Pop Corn - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Pop Corn - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-12
  • Report Id: 2240659
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 125
  • Chart: 124
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-12
  • Report Id: 2240659
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 125
  • Chart: 124
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Pop Corn Definition
1.2 Global Pop Corn Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Pop Corn Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Pop Corn Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Pop Corn Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Pop Corn Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Pop Corn Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Pop Corn Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Pop Corn Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Pop Corn Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Pop Corn Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Pop Corn Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Pop Corn Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Pop Corn Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Pop Corn Market Drivers
1.5.2 Pop Corn Market Restraints
1.5.3 Pop Corn Industry Trends
1.5.4 Pop Corn Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Pop Corn, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Pop Corn, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Pop Corn Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Pop Corn Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Pop Corn Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Pop Corn Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Pop Corn Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Pop Corn Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Pop Corn Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Pop Corn, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Pop Corn, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Pop Corn Pop Corn Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Pop Corn Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Pop Corn Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Pop Corn Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Pop Corn Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Pop Corn Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Pop Corn Industry Chain
5.2 Pop Corn Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Pop Corn Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Pop Corn Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Pop Corn Production Mode
5.6 Pop Corn Procurement Model
5.7 Pop Corn Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Pop Corn Sales Model
5.7.2 Pop Corn Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Pop Corn Classification
6.1.1 Ready-to-eat Popcorn
6.1.2 Microwave Popcorn
6.2 by Type, Global Pop Corn Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Pop Corn Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Pop Corn Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Pop Corn Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Pop Corn Segment by Application
7.1.1 Commercial
7.1.2 Household
7.2 by Application, Global Pop Corn Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Pop Corn Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Pop Corn Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Pop Corn Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Pop Corn Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Pop Corn Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Pop Corn Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Pop Corn Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Pop Corn Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Pop Corn Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Pop Corn Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Pop Corn Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Pop Corn Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Pop Corn Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Pop Corn Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Pop Corn Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Pop Corn Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Pop Corn Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Pop Corn Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Pop Corn Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Pop Corn Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Pop Corn Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Pop Corn Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Pop Corn Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Pop Corn Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Pop Corn Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Pop Corn Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Pop Corn Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Pop Corn Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Pop Corn Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Pop Corn Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Pop Corn Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Pop Corn Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Pop Corn Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Pop Corn Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Pop Corn Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Pop Corn Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Pop Corn Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Pop Corn Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Pop Corn Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Pop Corn Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Pop Corn Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 ConAgra
10.1.1 ConAgra Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 ConAgra Pop Corn Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 ConAgra Pop Corn Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 ConAgra Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 ConAgra Recent Developments
10.2 Weaver Popcorn
10.2.1 Weaver Popcorn Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Weaver Popcorn Pop Corn Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Weaver Popcorn Pop Corn Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Weaver Popcorn Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Weaver Popcorn Recent Developments
10.3 PepsiCo
10.3.1 PepsiCo Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 PepsiCo Pop Corn Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 PepsiCo Pop Corn Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 PepsiCo Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 PepsiCo Recent Developments
10.4 Amplify
10.4.1 Amplify Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Amplify Pop Corn Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Amplify Pop Corn Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Amplify Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Amplify Recent Developments
10.5 Snyder's-Lance
10.5.1 Snyder's-Lance Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Snyder's-Lance Pop Corn Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Snyder's-Lance Pop Corn Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Snyder's-Lance Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Snyder's-Lance Recent Developments
10.6 Butterkist
10.6.1 Butterkist Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Butterkist Pop Corn Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Butterkist Pop Corn Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Butterkist Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Butterkist Recent Developments
10.7 American Popcorn
10.7.1 American Popcorn Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 American Popcorn Pop Corn Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 American Popcorn Pop Corn Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 American Popcorn Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 American Popcorn Recent Developments
10.8 Bobocorn
10.8.1 Bobocorn Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Bobocorn Pop Corn Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Bobocorn Pop Corn Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Bobocorn Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Bobocorn Recent Developments
10.9 Borges
10.9.1 Borges Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Borges Pop Corn Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Borges Pop Corn Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Borges Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Borges Recent Developments
10.10 Garrett Popcorn Shops
10.10.1 Garrett Popcorn Shops Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Garrett Popcorn Shops Pop Corn Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Garrett Popcorn Shops Pop Corn Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Garrett Popcorn Shops Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Garrett Popcorn Shops Recent Developments
10.11 Newman's Own
10.11.1 Newman's Own Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Newman's Own Pop Corn Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Newman's Own Pop Corn Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Newman's Own Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Newman's Own Recent Developments
10.12 Joe and Seph
10.12.1 Joe and Seph Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Joe and Seph Pop Corn Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Joe and Seph Pop Corn Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Joe and Seph Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Joe and Seph Recent Developments
10.13 Aramidth International
10.13.1 Aramidth International Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Aramidth International Pop Corn Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Aramidth International Pop Corn Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Aramidth International Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Aramidth International Recent Developments
10.14 Mage's
10.14.1 Mage's Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Mage's Pop Corn Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Mage's Pop Corn Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Mage's Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Mage's Recent Developments
10.15 Inter-Grain
10.15.1 Inter-Grain Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Inter-Grain Pop Corn Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Inter-Grain Pop Corn Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Inter-Grain Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Inter-Grain Recent Developments
10.16 Quinn
10.16.1 Quinn Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Quinn Pop Corn Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Quinn Pop Corn Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Quinn Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Quinn Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
zhanKai
For each regional market, the report conducted in-depth comparative analysis from multiple dimensions such as market size, 4.9% compound annual growth rate, market demand, industrial structure, policy environment, and the layout of major enterprises. It systematically summarized the market characteristics and competitive environment of different regions. At the same time, it also focused on analyzing the demand structure, market growth drivers, and investment environment of each region, providing valuable references for enterprises to identify key regional markets, formulate global market layouts and sales strategies.
What was the global market size of Pop Corn in 2025?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Pop Corn in 2031?
shouQi
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Pop Corn market size from 2025 to 2031?
shouQi