11.3 by Type, Middle East & Africa Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.4 by Application, Middle East & Africa Air Flotation Equipment Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Siemens
10.1.1 Siemens Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Siemens Air Flotation Equipment Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Siemens Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Siemens Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Siemens Recent Developments
10.2 Evoqua Water Technologies
10.2.1 Evoqua Water Technologies Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Evoqua Water Technologies Air Flotation Equipment Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Evoqua Water Technologies Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Evoqua Water Technologies Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Evoqua Water Technologies Recent Developments
10.3 WesTech Engineering
10.3.1 WesTech Engineering Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 WesTech Engineering Air Flotation Equipment Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 WesTech Engineering Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 WesTech Engineering Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 WesTech Engineering Recent Developments
10.4 Xylem Inc.
10.4.1 Xylem Inc. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Xylem Inc. Air Flotation Equipment Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Xylem Inc. Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Xylem Inc. Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Xylem Inc. Recent Developments
10.5 FRC Systems International
10.5.1 FRC Systems International Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 FRC Systems International Air Flotation Equipment Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 FRC Systems International Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 FRC Systems International Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 FRC Systems International Recent Developments
10.6 Krofta Engineering Corporation
10.6.1 Krofta Engineering Corporation Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Krofta Engineering Corporation Air Flotation Equipment Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Krofta Engineering Corporation Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Krofta Engineering Corporation Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Krofta Engineering Corporation Recent Developments
10.7 DAF Corporation
10.7.1 DAF Corporation Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 DAF Corporation Air Flotation Equipment Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 DAF Corporation Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 DAF Corporation Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 DAF Corporation Recent Developments
10.8 Aquatec Maxcon
10.8.1 Aquatec Maxcon Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Aquatec Maxcon Air Flotation Equipment Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Aquatec Maxcon Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Aquatec Maxcon Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Aquatec Maxcon Recent Developments
10.9 KWI International Environmental Treatment GmbH
10.9.1 KWI International Environmental Treatment GmbH Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 KWI International Environmental Treatment GmbH Air Flotation Equipment Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 KWI International Environmental Treatment GmbH Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 KWI International Environmental Treatment GmbH Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 KWI International Environmental Treatment GmbH Recent Developments
10.10 Hydrotech Discfilter by Kruger
10.10.1 Hydrotech Discfilter by Kruger Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Hydrotech Discfilter by Kruger Air Flotation Equipment Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Hydrotech Discfilter by Kruger Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Hydrotech Discfilter by Kruger Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Hydrotech Discfilter by Kruger Recent Developments
10.11 Ecolab
10.11.1 Ecolab Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Ecolab Air Flotation Equipment Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Ecolab Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Ecolab Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Ecolab Recent Developments
10.12 SUEZ
10.12.1 SUEZ Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 SUEZ Air Flotation Equipment Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 SUEZ Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 SUEZ Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 SUEZ Recent Developments
10.13 EnviTech Environmental Equipment Inc.
10.13.1 EnviTech Environmental Equipment Inc. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 EnviTech Environmental Equipment Inc. Air Flotation Equipment Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 EnviTech Environmental Equipment Inc. Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 EnviTech Environmental Equipment Inc. Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 EnviTech Environmental Equipment Inc. Recent Developments
10.14 Mak Water
10.14.1 Mak Water Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Mak Water Air Flotation Equipment Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Mak Water Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Mak Water Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Mak Water Recent Developments
10.15 Eurotec WTT GmbH
10.15.1 Eurotec WTT GmbH Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Eurotec WTT GmbH Air Flotation Equipment Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Eurotec WTT GmbH Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Eurotec WTT GmbH Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Eurotec WTT GmbH Recent Developments
10.16 Hunan Xiangniu Environmental Protection Group Co., Ltd.
10.16.1 Hunan Xiangniu Environmental Protection Group Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Hunan Xiangniu Environmental Protection Group Co., Ltd. Air Flotation Equipment Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Hunan Xiangniu Environmental Protection Group Co., Ltd. Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Hunan Xiangniu Environmental Protection Group Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Hunan Xiangniu Environmental Protection Group Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
10.17 Wuxi Wanchuan Environmental Equipment Technology Co., Ltd.
10.17.1 Wuxi Wanchuan Environmental Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 Wuxi Wanchuan Environmental Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. Air Flotation Equipment Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 Wuxi Wanchuan Environmental Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 Wuxi Wanchuan Environmental Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 Wuxi Wanchuan Environmental Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
10.18 Shandong Huixin Environmental Protection Industrial Equipment
10.18.1 Shandong Huixin Environmental Protection Industrial Equipment Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 Shandong Huixin Environmental Protection Industrial Equipment Air Flotation Equipment Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 Shandong Huixin Environmental Protection Industrial Equipment Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.18.4 Shandong Huixin Environmental Protection Industrial Equipment Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 Shandong Huixin Environmental Protection Industrial Equipment Recent Developments
10.19 Wuxi Gongyuan Environmental Technology Co., Ltd.
10.19.1 Wuxi Gongyuan Environmental Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.19.2 Wuxi Gongyuan Environmental Technology Co., Ltd. Air Flotation Equipment Models, Specifications, and Application
10.19.3 Wuxi Gongyuan Environmental Technology Co., Ltd. Air Flotation Equipment Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.19.4 Wuxi Gongyuan Environmental Technology Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.19.5 Wuxi Gongyuan Environmental Technology Co., Ltd. Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer