Lager - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Lager - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-12
  • Report Id: 2241696
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 141
  • Chart: 143
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-12
  • Report Id: 2241696
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 141
  • Chart: 143
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Lager Definition
1.2 Global Lager Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Lager Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Lager Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Lager Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Lager Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Lager Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Lager Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Lager Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Lager Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Lager Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Lager Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Lager Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Lager Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Lager Market Drivers
1.5.2 Lager Market Restraints
1.5.3 Lager Industry Trends
1.5.4 Lager Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Lager, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Lager, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Lager Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Lager Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Lager Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Lager Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Lager Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Lager Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Lager Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Lager, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Lager, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Lager Lager Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Lager Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Lager Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Lager Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Lager Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Lager Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Lager Industry Chain
5.2 Lager Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Lager Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Lager Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Lager Production Mode
5.6 Lager Procurement Model
5.7 Lager Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Lager Sales Model
5.7.2 Lager Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Lager Classification
6.1.1 Standard Lager
6.1.2 Premium Lager
6.2 by Type, Global Lager Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Lager Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Lager Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Lager Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Lager Segment by Application
7.1.1 Blue-collar Worker
7.1.2 White-collar Worker
7.1.3 Retired and Unemployed Individual
7.2 by Application, Global Lager Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Lager Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Lager Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Lager Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Lager Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Lager Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Lager Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Lager Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Lager Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Lager Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Lager Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Lager Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Lager Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Lager Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Lager Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Lager Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Lager Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Lager Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Lager Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Lager Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Lager Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Lager Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Lager Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Lager Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Lager Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Lager Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Lager Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Lager Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Lager Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Lager Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Lager Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Lager Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Lager Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Lager Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Lager Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Lager Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Lager Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Lager Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Lager Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Lager Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Lager Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Lager Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 AB InBev
10.1.1 AB InBev Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 AB InBev Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 AB InBev Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 AB InBev Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 AB InBev Recent Developments
10.2 Heineken
10.2.1 Heineken Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Heineken Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Heineken Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Heineken Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Heineken Recent Developments
10.3 SAB Miller
10.3.1 SAB Miller Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 SAB Miller Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 SAB Miller Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 SAB Miller Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 SAB Miller Recent Developments
10.4 Carlsberg
10.4.1 Carlsberg Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Carlsberg Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Carlsberg Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Carlsberg Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Carlsberg Recent Developments
10.5 Asahi Group
10.5.1 Asahi Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Asahi Group Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Asahi Group Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Asahi Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Asahi Group Recent Developments
10.6 Beck's Brewery
10.6.1 Beck's Brewery Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Beck's Brewery Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Beck's Brewery Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Beck's Brewery Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Beck's Brewery Recent Developments
10.7 Birra Menabrea
10.7.1 Birra Menabrea Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Birra Menabrea Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Birra Menabrea Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Birra Menabrea Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Birra Menabrea Recent Developments
10.8 Bitburger Braugruppe
10.8.1 Bitburger Braugruppe Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Bitburger Braugruppe Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Bitburger Braugruppe Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Bitburger Braugruppe Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Bitburger Braugruppe Recent Developments
10.9 Budweiser Budvar Brewery
10.9.1 Budweiser Budvar Brewery Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Budweiser Budvar Brewery Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Budweiser Budvar Brewery Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Budweiser Budvar Brewery Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Budweiser Budvar Brewery Recent Developments
10.10 Cesu Alus
10.10.1 Cesu Alus Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Cesu Alus Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Cesu Alus Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Cesu Alus Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Cesu Alus Recent Developments
10.11 Chinese Resource Enterprise
10.11.1 Chinese Resource Enterprise Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Chinese Resource Enterprise Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Chinese Resource Enterprise Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Chinese Resource Enterprise Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Chinese Resource Enterprise Recent Developments
10.12 D.G. Yuengling and Son
10.12.1 D.G. Yuengling and Son Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 D.G. Yuengling and Son Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 D.G. Yuengling and Son Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 D.G. Yuengling and Son Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 D.G. Yuengling and Son Recent Developments
10.13 Diageo
10.13.1 Diageo Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Diageo Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Diageo Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Diageo Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Diageo Recent Developments
10.14 Forst
10.14.1 Forst Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Forst Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Forst Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Forst Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Forst Recent Developments
10.15 Grupo Modelo
10.15.1 Grupo Modelo Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Grupo Modelo Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Grupo Modelo Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Grupo Modelo Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Grupo Modelo Recent Developments
10.16 Kirin Holdings
10.16.1 Kirin Holdings Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Kirin Holdings Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Kirin Holdings Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Kirin Holdings Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Kirin Holdings Recent Developments
10.17 Krombacher
10.17.1 Krombacher Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 Krombacher Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 Krombacher Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 Krombacher Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 Krombacher Recent Developments
10.18 Molson Coors
10.18.1 Molson Coors Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 Molson Coors Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 Molson Coors Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.18.4 Molson Coors Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 Molson Coors Recent Developments
10.19 New Belgium Brewing
10.19.1 New Belgium Brewing Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.19.2 New Belgium Brewing Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.19.3 New Belgium Brewing Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.19.4 New Belgium Brewing Company Profile and Main Business
10.19.5 New Belgium Brewing Recent Developments
10.20 Oettinger Brewery Group
10.20.1 Oettinger Brewery Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.20.2 Oettinger Brewery Group Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.20.3 Oettinger Brewery Group Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.20.4 Oettinger Brewery Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.20.5 Oettinger Brewery Group Recent Developments
10.21 Pivovarna Laško
10.21.1 Pivovarna Laško Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.21.2 Pivovarna Laško Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.21.3 Pivovarna Laško Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.21.4 Pivovarna Laško Company Profile and Main Business
10.21.5 Pivovarna Laško Recent Developments
10.22 Radeberger Brewery
10.22.1 Radeberger Brewery Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.22.2 Radeberger Brewery Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.22.3 Radeberger Brewery Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.22.4 Radeberger Brewery Company Profile and Main Business
10.22.5 Radeberger Brewery Recent Developments
10.23 Radeberger Gruppe
10.23.1 Radeberger Gruppe Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.23.2 Radeberger Gruppe Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.23.3 Radeberger Gruppe Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.23.4 Radeberger Gruppe Company Profile and Main Business
10.23.5 Radeberger Gruppe Recent Developments
10.24 Royal Unibrew
10.24.1 Royal Unibrew Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.24.2 Royal Unibrew Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.24.3 Royal Unibrew Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.24.4 Royal Unibrew Company Profile and Main Business
10.24.5 Royal Unibrew Recent Developments
10.25 San Miguel Brewery
10.25.1 San Miguel Brewery Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.25.2 San Miguel Brewery Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.25.3 San Miguel Brewery Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.25.4 San Miguel Brewery Company Profile and Main Business
10.25.5 San Miguel Brewery Recent Developments
10.26 Sierra Nevada Brewing
10.26.1 Sierra Nevada Brewing Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.26.2 Sierra Nevada Brewing Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.26.3 Sierra Nevada Brewing Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.26.4 Sierra Nevada Brewing Company Profile and Main Business
10.26.5 Sierra Nevada Brewing Recent Developments
10.27 Švyturys
10.27.1 Švyturys Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.27.2 Švyturys Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.27.3 Švyturys Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.27.4 Švyturys Company Profile and Main Business
10.27.5 Švyturys Recent Developments
10.28 The Boston Beer
10.28.1 The Boston Beer Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.28.2 The Boston Beer Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.28.3 The Boston Beer Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.28.4 The Boston Beer Company Profile and Main Business
10.28.5 The Boston Beer Recent Developments
10.29 The Gambrinus
10.29.1 The Gambrinus Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.29.2 The Gambrinus Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.29.3 The Gambrinus Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.29.4 The Gambrinus Company Profile and Main Business
10.29.5 The Gambrinus Recent Developments
10.30 Tsingtao Brewery
10.30.1 Tsingtao Brewery Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.30.2 Tsingtao Brewery Lager Models, Specifications, and Application
10.30.3 Tsingtao Brewery Lager Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.30.4 Tsingtao Brewery Company Profile and Main Business
10.30.5 Tsingtao Brewery Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Lager market size from 2025 to 2031?
zhanKai
The annual compound growth rate of the global Lager market is 3.0% 2025 to 2031.
What was the global market size of Lager in 2031?
shouQi
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Lager in 2025?
shouQi