Cheese - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Cheese - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-12
  • Report Id: 2241852
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 145
  • Chart: 141
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-12
  • Report Id: 2241852
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 145
  • Chart: 141
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Cheese Definition
1.2 Global Cheese Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Cheese Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Cheese Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Cheese Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Cheese Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Cheese Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Cheese Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Cheese Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Cheese Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Cheese Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Cheese Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Cheese Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Cheese Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Cheese Market Drivers
1.5.2 Cheese Market Restraints
1.5.3 Cheese Industry Trends
1.5.4 Cheese Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Cheese, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Cheese, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Cheese Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Cheese Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Cheese Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Cheese Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Cheese Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Cheese Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Cheese Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Cheese, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Cheese, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Cheese Cheese Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Cheese Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Cheese Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Cheese Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Cheese Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Cheese Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Cheese Industry Chain
5.2 Cheese Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Cheese Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Cheese Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Cheese Production Mode
5.6 Cheese Procurement Model
5.7 Cheese Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Cheese Sales Model
5.7.2 Cheese Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Cheese Classification
6.1.1 Soft Cheese
6.1.2 Semi-soft Cheese
6.1.3 Medium-hard Cheese
6.1.4 Hard Cheese
6.2 by Type, Global Cheese Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Cheese Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Cheese Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Cheese Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Cheese Segment by Application
7.1.1 Bakery & Confectionery
7.1.2 Sweet & Savory Snacks
7.1.3 Sauces, Dressings, Dips and Condiments
7.1.4 Ready Meals
7.1.5 Other
7.2 by Application, Global Cheese Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Cheese Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Cheese Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Cheese Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Cheese Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Cheese Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Cheese Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Cheese Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Cheese Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Cheese Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Cheese Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Cheese Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Cheese Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Cheese Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Cheese Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Cheese Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Cheese Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Cheese Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Cheese Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Cheese Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Cheese Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Cheese Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Cheese Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Cheese Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Cheese Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Cheese Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Cheese Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Cheese Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Cheese Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Cheese Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Cheese Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Cheese Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Cheese Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Cheese Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Cheese Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Cheese Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Cheese Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Cheese Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Cheese Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Cheese Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Cheese Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Cheese Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Arla Foods
10.1.1 Arla Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Arla Foods Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Arla Foods Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Arla Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Arla Foods Recent Developments
10.2 Bongrain
10.2.1 Bongrain Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Bongrain Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Bongrain Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Bongrain Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Bongrain Recent Developments
10.3 Devondale Murray Goulburn
10.3.1 Devondale Murray Goulburn Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Devondale Murray Goulburn Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Devondale Murray Goulburn Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Devondale Murray Goulburn Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Devondale Murray Goulburn Recent Developments
10.4 Fonterra
10.4.1 Fonterra Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Fonterra Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Fonterra Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Fonterra Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Fonterra Recent Developments
10.5 Leprino Foods
10.5.1 Leprino Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Leprino Foods Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Leprino Foods Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Leprino Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Leprino Foods Recent Developments
10.6 Friesland Campina
10.6.1 Friesland Campina Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Friesland Campina Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Friesland Campina Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Friesland Campina Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Friesland Campina Recent Developments
10.7 Groupe Lactalis
10.7.1 Groupe Lactalis Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Groupe Lactalis Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Groupe Lactalis Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Groupe Lactalis Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Groupe Lactalis Recent Developments
10.8 Almarai
10.8.1 Almarai Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Almarai Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Almarai Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Almarai Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Almarai Recent Developments
10.9 Calabro Cheese Corporation
10.9.1 Calabro Cheese Corporation Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Calabro Cheese Corporation Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Calabro Cheese Corporation Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Calabro Cheese Corporation Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Calabro Cheese Corporation Recent Developments
10.10 Bega Cheese
10.10.1 Bega Cheese Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Bega Cheese Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Bega Cheese Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Bega Cheese Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Bega Cheese Recent Developments
10.11 Bletsoe Cheese
10.11.1 Bletsoe Cheese Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Bletsoe Cheese Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Bletsoe Cheese Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Bletsoe Cheese Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Bletsoe Cheese Recent Developments
10.12 Brunkow Cheese Factory
10.12.1 Brunkow Cheese Factory Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Brunkow Cheese Factory Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Brunkow Cheese Factory Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Brunkow Cheese Factory Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Brunkow Cheese Factory Recent Developments
10.13 Burnett Dairy
10.13.1 Burnett Dairy Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Burnett Dairy Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Burnett Dairy Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Burnett Dairy Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Burnett Dairy Recent Developments
10.14 Cady Cheese Factory
10.14.1 Cady Cheese Factory Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Cady Cheese Factory Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Cady Cheese Factory Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Cady Cheese Factory Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Cady Cheese Factory Recent Developments
10.15 Dupont Cheese
10.15.1 Dupont Cheese Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Dupont Cheese Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Dupont Cheese Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Dupont Cheese Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Dupont Cheese Recent Developments
10.16 Emmi
10.16.1 Emmi Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Emmi Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Emmi Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Emmi Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Emmi Recent Developments
10.17 Hook'S Cheese Company
10.17.1 Hook'S Cheese Company Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 Hook'S Cheese Company Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 Hook'S Cheese Company Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 Hook'S Cheese Company Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 Hook'S Cheese Company Recent Developments
10.18 Kraft
10.18.1 Kraft Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 Kraft Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 Kraft Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.18.4 Kraft Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 Kraft Recent Developments
10.19 Mother Dairy
10.19.1 Mother Dairy Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.19.2 Mother Dairy Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.19.3 Mother Dairy Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.19.4 Mother Dairy Company Profile and Main Business
10.19.5 Mother Dairy Recent Developments
10.20 Parag Milk Foods
10.20.1 Parag Milk Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.20.2 Parag Milk Foods Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.20.3 Parag Milk Foods Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.20.4 Parag Milk Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.20.5 Parag Milk Foods Recent Developments
10.21 Saputo
10.21.1 Saputo Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.21.2 Saputo Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.21.3 Saputo Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.21.4 Saputo Company Profile and Main Business
10.21.5 Saputo Recent Developments
10.22 Sargento Foods
10.22.1 Sargento Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.22.2 Sargento Foods Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.22.3 Sargento Foods Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.22.4 Sargento Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.22.5 Sargento Foods Recent Developments
10.23 Beijing Sanyuan
10.23.1 Beijing Sanyuan Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.23.2 Beijing Sanyuan Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.23.3 Beijing Sanyuan Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.23.4 Beijing Sanyuan Company Profile and Main Business
10.23.5 Beijing Sanyuan Recent Developments
10.24 Yili
10.24.1 Yili Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.24.2 Yili Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.24.3 Yili Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.24.4 Yili Company Profile and Main Business
10.24.5 Yili Recent Developments
10.25 Mengniu Dairy
10.25.1 Mengniu Dairy Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.25.2 Mengniu Dairy Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.25.3 Mengniu Dairy Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.25.4 Mengniu Dairy Company Profile and Main Business
10.25.5 Mengniu Dairy Recent Developments
10.26 Bright Dairy
10.26.1 Bright Dairy Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.26.2 Bright Dairy Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.26.3 Bright Dairy Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.26.4 Bright Dairy Company Profile and Main Business
10.26.5 Bright Dairy Recent Developments
10.27 Inner Mongolia Licheng
10.27.1 Inner Mongolia Licheng Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.27.2 Inner Mongolia Licheng Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.27.3 Inner Mongolia Licheng Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.27.4 Inner Mongolia Licheng Company Profile and Main Business
10.27.5 Inner Mongolia Licheng Recent Developments
10.28 Knight Dairy
10.28.1 Knight Dairy Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.28.2 Knight Dairy Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.28.3 Knight Dairy Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.28.4 Knight Dairy Company Profile and Main Business
10.28.5 Knight Dairy Recent Developments
10.29 Shandong Tianjiao Biotech
10.29.1 Shandong Tianjiao Biotech Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.29.2 Shandong Tianjiao Biotech Cheese Models, Specifications, and Application
10.29.3 Shandong Tianjiao Biotech Cheese Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.29.4 Shandong Tianjiao Biotech Company Profile and Main Business
10.29.5 Shandong Tianjiao Biotech Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What was the global market size of Cheese in 2031?
zhanKai
The global market size of Cheese in 2031 was 109240 US$ M.
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Cheese in 2025?
shouQi
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Cheese market size from 2025 to 2031?
shouQi