Preserves - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Preserves - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-12
  • Report Id: 2242425
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 122
  • Chart: 130
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-12
  • Report Id: 2242425
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 122
  • Chart: 130
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Preserves Definition
1.2 Global Preserves Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Preserves Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Preserves Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Preserves Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Preserves Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Preserves Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Preserves Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Preserves Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Preserves Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Preserves Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Preserves Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Preserves Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Preserves Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Preserves Market Drivers
1.5.2 Preserves Market Restraints
1.5.3 Preserves Industry Trends
1.5.4 Preserves Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Preserves, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Preserves, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Preserves Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Preserves Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Preserves Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Preserves Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Preserves Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Preserves Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Preserves Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Preserves, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Preserves, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Preserves Preserves Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Preserves Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Preserves Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Preserves Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Preserves Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Preserves Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Preserves Industry Chain
5.2 Preserves Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Preserves Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Preserves Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Preserves Production Mode
5.6 Preserves Procurement Model
5.7 Preserves Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Preserves Sales Model
5.7.2 Preserves Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Preserves Classification
6.1.1 Peach Preserves
6.1.2 Apricot Preserves
6.1.3 Lee Preserves
6.1.4 Wax Gourd Preserves
6.1.5 Jujube Preserves
6.1.6 Others
6.2 by Type, Global Preserves Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Preserves Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Preserves Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Preserves Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Preserves Segment by Application
7.1.1 Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
7.1.2 Convenience Stores
7.1.3 Independent Retailers
7.1.4 Others
7.2 by Application, Global Preserves Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Preserves Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Preserves Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Preserves Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Preserves Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Preserves Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Preserves Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Preserves Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Preserves Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Preserves Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Preserves Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Preserves Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Preserves Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Preserves Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Preserves Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Preserves Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Preserves Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Preserves Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Preserves Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Preserves Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Preserves Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Preserves Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Preserves Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Preserves Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Preserves Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Preserves Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Preserves Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Preserves Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Preserves Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Preserves Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Preserves Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Preserves Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Preserves Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Preserves Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Preserves Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Preserves Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Preserves Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Preserves Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Preserves Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Preserves Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Preserves Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Preserves Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Kraft Foods
10.1.1 Kraft Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Kraft Foods Preserves Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Kraft Foods Preserves Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Kraft Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Kraft Foods Recent Developments
10.2 Unilever
10.2.1 Unilever Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Unilever Preserves Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Unilever Preserves Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Unilever Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Unilever Recent Developments
10.3 Hartley's
10.3.1 Hartley's Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Hartley's Preserves Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Hartley's Preserves Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Hartley's Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Hartley's Recent Developments
10.4 B&G Foods
10.4.1 B&G Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 B&G Foods Preserves Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 B&G Foods Preserves Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 B&G Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 B&G Foods Recent Developments
10.5 Bonne Maman
10.5.1 Bonne Maman Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Bonne Maman Preserves Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Bonne Maman Preserves Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Bonne Maman Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Bonne Maman Recent Developments
10.6 J.M. Smucker
10.6.1 J.M. Smucker Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 J.M. Smucker Preserves Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 J.M. Smucker Preserves Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 J.M. Smucker Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 J.M. Smucker Recent Developments
10.7 Ritter Alimentos
10.7.1 Ritter Alimentos Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Ritter Alimentos Preserves Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Ritter Alimentos Preserves Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Ritter Alimentos Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Ritter Alimentos Recent Developments
10.8 Kewpie
10.8.1 Kewpie Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Kewpie Preserves Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Kewpie Preserves Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Kewpie Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Kewpie Recent Developments
10.9 Baxter & Sons
10.9.1 Baxter & Sons Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Baxter & Sons Preserves Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Baxter & Sons Preserves Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Baxter & Sons Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Baxter & Sons Recent Developments
10.10 Centura Foods
10.10.1 Centura Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Centura Foods Preserves Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Centura Foods Preserves Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Centura Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Centura Foods Recent Developments
10.11 Duerr & Sons
10.11.1 Duerr & Sons Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Duerr & Sons Preserves Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Duerr & Sons Preserves Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Duerr & Sons Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Duerr & Sons Recent Developments
10.12 Orkla Group
10.12.1 Orkla Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Orkla Group Preserves Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Orkla Group Preserves Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Orkla Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Orkla Group Recent Developments
10.13 Premier Foods
10.13.1 Premier Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Premier Foods Preserves Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Premier Foods Preserves Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Premier Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Premier Foods Recent Developments
10.14 Trailblazer Foods
10.14.1 Trailblazer Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Trailblazer Foods Preserves Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Trailblazer Foods Preserves Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Trailblazer Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Trailblazer Foods Recent Developments
10.15 Welch
10.15.1 Welch Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Welch Preserves Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Welch Preserves Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Welch Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Welch Recent Developments
10.16 Wellness Foods
10.16.1 Wellness Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Wellness Foods Preserves Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Wellness Foods Preserves Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Wellness Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Wellness Foods Recent Developments
10.17 Wilkin & Sons
10.17.1 Wilkin & Sons Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 Wilkin & Sons Preserves Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 Wilkin & Sons Preserves Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 Wilkin & Sons Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 Wilkin & Sons Recent Developments
10.18 Murphy Orchards
10.18.1 Murphy Orchards Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 Murphy Orchards Preserves Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 Murphy Orchards Preserves Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.18.4 Murphy Orchards Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 Murphy Orchards Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer