2025-2031 Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Industry Research & Trends Analysis Report

2025-2031 Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Industry Research & Trends Analysis Report

  • Publication Date: 2025-10-13
  • Report Id: 2510042
  • Industry: Machinery & Equipment
  • Report Page: 155
  • Chart: 157
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-10-13
  • Report Id: 2510042
  • Industry: Machinery & Equipment
  • Report Page: 155
  • Chart: 157
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Protective Grade Radiation Detector Definition
1.2 Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Revenue, Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Volume, Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Price Trend, 2020-2031
1.3 China Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Revenue, China Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Volume, China Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Protective Grade Radiation Detector Price Trend, 2020-2031
1.4 China Percentage in Global Market
1.4.1 By Revenue, China Protective Grade Radiation Detector Share in Global Market, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Volume, China Protective Grade Radiation Detector Share in Global Market, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Drivers
1.5.2 Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Restraints
1.5.3 Protective Grade Radiation Detector Industry Trends
1.5.4 Protective Grade Radiation Detector Industry Policy

2 Global Competitive Landscape by Company
2.1 Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Revenue by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Price by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Manufacturers Product Type

3 China Competitive Landscape by Company
3.1 China Protective Grade Radiation Detector Revenue by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 China Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Protective Grade Radiation Detector Protective Grade Radiation Detector Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.4 China Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market, Sales Percentage of Local Players VS Foreign Players (2020-2025)
3.5 Chinese Local Players, Protective Grade Radiation Detector Domestic VS Export
3.6 China Market, Protective Grade Radiation Detector Import & Export
3.6.1 China Market, Protective Grade Radiation Detector Import & Export, 2020-2031
3.6.2 China Protective Grade Radiation Detector Import & Export Trends
3.6.3 Main Sources of China Protective Grade Radiation Detector Import
3.6.4 Export Destination of China Protective Grade Radiation Detector

4 Protective Grade Radiation Detector Production by Region
4.1 Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Capacity, Production and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Geographic Distribution of Protective Grade Radiation Detector Manufacturers
4.3 Global Major Manufacturers, Protective Grade Radiation Detector Capacity Expansion and Future Plans
4.4 Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Capacity by Region
4.5 Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Production by Region
4.5.1 Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.5.2 Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Production by Region, 2020-2025
4.5.3 Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Protective Grade Radiation Detector Industry Chain
5.2 Protective Grade Radiation Detector Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Protective Grade Radiation Detector Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Protective Grade Radiation Detector Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Protective Grade Radiation Detector Production Mode
5.6 Protective Grade Radiation Detector Procurement Model
5.7 Protective Grade Radiation Detector Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Model
5.7.2 Protective Grade Radiation Detector Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Protective Grade Radiation Detector Classification
6.1.1 Gamma-Ray Detectors
6.1.2 Alpha and Beta Particle Detectors
6.1.3 Neutron Detectors
6.1.4 X-Ray Detectors
6.2 by Type, Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Revenue, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Price, 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Protective Grade Radiation Detector Segment by Application
7.1.1 Hospital
7.1.2 Nuclear Power Plant
7.1.3 Industrial
7.1.4 Defense and Military
7.1.5 Scientific Research
7.2 by Application, Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Revenue, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Revenue, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South AmericaProtective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size & CAGR,2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Revenue, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 By Company, United States Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume Market Share, 2024
9.4.3 by Type, United States Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.4 by Application, United States Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 By Company, Europe Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume Market Share, 2024
9.5.3 by Type, Europe Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.4 by Application, Europe Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 By Company, China Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume Market Share, 2024
9.6.3 by Type, China Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.4 by Application, China Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 By Company, Japan Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Share, 2024
9.7.3 by Type, Japan Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.4 by Application, Japan Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 By Company, South Korea Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Share, 2024
9.8.3 by Type, South Korea Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.4 by Application, South Korea Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 By Company, Southeast Asia Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Share, 2024
9.9.3 by Type, Southeast Asia Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.4 by Application, Southeast Asia Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 By Company, India Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Share, 2024
9.10.3 by Type, India Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.4 by Application, India Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 By Company, Middle East & Africa Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Share, 2024
9.11.3 by Type, Middle East & Africa Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.4 by Application, Middle East & Africa Protective Grade Radiation Detector Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 MIRION
10.1.1 MIRION Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 MIRION Protective Grade Radiation Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 MIRION Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 MIRION Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 MIRION Recent Developments
10.2 AMETEK (Ortec)
10.2.1 AMETEK (Ortec) Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 AMETEK (Ortec) Protective Grade Radiation Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 AMETEK (Ortec) Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 AMETEK (Ortec) Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 AMETEK (Ortec) Recent Developments
10.3 Thermo Fisher
10.3.1 Thermo Fisher Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Thermo Fisher Protective Grade Radiation Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Thermo Fisher Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Thermo Fisher Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Thermo Fisher Recent Developments
10.4 Fuji Electric
10.4.1 Fuji Electric Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Fuji Electric Protective Grade Radiation Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Fuji Electric Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Fuji Electric Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Fuji Electric Recent Developments
10.5 Leidos
10.5.1 Leidos Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Leidos Protective Grade Radiation Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Leidos Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Leidos Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Leidos Recent Developments
10.6 Nucsafe
10.6.1 Nucsafe Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Nucsafe Protective Grade Radiation Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Nucsafe Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Nucsafe Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Nucsafe Recent Developments
10.7 Coliy
10.7.1 Coliy Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Coliy Protective Grade Radiation Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Coliy Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Coliy Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Coliy Recent Developments
10.8 CIRNIC
10.8.1 CIRNIC Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 CIRNIC Protective Grade Radiation Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 CIRNIC Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 CIRNIC Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 CIRNIC Recent Developments
10.9 Shaanxi Weifeng Nuclear Electronics
10.9.1 Shaanxi Weifeng Nuclear Electronics Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Shaanxi Weifeng Nuclear Electronics Protective Grade Radiation Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Shaanxi Weifeng Nuclear Electronics Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Shaanxi Weifeng Nuclear Electronics Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Shaanxi Weifeng Nuclear Electronics Recent Developments
10.10 Shanghai Xinman Sensing Technology
10.10.1 Shanghai Xinman Sensing Technology Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Shanghai Xinman Sensing Technology Protective Grade Radiation Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Shanghai Xinman Sensing Technology Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Shanghai Xinman Sensing Technology Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Shanghai Xinman Sensing Technology Recent Developments
10.11 Fluke Biomedical
10.11.1 Fluke Biomedical Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Fluke Biomedical Protective Grade Radiation Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Fluke Biomedical Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Fluke Biomedical Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Fluke Biomedical Recent Developments
10.12 Ludlum Measurements
10.12.1 Ludlum Measurements Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Ludlum Measurements Protective Grade Radiation Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Ludlum Measurements Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Ludlum Measurements Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Ludlum Measurements Recent Developments
10.13 General Electric
10.13.1 General Electric Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 General Electric Protective Grade Radiation Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 General Electric Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 General Electric Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 General Electric Recent Developments
10.14 Landauer
10.14.1 Landauer Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Landauer Protective Grade Radiation Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Landauer Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Landauer Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Landauer Recent Developments
10.15 Polimaster
10.15.1 Polimaster Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Polimaster Protective Grade Radiation Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Polimaster Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Polimaster Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Polimaster Recent Developments
10.16 Arrow-Tech
10.16.1 Arrow-Tech Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Arrow-Tech Protective Grade Radiation Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Arrow-Tech Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Arrow-Tech Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Arrow-Tech Recent Developments
10.17 XZ LAB
10.17.1 XZ LAB Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 XZ LAB Protective Grade Radiation Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 XZ LAB Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 XZ LAB Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 XZ LAB Recent Developments
10.18 Arktis
10.18.1 Arktis Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 Arktis Protective Grade Radiation Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 Arktis Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.18.4 Arktis Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 Arktis Recent Developments
10.19 Kromek Group
10.19.1 Kromek Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.19.2 Kromek Group Protective Grade Radiation Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.19.3 Kromek Group Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.19.4 Kromek Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.19.5 Kromek Group Recent Developments
10.20 Rapiscan Systems
10.20.1 Rapiscan Systems Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.20.2 Rapiscan Systems Protective Grade Radiation Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.20.3 Rapiscan Systems Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.20.4 Rapiscan Systems Company Profile and Main Business
10.20.5 Rapiscan Systems Recent Developments
10.21 ELSE Nuclear
10.21.1 ELSE Nuclear Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.21.2 ELSE Nuclear Protective Grade Radiation Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.21.3 ELSE Nuclear Protective Grade Radiation Detector Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.21.4 ELSE Nuclear Company Profile and Main Business
10.21.5 ELSE Nuclear Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer