Hops Extract - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Hops Extract - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-11
  • Report Id: 2236520
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 116
  • Chart: 116
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-11
  • Report Id: 2236520
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 116
  • Chart: 116
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Hops Extract Definition
1.2 Global Hops Extract Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Hops Extract Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Hops Extract Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Hops Extract Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Hops Extract Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Hops Extract Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Hops Extract Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Hops Extract Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Hops Extract Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Hops Extract Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Hops Extract Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Hops Extract Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Hops Extract Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Hops Extract Market Drivers
1.5.2 Hops Extract Market Restraints
1.5.3 Hops Extract Industry Trends
1.5.4 Hops Extract Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Hops Extract, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Hops Extract, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Hops Extract Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Hops Extract Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Hops Extract Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Hops Extract Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Hops Extract Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Hops Extract Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Hops Extract Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Hops Extract, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Hops Extract, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Hops Extract Hops Extract Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Hops Extract Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Hops Extract Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Hops Extract Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Hops Extract Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Hops Extract Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Hops Extract Industry Chain
5.2 Hops Extract Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Hops Extract Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Hops Extract Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Hops Extract Production Mode
5.6 Hops Extract Procurement Model
5.7 Hops Extract Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Hops Extract Sales Model
5.7.2 Hops Extract Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Hops Extract Classification
6.1.1 Organic Hops Extract
6.1.2 Conventional Hops Extract
6.2 by Type, Global Hops Extract Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Hops Extract Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Hops Extract Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Hops Extract Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Hops Extract Segment by Application
7.1.1 Bittering Agents
7.1.2 Aroma Agents
7.1.3 Dual Purposes
7.2 by Application, Global Hops Extract Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Hops Extract Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Hops Extract Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Hops Extract Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Hops Extract Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Hops Extract Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Hops Extract Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Hops Extract Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Hops Extract Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Hops Extract Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Hops Extract Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Hops Extract Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Hops Extract Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Hops Extract Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Hops Extract Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Hops Extract Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Hops Extract Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Hops Extract Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Hops Extract Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Hops Extract Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Hops Extract Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Hops Extract Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Hops Extract Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Hops Extract Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Hops Extract Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Hops Extract Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Hops Extract Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Hops Extract Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Hops Extract Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Hops Extract Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Hops Extract Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Hops Extract Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Hops Extract Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Hops Extract Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Hops Extract Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Hops Extract Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Hops Extract Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Hops Extract Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Hops Extract Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Hops Extract Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Hops Extract Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Hops Extract Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 John I. Haas
10.1.1 John I. Haas Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 John I. Haas Hops Extract Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 John I. Haas Hops Extract Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 John I. Haas Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 John I. Haas Recent Developments
10.2 S. S. Steiner
10.2.1 S. S. Steiner Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 S. S. Steiner Hops Extract Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 S. S. Steiner Hops Extract Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 S. S. Steiner Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 S. S. Steiner Recent Developments
10.3 Kalsec
10.3.1 Kalsec Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Kalsec Hops Extract Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Kalsec Hops Extract Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Kalsec Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Kalsec Recent Developments
10.4 Aromatrix Flora
10.4.1 Aromatrix Flora Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Aromatrix Flora Hops Extract Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Aromatrix Flora Hops Extract Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Aromatrix Flora Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Aromatrix Flora Recent Developments
10.5 Bristol Botanicals
10.5.1 Bristol Botanicals Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Bristol Botanicals Hops Extract Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Bristol Botanicals Hops Extract Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Bristol Botanicals Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Bristol Botanicals Recent Developments
10.6 Aunutra Industries
10.6.1 Aunutra Industries Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Aunutra Industries Hops Extract Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Aunutra Industries Hops Extract Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Aunutra Industries Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Aunutra Industries Recent Developments
10.7 Yakima Chief Hops
10.7.1 Yakima Chief Hops Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Yakima Chief Hops Hops Extract Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Yakima Chief Hops Hops Extract Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Yakima Chief Hops Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Yakima Chief Hops Recent Developments
10.8 BSG Hops
10.8.1 BSG Hops Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 BSG Hops Hops Extract Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 BSG Hops Hops Extract Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 BSG Hops Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 BSG Hops Recent Developments
10.9 Glacier Hops Ranch
10.9.1 Glacier Hops Ranch Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Glacier Hops Ranch Hops Extract Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Glacier Hops Ranch Hops Extract Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Glacier Hops Ranch Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Glacier Hops Ranch Recent Developments
10.10 Hopco Pty
10.10.1 Hopco Pty Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Hopco Pty Hops Extract Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Hopco Pty Hops Extract Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Hopco Pty Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Hopco Pty Recent Developments
10.11 New Zealand Hops
10.11.1 New Zealand Hops Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 New Zealand Hops Hops Extract Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 New Zealand Hops Hops Extract Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 New Zealand Hops Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 New Zealand Hops Recent Developments
10.12 Indena
10.12.1 Indena Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Indena Hops Extract Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Indena Hops Extract Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Indena Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Indena Recent Developments
10.13 Willamette Valley Hops
10.13.1 Willamette Valley Hops Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Willamette Valley Hops Hops Extract Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Willamette Valley Hops Hops Extract Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Willamette Valley Hops Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Willamette Valley Hops Recent Developments
10.14 Crosby Hop Farm
10.14.1 Crosby Hop Farm Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Crosby Hop Farm Hops Extract Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Crosby Hop Farm Hops Extract Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Crosby Hop Farm Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Crosby Hop Farm Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer