Sashimi - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Sashimi - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-08-25
  • Report Id: 2238745
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 125
  • Chart: 130
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-08-25
  • Report Id: 2238745
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 125
  • Chart: 130
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Sashimi Definition
1.2 Global Sashimi Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Sashimi Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Sashimi Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Sashimi Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Sashimi Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Sashimi Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Sashimi Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Sashimi Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Sashimi Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Sashimi Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Sashimi Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Sashimi Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Sashimi Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Sashimi Market Drivers
1.5.2 Sashimi Market Restraints
1.5.3 Sashimi Industry Trends
1.5.4 Sashimi Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Sashimi, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Sashimi, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Sashimi Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Sashimi Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Sashimi Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Sashimi Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Sashimi Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Sashimi Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Sashimi Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Sashimi, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Sashimi, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Sashimi Sashimi Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Sashimi Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Sashimi Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Sashimi Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Sashimi Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Sashimi Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Sashimi Industry Chain
5.2 Sashimi Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Sashimi Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Sashimi Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Sashimi Production Mode
5.6 Sashimi Procurement Model
5.7 Sashimi Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Sashimi Sales Model
5.7.2 Sashimi Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Sashimi Classification
6.1.1 Red
6.1.2 White
6.1.3 Other
6.2 by Type, Global Sashimi Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Sashimi Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Sashimi Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Sashimi Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Sashimi Segment by Application
7.1.1 Catering Industry
7.1.2 Retail
7.1.3 Others
7.2 by Application, Global Sashimi Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Sashimi Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Sashimi Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Sashimi Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Sashimi Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Sashimi Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Sashimi Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Sashimi Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Sashimi Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Sashimi Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Sashimi Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Sashimi Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Sashimi Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Sashimi Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Sashimi Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Sashimi Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Sashimi Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Sashimi Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Sashimi Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Sashimi Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Sashimi Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Sashimi Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Sashimi Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Sashimi Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Sashimi Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Sashimi Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Sashimi Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Sashimi Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Sashimi Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Sashimi Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Sashimi Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Sashimi Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Sashimi Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Sashimi Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Sashimi Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Sashimi Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Sashimi Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Sashimi Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Sashimi Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Sashimi Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Sashimi Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Sashimi Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Mowi
10.1.1 Mowi Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Mowi Sashimi Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Mowi Sashimi Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Mowi Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Mowi Recent Developments
10.2 Ocean Waves Products
10.2.1 Ocean Waves Products Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Ocean Waves Products Sashimi Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Ocean Waves Products Sashimi Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Ocean Waves Products Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Ocean Waves Products Recent Developments
10.3 SalMar
10.3.1 SalMar Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 SalMar Sashimi Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 SalMar Sashimi Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 SalMar Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 SalMar Recent Developments
10.4 AquaChile
10.4.1 AquaChile Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 AquaChile Sashimi Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 AquaChile Sashimi Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 AquaChile Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 AquaChile Recent Developments
10.5 Hokkai Suisan
10.5.1 Hokkai Suisan Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Hokkai Suisan Sashimi Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Hokkai Suisan Sashimi Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Hokkai Suisan Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Hokkai Suisan Recent Developments
10.6 Oceanside Seafood
10.6.1 Oceanside Seafood Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Oceanside Seafood Sashimi Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Oceanside Seafood Sashimi Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Oceanside Seafood Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Oceanside Seafood Recent Developments
10.7 Cermaq
10.7.1 Cermaq Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Cermaq Sashimi Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Cermaq Sashimi Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Cermaq Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Cermaq Recent Developments
10.8 Maximum Seafood
10.8.1 Maximum Seafood Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Maximum Seafood Sashimi Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Maximum Seafood Sashimi Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Maximum Seafood Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Maximum Seafood Recent Developments
10.9 Highland Farms
10.9.1 Highland Farms Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Highland Farms Sashimi Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Highland Farms Sashimi Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Highland Farms Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Highland Farms Recent Developments
10.10 Northline Seafoods
10.10.1 Northline Seafoods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Northline Seafoods Sashimi Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Northline Seafoods Sashimi Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Northline Seafoods Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Northline Seafoods Recent Developments
10.11 Nueva Pescanova
10.11.1 Nueva Pescanova Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Nueva Pescanova Sashimi Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Nueva Pescanova Sashimi Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Nueva Pescanova Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Nueva Pescanova Recent Developments
10.12 Lerøy Seafood Group
10.12.1 Lerøy Seafood Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Lerøy Seafood Group Sashimi Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Lerøy Seafood Group Sashimi Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Lerøy Seafood Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Lerøy Seafood Group Recent Developments
10.13 Nissui
10.13.1 Nissui Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Nissui Sashimi Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Nissui Sashimi Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Nissui Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Nissui Recent Developments
10.14 Maruha Nichiro
10.14.1 Maruha Nichiro Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Maruha Nichiro Sashimi Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Maruha Nichiro Sashimi Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Maruha Nichiro Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Maruha Nichiro Recent Developments
10.15 Kyokuyo Co., Ltd.
10.15.1 Kyokuyo Co., Ltd. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Kyokuyo Co., Ltd. Sashimi Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Kyokuyo Co., Ltd. Sashimi Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Kyokuyo Co., Ltd. Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Kyokuyo Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
10.16 Thai Union Group
10.16.1 Thai Union Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Thai Union Group Sashimi Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Thai Union Group Sashimi Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Thai Union Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Thai Union Group Recent Developments
10.17 Tassal Group
10.17.1 Tassal Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 Tassal Group Sashimi Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 Tassal Group Sashimi Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 Tassal Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 Tassal Group Recent Developments
10.18 Cooke Aquaculture
10.18.1 Cooke Aquaculture Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 Cooke Aquaculture Sashimi Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 Cooke Aquaculture Sashimi Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.18.4 Cooke Aquaculture Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 Cooke Aquaculture Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What was the global market size of Sashimi in 2025?
zhanKai
The global market size of Sashimi in 2025 was 716 US$ M.
What was the global market size of Sashimi in 2031?
shouQi
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Sashimi market size from 2025 to 2031?
shouQi
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi