Light Beer - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Light Beer - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-11
  • Report Id: 2239449
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 116
  • Chart: 112
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-11
  • Report Id: 2239449
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 116
  • Chart: 112
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Light Beer Definition
1.2 Global Light Beer Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Light Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Light Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Light Beer Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Light Beer Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Light Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Light Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Light Beer Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Light Beer Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Light Beer Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Light Beer Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Light Beer Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Light Beer Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Light Beer Market Drivers
1.5.2 Light Beer Market Restraints
1.5.3 Light Beer Industry Trends
1.5.4 Light Beer Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Light Beer, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Light Beer, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Light Beer Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Light Beer Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Light Beer Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Light Beer Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Light Beer Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Light Beer Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Light Beer Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Light Beer, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Light Beer, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Light Beer Light Beer Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Light Beer Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Light Beer Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Light Beer Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Light Beer Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Light Beer Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Light Beer Industry Chain
5.2 Light Beer Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Light Beer Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Light Beer Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Light Beer Production Mode
5.6 Light Beer Procurement Model
5.7 Light Beer Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Light Beer Sales Model
5.7.2 Light Beer Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Light Beer Classification
6.1.1 Limit Fermentation
6.1.2 Dealcoholization Method
6.2 by Type, Global Light Beer Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Light Beer Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Light Beer Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Light Beer Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Light Beer Segment by Application
7.1.1 Man
7.1.2 Woman
7.2 by Application, Global Light Beer Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Light Beer Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Light Beer Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Light Beer Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Light Beer Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Light Beer Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Light Beer Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Light Beer Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Light Beer Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Light Beer Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Light Beer Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Light Beer Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Light Beer Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Light Beer Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Light Beer Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Light Beer Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Light Beer Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Light Beer Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Light Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Light Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Light Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Light Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Light Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Light Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Light Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Light Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Light Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Light Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Light Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Light Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Light Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Light Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Light Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Light Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Light Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Light Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Light Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Light Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Light Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Light Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Light Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Light Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Anheuser-Busch InBev
10.1.1 Anheuser-Busch InBev Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Anheuser-Busch InBev Light Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Anheuser-Busch InBev Light Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Anheuser-Busch InBev Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Anheuser-Busch InBev Recent Developments
10.2 Heineken
10.2.1 Heineken Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Heineken Light Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Heineken Light Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Heineken Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Heineken Recent Developments
10.3 Carlsberg
10.3.1 Carlsberg Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Carlsberg Light Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Carlsberg Light Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Carlsberg Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Carlsberg Recent Developments
10.4 Behnoush Iran
10.4.1 Behnoush Iran Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Behnoush Iran Light Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Behnoush Iran Light Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Behnoush Iran Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Behnoush Iran Recent Developments
10.5 Asahi Breweries
10.5.1 Asahi Breweries Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Asahi Breweries Light Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Asahi Breweries Light Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Asahi Breweries Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Asahi Breweries Recent Developments
10.6 Suntory Beer
10.6.1 Suntory Beer Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Suntory Beer Light Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Suntory Beer Light Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Suntory Beer Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Suntory Beer Recent Developments
10.7 Arpanoosh
10.7.1 Arpanoosh Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Arpanoosh Light Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Arpanoosh Light Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Arpanoosh Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Arpanoosh Recent Developments
10.8 Erdinger Weibbrau
10.8.1 Erdinger Weibbrau Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Erdinger Weibbrau Light Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Erdinger Weibbrau Light Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Erdinger Weibbrau Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Erdinger Weibbrau Recent Developments
10.9 Krombacher Brauerei
10.9.1 Krombacher Brauerei Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Krombacher Brauerei Light Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Krombacher Brauerei Light Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Krombacher Brauerei Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Krombacher Brauerei Recent Developments
10.10 Weihenstephan
10.10.1 Weihenstephan Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Weihenstephan Light Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Weihenstephan Light Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Weihenstephan Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Weihenstephan Recent Developments
10.11 Aujan Industries
10.11.1 Aujan Industries Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Aujan Industries Light Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Aujan Industries Light Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Aujan Industries Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Aujan Industries Recent Developments
10.12 Kirin
10.12.1 Kirin Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Kirin Light Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Kirin Light Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Kirin Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Kirin Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What was the global market size of Light Beer in 2031?
zhanKai
The global market size of Light Beer in 2031 was 9280 US$ M.
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Light Beer market size from 2025 to 2031?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Light Beer in 2025?
shouQi