Vegetable Chips - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Vegetable Chips - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-12
  • Report Id: 2245348
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 117
  • Chart: 111
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-12
  • Report Id: 2245348
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 117
  • Chart: 111
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Vegetable Chips Definition
1.2 Global Vegetable Chips Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Vegetable Chips Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Vegetable Chips Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Vegetable Chips Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Vegetable Chips Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Vegetable Chips Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Vegetable Chips Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Vegetable Chips Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Vegetable Chips Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Vegetable Chips Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Vegetable Chips Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Vegetable Chips Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Vegetable Chips Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Vegetable Chips Market Drivers
1.5.2 Vegetable Chips Market Restraints
1.5.3 Vegetable Chips Industry Trends
1.5.4 Vegetable Chips Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Vegetable Chips, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Vegetable Chips, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Vegetable Chips Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Vegetable Chips Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Vegetable Chips Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Vegetable Chips Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Vegetable Chips Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Vegetable Chips Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Vegetable Chips Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Vegetable Chips, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Vegetable Chips, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Vegetable Chips Vegetable Chips Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Vegetable Chips Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Vegetable Chips Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Vegetable Chips Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Vegetable Chips Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Vegetable Chips Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Vegetable Chips Industry Chain
5.2 Vegetable Chips Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Vegetable Chips Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Vegetable Chips Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Vegetable Chips Production Mode
5.6 Vegetable Chips Procurement Model
5.7 Vegetable Chips Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Vegetable Chips Sales Model
5.7.2 Vegetable Chips Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Vegetable Chips Classification
6.1.1 Baked Vegetable Chips
6.1.2 Fried Vegetable Chips
6.1.3 Others
6.2 by Type, Global Vegetable Chips Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Vegetable Chips Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Vegetable Chips Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Vegetable Chips Segment by Application
7.1.1 Supermarket
7.1.2 Departmental Store
7.1.3 Grocery
7.1.4 Others
7.2 by Application, Global Vegetable Chips Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Vegetable Chips Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Vegetable Chips Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Vegetable Chips Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Vegetable Chips Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Vegetable Chips Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Vegetable Chips Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Vegetable Chips Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Vegetable Chips Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Vegetable Chips Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Vegetable Chips Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Vegetable Chips Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Vegetable Chips Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Vegetable Chips Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Vegetable Chips Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Vegetable Chips Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Vegetable Chips Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Vegetable Chips Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Vegetable Chips Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Vegetable Chips Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Vegetable Chips Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Vegetable Chips Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Vegetable Chips Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Calbee
10.1.1 Calbee Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Calbee Vegetable Chips Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Calbee Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Calbee Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Calbee Recent Developments
10.2 Our Little Rebellion
10.2.1 Our Little Rebellion Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Our Little Rebellion Vegetable Chips Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Our Little Rebellion Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Our Little Rebellion Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Our Little Rebellion Recent Developments
10.3 Pepsico
10.3.1 Pepsico Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Pepsico Vegetable Chips Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Pepsico Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Pepsico Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Pepsico Recent Developments
10.4 Snikiddy
10.4.1 Snikiddy Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Snikiddy Vegetable Chips Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Snikiddy Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Snikiddy Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Snikiddy Recent Developments
10.5 Zweifel
10.5.1 Zweifel Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Zweifel Vegetable Chips Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Zweifel Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Zweifel Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Zweifel Recent Developments
10.6 Aib Foods
10.6.1 Aib Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Aib Foods Vegetable Chips Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Aib Foods Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Aib Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Aib Foods Recent Developments
10.7 The Forager Foods
10.7.1 The Forager Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 The Forager Foods Vegetable Chips Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 The Forager Foods Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 The Forager Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 The Forager Foods Recent Developments
10.8 Hain Celestial
10.8.1 Hain Celestial Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Hain Celestial Vegetable Chips Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Hain Celestial Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Hain Celestial Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Hain Celestial Recent Developments
10.9 Nehf
10.9.1 Nehf Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Nehf Vegetable Chips Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Nehf Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Nehf Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Nehf Recent Developments
10.10 Popchips
10.10.1 Popchips Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Popchips Vegetable Chips Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Popchips Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Popchips Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Popchips Recent Developments
10.11 Seeberger
10.11.1 Seeberger Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Seeberger Vegetable Chips Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Seeberger Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Seeberger Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Seeberger Recent Developments
10.12 Sensible Portions
10.12.1 Sensible Portions Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Sensible Portions Vegetable Chips Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Sensible Portions Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Sensible Portions Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Sensible Portions Recent Developments
10.13 The Better Chip
10.13.1 The Better Chip Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 The Better Chip Vegetable Chips Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 The Better Chip Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 The Better Chip Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 The Better Chip Recent Developments
10.14 Wai Lana Productions
10.14.1 Wai Lana Productions Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Wai Lana Productions Vegetable Chips Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Wai Lana Productions Vegetable Chips Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Wai Lana Productions Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Wai Lana Productions Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer