Caseinates - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Caseinates - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-12
  • Report Id: 2243511
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 115
  • Chart: 114
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-12
  • Report Id: 2243511
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 115
  • Chart: 114
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Caseinates Definition
1.2 Global Caseinates Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Caseinates Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Caseinates Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Caseinates Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Caseinates Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Caseinates Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Caseinates Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Caseinates Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Caseinates Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Caseinates Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Caseinates Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Caseinates Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Caseinates Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Caseinates Market Drivers
1.5.2 Caseinates Market Restraints
1.5.3 Caseinates Industry Trends
1.5.4 Caseinates Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Caseinates, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Caseinates, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Caseinates Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Caseinates Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Caseinates Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Caseinates Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Caseinates Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Caseinates Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Caseinates Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Caseinates, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Caseinates, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Caseinates Caseinates Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Caseinates Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Caseinates Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Caseinates Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Caseinates Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Caseinates Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Caseinates Industry Chain
5.2 Caseinates Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Caseinates Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Caseinates Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Caseinates Production Mode
5.6 Caseinates Procurement Model
5.7 Caseinates Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Caseinates Sales Model
5.7.2 Caseinates Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Caseinates Classification
6.1.1 Sodium Caseinate
6.1.2 Calcium Caseinate
6.1.3 Ammonium Caseinate
6.1.4 Potassium Caseinate
6.2 by Type, Global Caseinates Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Caseinates Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Caseinates Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Caseinates Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Caseinates Segment by Application
7.1.1 Food and Beverages
7.1.2 Animal Feed
7.1.3 Personal Care and Cosmetics
7.1.4 Supplements
7.2 by Application, Global Caseinates Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Caseinates Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Caseinates Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Caseinates Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Caseinates Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Caseinates Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Caseinates Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Caseinates Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Caseinates Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Caseinates Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Caseinates Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Caseinates Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Caseinates Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Caseinates Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Caseinates Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Caseinates Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Caseinates Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Caseinates Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Caseinates Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Caseinates Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Caseinates Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Caseinates Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Caseinates Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Caseinates Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Caseinates Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Caseinates Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Caseinates Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Caseinates Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Caseinates Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Caseinates Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Caseinates Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Caseinates Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Caseinates Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Caseinates Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Caseinates Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Caseinates Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Caseinates Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Caseinates Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Caseinates Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Caseinates Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Caseinates Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Caseinates Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Glenstal Foods
10.1.1 Glenstal Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Glenstal Foods Caseinates Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Glenstal Foods Caseinates Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Glenstal Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Glenstal Foods Recent Developments
10.2 Kaskat Dairy
10.2.1 Kaskat Dairy Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Kaskat Dairy Caseinates Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Kaskat Dairy Caseinates Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Kaskat Dairy Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Kaskat Dairy Recent Developments
10.3 AMCO Proteins
10.3.1 AMCO Proteins Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 AMCO Proteins Caseinates Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 AMCO Proteins Caseinates Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 AMCO Proteins Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 AMCO Proteins Recent Developments
10.4 Ornua
10.4.1 Ornua Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Ornua Caseinates Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Ornua Caseinates Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Ornua Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Ornua Recent Developments
10.5 Lactoprot Deutschland GmbH
10.5.1 Lactoprot Deutschland GmbH Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Lactoprot Deutschland GmbH Caseinates Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Lactoprot Deutschland GmbH Caseinates Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Lactoprot Deutschland GmbH Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Lactoprot Deutschland GmbH Recent Developments
10.6 Tatua
10.6.1 Tatua Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Tatua Caseinates Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Tatua Caseinates Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Tatua Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Tatua Recent Developments
10.7 NZMP
10.7.1 NZMP Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 NZMP Caseinates Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 NZMP Caseinates Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 NZMP Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 NZMP Recent Developments
10.8 Berkshire Dairy and Food Products, LLC
10.8.1 Berkshire Dairy and Food Products, LLC Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Berkshire Dairy and Food Products, LLC Caseinates Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Berkshire Dairy and Food Products, LLC Caseinates Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Berkshire Dairy and Food Products, LLC Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Berkshire Dairy and Food Products, LLC Recent Developments
10.9 Milk Specialties Global
10.9.1 Milk Specialties Global Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Milk Specialties Global Caseinates Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Milk Specialties Global Caseinates Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Milk Specialties Global Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Milk Specialties Global Recent Developments
10.10 Farbest
10.10.1 Farbest Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Farbest Caseinates Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Farbest Caseinates Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Farbest Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Farbest Recent Developments
10.11 Arla Foods Ingredients
10.11.1 Arla Foods Ingredients Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Arla Foods Ingredients Caseinates Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Arla Foods Ingredients Caseinates Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Arla Foods Ingredients Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Arla Foods Ingredients Recent Developments
10.12 FrieslandCampina Ingredients
10.12.1 FrieslandCampina Ingredients Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 FrieslandCampina Ingredients Caseinates Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 FrieslandCampina Ingredients Caseinates Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 FrieslandCampina Ingredients Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 FrieslandCampina Ingredients Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Caseinates market size from 2025 to 2031?
zhanKai
The annual compound growth rate of the global Caseinates market is 4.4% 2025 to 2031.
What was the global market size of Caseinates in 2025?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Caseinates in 2031?
shouQi
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi