Probiotics Supplements - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Probiotics Supplements - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-11
  • Report Id: 2239708
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 124
  • Chart: 121
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-11
  • Report Id: 2239708
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 124
  • Chart: 121
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Probiotics Supplements Definition
1.2 Global Probiotics Supplements Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Probiotics Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Probiotics Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Probiotics Supplements Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Probiotics Supplements Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Probiotics Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Probiotics Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Probiotics Supplements Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Probiotics Supplements Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Probiotics Supplements Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Probiotics Supplements Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Probiotics Supplements Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Probiotics Supplements Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Probiotics Supplements Market Drivers
1.5.2 Probiotics Supplements Market Restraints
1.5.3 Probiotics Supplements Industry Trends
1.5.4 Probiotics Supplements Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Probiotics Supplements, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Probiotics Supplements, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Probiotics Supplements Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Probiotics Supplements Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Probiotics Supplements Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Probiotics Supplements Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Probiotics Supplements Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Probiotics Supplements Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Probiotics Supplements Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Probiotics Supplements, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Probiotics Supplements, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Probiotics Supplements Probiotics Supplements Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Probiotics Supplements Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Probiotics Supplements Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Probiotics Supplements Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Probiotics Supplements Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Probiotics Supplements Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Probiotics Supplements Industry Chain
5.2 Probiotics Supplements Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Probiotics Supplements Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Probiotics Supplements Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Probiotics Supplements Production Mode
5.6 Probiotics Supplements Procurement Model
5.7 Probiotics Supplements Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Probiotics Supplements Sales Model
5.7.2 Probiotics Supplements Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Probiotics Supplements Classification
6.1.1 Capsule
6.1.2 Tablet
6.1.3 Chewable
6.1.4 Powder
6.1.5 Gummy
6.1.6 Others
6.2 by Type, Global Probiotics Supplements Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Probiotics Supplements Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Probiotics Supplements Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Probiotics Supplements Segment by Application
7.1.1 Adult
7.1.2 Children
7.2 by Application, Global Probiotics Supplements Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Probiotics Supplements Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Probiotics Supplements Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Probiotics Supplements Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Probiotics Supplements Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Probiotics Supplements Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Probiotics Supplements Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Probiotics Supplements Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Probiotics Supplements Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Probiotics Supplements Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Probiotics Supplements Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Probiotics Supplements Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Probiotics Supplements Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Probiotics Supplements Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Probiotics Supplements Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Probiotics Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Probiotics Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Probiotics Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Probiotics Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Probiotics Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Probiotics Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Probiotics Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Probiotics Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Garden of Life
10.1.1 Garden of Life Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Garden of Life Probiotics Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Garden of Life Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Garden of Life Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Garden of Life Recent Developments
10.2 Bio-K Plus
10.2.1 Bio-K Plus Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Bio-K Plus Probiotics Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Bio-K Plus Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Bio-K Plus Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Bio-K Plus Recent Developments
10.3 Renew Life
10.3.1 Renew Life Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Renew Life Probiotics Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Renew Life Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Renew Life Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Renew Life Recent Developments
10.4 Dr. Mercola
10.4.1 Dr. Mercola Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Dr. Mercola Probiotics Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Dr. Mercola Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Dr. Mercola Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Dr. Mercola Recent Developments
10.5 NOW Foods
10.5.1 NOW Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 NOW Foods Probiotics Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 NOW Foods Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 NOW Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 NOW Foods Recent Developments
10.6 Puritan’s Pride
10.6.1 Puritan’s Pride Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Puritan’s Pride Probiotics Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Puritan’s Pride Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Puritan’s Pride Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Puritan’s Pride Recent Developments
10.7 Culturelle
10.7.1 Culturelle Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Culturelle Probiotics Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Culturelle Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Culturelle Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Culturelle Recent Developments
10.8 Jarrow Formulas
10.8.1 Jarrow Formulas Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Jarrow Formulas Probiotics Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Jarrow Formulas Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Jarrow Formulas Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Jarrow Formulas Recent Developments
10.9 Bio-Kult
10.9.1 Bio-Kult Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Bio-Kult Probiotics Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Bio-Kult Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Bio-Kult Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Bio-Kult Recent Developments
10.10 Blue Biotics
10.10.1 Blue Biotics Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Blue Biotics Probiotics Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Blue Biotics Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Blue Biotics Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Blue Biotics Recent Developments
10.11 InnovixLabs
10.11.1 InnovixLabs Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 InnovixLabs Probiotics Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 InnovixLabs Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 InnovixLabs Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 InnovixLabs Recent Developments
10.12 Life-Space
10.12.1 Life-Space Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Life-Space Probiotics Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Life-Space Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Life-Space Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Life-Space Recent Developments
10.13 Schiff Digestive Advantage
10.13.1 Schiff Digestive Advantage Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Schiff Digestive Advantage Probiotics Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Schiff Digestive Advantage Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Schiff Digestive Advantage Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Schiff Digestive Advantage Recent Developments
10.14 Ortho Molecular
10.14.1 Ortho Molecular Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Ortho Molecular Probiotics Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Ortho Molecular Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Ortho Molecular Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Ortho Molecular Recent Developments
10.15 Florastor
10.15.1 Florastor Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Florastor Probiotics Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Florastor Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Florastor Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Florastor Recent Developments
10.16 Align
10.16.1 Align Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Align Probiotics Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Align Probiotics Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Align Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Align Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
zhanKai
For each regional market, the report conducted in-depth comparative analysis from multiple dimensions such as market size, 4.7% compound annual growth rate, market demand, industrial structure, policy environment, and the layout of major enterprises. It systematically summarized the market characteristics and competitive environment of different regions. At the same time, it also focused on analyzing the demand structure, market growth drivers, and investment environment of each region, providing valuable references for enterprises to identify key regional markets, formulate global market layouts and sales strategies.
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Probiotics Supplements market size from 2025 to 2031?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Probiotics Supplements in 2031?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Probiotics Supplements in 2025?
shouQi