Decyl Glucoside - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Decyl Glucoside - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-12
  • Report Id: 2243521
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 116
  • Chart: 117
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-12
  • Report Id: 2243521
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 116
  • Chart: 117
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Decyl Glucoside Definition
1.2 Global Decyl Glucoside Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Decyl Glucoside Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Decyl Glucoside Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Decyl Glucoside Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Decyl Glucoside Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Decyl Glucoside Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Decyl Glucoside Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Decyl Glucoside Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Decyl Glucoside Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Decyl Glucoside Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Decyl Glucoside Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Decyl Glucoside Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Decyl Glucoside Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Decyl Glucoside Market Drivers
1.5.2 Decyl Glucoside Market Restraints
1.5.3 Decyl Glucoside Industry Trends
1.5.4 Decyl Glucoside Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Decyl Glucoside, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Decyl Glucoside, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Decyl Glucoside Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Decyl Glucoside Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Decyl Glucoside Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Decyl Glucoside Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Decyl Glucoside Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Decyl Glucoside Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Decyl Glucoside Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Decyl Glucoside, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Decyl Glucoside, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Decyl Glucoside Decyl Glucoside Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Decyl Glucoside Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Decyl Glucoside Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Decyl Glucoside Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Decyl Glucoside Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Decyl Glucoside Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Decyl Glucoside Industry Chain
5.2 Decyl Glucoside Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Decyl Glucoside Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Decyl Glucoside Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Decyl Glucoside Production Mode
5.6 Decyl Glucoside Procurement Model
5.7 Decyl Glucoside Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Decyl Glucoside Sales Model
5.7.2 Decyl Glucoside Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Decyl Glucoside Classification
6.1.1 Cleansing Decyl Glucoside
6.1.2 Emulsion stabilising Decyl Glucoside
6.1.3 Surfactant Decyl Glucoside
6.2 by Type, Global Decyl Glucoside Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Decyl Glucoside Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Decyl Glucoside Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Decyl Glucoside Segment by Application
7.1.1 Shampoos
7.1.2 Bubble Baths
7.1.3 Body Washes
7.1.4 Facial Cleansers
7.1.5 Shower Gels
7.1.6 Make-up Removers
7.1.7 Dermatological Liquid Soaps
7.1.8 Shaving Foams
7.2 by Application, Global Decyl Glucoside Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Decyl Glucoside Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Decyl Glucoside Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Decyl Glucoside Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Decyl Glucoside Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Decyl Glucoside Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Decyl Glucoside Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Decyl Glucoside Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Decyl Glucoside Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Decyl Glucoside Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Decyl Glucoside Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Decyl Glucoside Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Decyl Glucoside Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Decyl Glucoside Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Decyl Glucoside Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Decyl Glucoside Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Decyl Glucoside Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Decyl Glucoside Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Decyl Glucoside Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Decyl Glucoside Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Decyl Glucoside Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Decyl Glucoside Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Decyl Glucoside Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 MakingCosmetics Inc
10.1.1 MakingCosmetics Inc Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 MakingCosmetics Inc Decyl Glucoside Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 MakingCosmetics Inc Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 MakingCosmetics Inc Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 MakingCosmetics Inc Recent Developments
10.2 EWG's Skin Deep
10.2.1 EWG's Skin Deep Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 EWG's Skin Deep Decyl Glucoside Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 EWG's Skin Deep Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 EWG's Skin Deep Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 EWG's Skin Deep Recent Developments
10.3 Selfridges & Co.(UK)
10.3.1 Selfridges & Co.(UK) Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Selfridges & Co.(UK) Decyl Glucoside Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Selfridges & Co.(UK) Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Selfridges & Co.(UK) Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Selfridges & Co.(UK) Recent Developments
10.4 Essential Wholesale & Labs
10.4.1 Essential Wholesale & Labs Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Essential Wholesale & Labs Decyl Glucoside Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Essential Wholesale & Labs Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Essential Wholesale & Labs Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Essential Wholesale & Labs Recent Developments
10.5 Organic Creations, Inc
10.5.1 Organic Creations, Inc Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Organic Creations, Inc Decyl Glucoside Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Organic Creations, Inc Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Organic Creations, Inc Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Organic Creations, Inc Recent Developments
10.6 Cosmeticsinfo.org
10.6.1 Cosmeticsinfo.org Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Cosmeticsinfo.org Decyl Glucoside Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Cosmeticsinfo.org Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Cosmeticsinfo.org Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Cosmeticsinfo.org Recent Developments
10.7 Chemistry Connection
10.7.1 Chemistry Connection Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Chemistry Connection Decyl Glucoside Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Chemistry Connection Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Chemistry Connection Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Chemistry Connection Recent Developments
10.8 Ingredients To die For
10.8.1 Ingredients To die For Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Ingredients To die For Decyl Glucoside Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Ingredients To die For Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Ingredients To die For Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Ingredients To die For Recent Developments
10.9 Voyageur Soap & Candle Company Ltd.(Canada)
10.9.1 Voyageur Soap & Candle Company Ltd.(Canada) Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Voyageur Soap & Candle Company Ltd.(Canada) Decyl Glucoside Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Voyageur Soap & Candle Company Ltd.(Canada) Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Voyageur Soap & Candle Company Ltd.(Canada) Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Voyageur Soap & Candle Company Ltd.(Canada) Recent Developments
10.10 Kiehl's
10.10.1 Kiehl's Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Kiehl's Decyl Glucoside Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Kiehl's Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Kiehl's Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Kiehl's Recent Developments
10.11 The Soap Kitchen
10.11.1 The Soap Kitchen Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 The Soap Kitchen Decyl Glucoside Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 The Soap Kitchen Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 The Soap Kitchen Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 The Soap Kitchen Recent Developments
10.12 Dormer Laboratories Inc.(Canada)
10.12.1 Dormer Laboratories Inc.(Canada) Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Dormer Laboratories Inc.(Canada) Decyl Glucoside Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Dormer Laboratories Inc.(Canada) Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Dormer Laboratories Inc.(Canada) Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Dormer Laboratories Inc.(Canada) Recent Developments
10.13 Gracefruit Limited(UK)
10.13.1 Gracefruit Limited(UK) Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Gracefruit Limited(UK) Decyl Glucoside Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Gracefruit Limited(UK) Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Gracefruit Limited(UK) Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Gracefruit Limited(UK) Recent Developments
10.14 Terressentials
10.14.1 Terressentials Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Terressentials Decyl Glucoside Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Terressentials Decyl Glucoside Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Terressentials Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Terressentials Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
zhanKai
For each regional market, the report conducted in-depth comparative analysis from multiple dimensions such as market size, 3.4% compound annual growth rate, market demand, industrial structure, policy environment, and the layout of major enterprises. It systematically summarized the market characteristics and competitive environment of different regions. At the same time, it also focused on analyzing the demand structure, market growth drivers, and investment environment of each region, providing valuable references for enterprises to identify key regional markets, formulate global market layouts and sales strategies.
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Decyl Glucoside market size from 2025 to 2031?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Decyl Glucoside in 2031?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Decyl Glucoside in 2025?
shouQi