Solid Beverage - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Solid Beverage - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-12
  • Report Id: 2242942
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 121
  • Chart: 128
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-12
  • Report Id: 2242942
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 121
  • Chart: 128
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Solid Beverage Definition
1.2 Global Solid Beverage Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Solid Beverage Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Solid Beverage Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Solid Beverage Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Solid Beverage Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Solid Beverage Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Solid Beverage Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Solid Beverage Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Solid Beverage Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Solid Beverage Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Solid Beverage Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Solid Beverage Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Solid Beverage Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Solid Beverage Market Drivers
1.5.2 Solid Beverage Market Restraints
1.5.3 Solid Beverage Industry Trends
1.5.4 Solid Beverage Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Solid Beverage, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Solid Beverage, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Solid Beverage Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Solid Beverage Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Solid Beverage Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Solid Beverage Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Solid Beverage Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Solid Beverage Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Solid Beverage Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Solid Beverage, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Solid Beverage, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Solid Beverage Solid Beverage Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Solid Beverage Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Solid Beverage Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Solid Beverage Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Solid Beverage Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Solid Beverage Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Solid Beverage Industry Chain
5.2 Solid Beverage Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Solid Beverage Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Solid Beverage Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Solid Beverage Production Mode
5.6 Solid Beverage Procurement Model
5.7 Solid Beverage Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Solid Beverage Sales Model
5.7.2 Solid Beverage Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Solid Beverage Classification
6.1.1 Instant Coffee
6.1.2 Instant Orange Juice Powder
6.1.3 Instant Coconut Powder
6.1.4 Other
6.2 by Type, Global Solid Beverage Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Solid Beverage Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Solid Beverage Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Solid Beverage Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Solid Beverage Segment by Application
7.1.1 Online Sale
7.1.2 Offline Retail
7.2 by Application, Global Solid Beverage Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Solid Beverage Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Solid Beverage Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Solid Beverage Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Solid Beverage Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Solid Beverage Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Solid Beverage Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Solid Beverage Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Solid Beverage Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Solid Beverage Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Solid Beverage Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Solid Beverage Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Solid Beverage Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Solid Beverage Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Solid Beverage Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Solid Beverage Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Solid Beverage Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Solid Beverage Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Solid Beverage Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Solid Beverage Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Solid Beverage Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Solid Beverage Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Solid Beverage Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Solid Beverage Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Solid Beverage Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Solid Beverage Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Solid Beverage Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Solid Beverage Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Solid Beverage Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Solid Beverage Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Solid Beverage Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Solid Beverage Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Solid Beverage Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Solid Beverage Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Solid Beverage Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Solid Beverage Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Solid Beverage Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Solid Beverage Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Solid Beverage Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Solid Beverage Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Solid Beverage Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Solid Beverage Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Nestle
10.1.1 Nestle Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Nestle Solid Beverage Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Nestle Solid Beverage Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Nestle Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Nestle Recent Developments
10.2 Starbucks
10.2.1 Starbucks Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Starbucks Solid Beverage Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Starbucks Solid Beverage Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Starbucks Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Starbucks Recent Developments
10.3 AJINOMOTO GENERAL FOODS
10.3.1 AJINOMOTO GENERAL FOODS Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 AJINOMOTO GENERAL FOODS Solid Beverage Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 AJINOMOTO GENERAL FOODS Solid Beverage Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 AJINOMOTO GENERAL FOODS Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 AJINOMOTO GENERAL FOODS Recent Developments
10.4 AMT Coffee
10.4.1 AMT Coffee Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 AMT Coffee Solid Beverage Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 AMT Coffee Solid Beverage Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 AMT Coffee Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 AMT Coffee Recent Developments
10.5 InterNatural Foods
10.5.1 InterNatural Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 InterNatural Foods Solid Beverage Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 InterNatural Foods Solid Beverage Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 InterNatural Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 InterNatural Foods Recent Developments
10.6 The J.M. Smucker Company
10.6.1 The J.M. Smucker Company Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 The J.M. Smucker Company Solid Beverage Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 The J.M. Smucker Company Solid Beverage Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 The J.M. Smucker Company Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 The J.M. Smucker Company Recent Developments
10.7 Kraft Heinz
10.7.1 Kraft Heinz Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Kraft Heinz Solid Beverage Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Kraft Heinz Solid Beverage Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Kraft Heinz Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Kraft Heinz Recent Developments
10.8 Lavazza
10.8.1 Lavazza Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Lavazza Solid Beverage Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Lavazza Solid Beverage Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Lavazza Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Lavazza Recent Developments
10.9 Strauss Coffee
10.9.1 Strauss Coffee Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Strauss Coffee Solid Beverage Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Strauss Coffee Solid Beverage Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Strauss Coffee Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Strauss Coffee Recent Developments
10.10 Tata Coffee
10.10.1 Tata Coffee Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Tata Coffee Solid Beverage Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Tata Coffee Solid Beverage Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Tata Coffee Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Tata Coffee Recent Developments
10.11 Tchibo Coffee
10.11.1 Tchibo Coffee Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Tchibo Coffee Solid Beverage Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Tchibo Coffee Solid Beverage Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Tchibo Coffee Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Tchibo Coffee Recent Developments
10.12 Trung Nguyen
10.12.1 Trung Nguyen Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Trung Nguyen Solid Beverage Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Trung Nguyen Solid Beverage Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Trung Nguyen Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Trung Nguyen Recent Developments
10.13 Nanguo Foodstuff
10.13.1 Nanguo Foodstuff Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Nanguo Foodstuff Solid Beverage Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Nanguo Foodstuff Solid Beverage Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Nanguo Foodstuff Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Nanguo Foodstuff Recent Developments
10.14 Chunguang
10.14.1 Chunguang Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Chunguang Solid Beverage Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Chunguang Solid Beverage Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Chunguang Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Chunguang Recent Developments
10.15 Socona
10.15.1 Socona Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Socona Solid Beverage Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Socona Solid Beverage Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Socona Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Socona Recent Developments
10.16 Keurig Green Mountain
10.16.1 Keurig Green Mountain Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Keurig Green Mountain Solid Beverage Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Keurig Green Mountain Solid Beverage Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Keurig Green Mountain Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Keurig Green Mountain Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer