Bran - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Bran - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-12
  • Report Id: 2245523
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 127
  • Chart: 124
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-12
  • Report Id: 2245523
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 127
  • Chart: 124
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Bran Definition
1.2 Global Bran Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Bran Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Bran Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Bran Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Bran Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Bran Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Bran Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Bran Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Bran Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Bran Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Bran Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Bran Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Bran Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Bran Market Drivers
1.5.2 Bran Market Restraints
1.5.3 Bran Industry Trends
1.5.4 Bran Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Bran, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Bran, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Bran Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Bran Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Bran Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Bran Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Bran Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Bran Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Bran Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Bran, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Bran, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Bran Bran Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Bran Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Bran Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Bran Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Bran Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Bran Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Bran Industry Chain
5.2 Bran Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Bran Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Bran Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Bran Production Mode
5.6 Bran Procurement Model
5.7 Bran Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Bran Sales Model
5.7.2 Bran Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Bran Classification
6.1.1 Wheat Bran
6.1.2 Oat Bran
6.1.3 Others
6.2 by Type, Global Bran Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Bran Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Bran Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Bran Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Sales Channel
7.1 Bran Segment by Sales Channel
7.1.1 On-Line
7.1.2 Offline
7.2 by Sales Channel, Global Bran Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Sales Channel, Global Bran Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Sales Channel, Global Bran Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Sales Channel, Global Bran Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Bran Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Bran Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Bran Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Bran Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Bran Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Bran Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Bran Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Bran Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Bran Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Bran Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Bran Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Bran Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Bran Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Bran Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Bran Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Bran Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Sales Channel, United States Bran Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Bran Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Bran Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Sales Channel, Europe Bran Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Bran Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Bran Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Sales Channel, China Bran Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Bran Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Bran Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Sales Channel, Japan Bran Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Bran Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Bran Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Sales Channel, South Korea Bran Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Bran Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Bran Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Sales Channel, Southeast Asia Bran Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Bran Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Bran Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Sales Channel, India Bran Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Bran Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Bran Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Sales Channel, Middle East & Africa Bran Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Bulk Barn Foods
10.1.1 Bulk Barn Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Bulk Barn Foods Bran Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Bulk Barn Foods Bran Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Bulk Barn Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Bulk Barn Foods Recent Developments
10.2 Bob’s Red Mill
10.2.1 Bob’s Red Mill Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Bob’s Red Mill Bran Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Bob’s Red Mill Bran Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Bob’s Red Mill Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Bob’s Red Mill Recent Developments
10.3 Kellogg's
10.3.1 Kellogg's Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Kellogg's Bran Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Kellogg's Bran Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Kellogg's Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Kellogg's Recent Developments
10.4 Hodgson Mill
10.4.1 Hodgson Mill Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Hodgson Mill Bran Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Hodgson Mill Bran Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Hodgson Mill Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Hodgson Mill Recent Developments
10.5 Milanaise
10.5.1 Milanaise Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Milanaise Bran Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Milanaise Bran Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Milanaise Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Milanaise Recent Developments
10.6 Mornflake
10.6.1 Mornflake Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Mornflake Bran Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Mornflake Bran Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Mornflake Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Mornflake Recent Developments
10.7 Quaker
10.7.1 Quaker Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Quaker Bran Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Quaker Bran Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Quaker Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Quaker Recent Developments
10.8 Now Foods
10.8.1 Now Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Now Foods Bran Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Now Foods Bran Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Now Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Now Foods Recent Developments
10.9 Flahavans
10.9.1 Flahavans Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Flahavans Bran Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Flahavans Bran Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Flahavans Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Flahavans Recent Developments
10.10 Hindustan Animal Feeds
10.10.1 Hindustan Animal Feeds Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Hindustan Animal Feeds Bran Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Hindustan Animal Feeds Bran Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Hindustan Animal Feeds Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Hindustan Animal Feeds Recent Developments
10.11 Siemer Milling Company
10.11.1 Siemer Milling Company Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Siemer Milling Company Bran Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Siemer Milling Company Bran Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Siemer Milling Company Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Siemer Milling Company Recent Developments
10.12 Jordans
10.12.1 Jordans Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Jordans Bran Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Jordans Bran Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Jordans Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Jordans Recent Developments
10.13 Harinera Vilafranquina
10.13.1 Harinera Vilafranquina Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Harinera Vilafranquina Bran Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Harinera Vilafranquina Bran Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Harinera Vilafranquina Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Harinera Vilafranquina Recent Developments
10.14 Karim Karobar Company
10.14.1 Karim Karobar Company Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Karim Karobar Company Bran Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Karim Karobar Company Bran Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Karim Karobar Company Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Karim Karobar Company Recent Developments
10.15 BeiDaHuang Group
10.15.1 BeiDaHuang Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 BeiDaHuang Group Bran Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 BeiDaHuang Group Bran Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 BeiDaHuang Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 BeiDaHuang Group Recent Developments
10.16 Gupta Group
10.16.1 Gupta Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Gupta Group Bran Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Gupta Group Bran Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Gupta Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Gupta Group Recent Developments
10.17 Odlums
10.17.1 Odlums Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 Odlums Bran Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 Odlums Bran Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 Odlums Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 Odlums Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer