Basa Fish - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Basa Fish - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-05-27
  • Report Id: 2191703
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 121
  • Chart: 129
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-05-27
  • Report Id: 2191703
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 121
  • Chart: 129
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Basa Fish Definition
1.2 Global Basa Fish Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Basa Fish Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Basa Fish Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Basa Fish Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Basa Fish Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Basa Fish Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Basa Fish Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Basa Fish Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Basa Fish Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Basa Fish Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Basa Fish Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Basa Fish Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Basa Fish Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Basa Fish Market Drivers
1.5.2 Basa Fish Market Restraints
1.5.3 Basa Fish Industry Trends
1.5.4 Basa Fish Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Basa Fish, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Basa Fish, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Basa Fish Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Basa Fish Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Basa Fish Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Basa Fish Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Basa Fish Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Basa Fish Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Basa Fish Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Basa Fish, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Basa Fish, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Basa Fish Basa Fish Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Basa Fish Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Basa Fish Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Basa Fish Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Basa Fish Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Basa Fish Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Basa Fish Industry Chain
5.2 Basa Fish Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Basa Fish Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Basa Fish Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Basa Fish Production Mode
5.6 Basa Fish Procurement Model
5.7 Basa Fish Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Basa Fish Sales Model
5.7.2 Basa Fish Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Basa Fish Classification
6.1.1 Fresh Whole Fish
6.1.2 Frozen Whole Fish
6.1.3 Fresh Fillet
6.1.4 Frozen Fillet
6.2 by Type, Global Basa Fish Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Basa Fish Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Basa Fish Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Basa Fish Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Basa Fish Segment by Application
7.1.1 Caterers
7.1.2 Food Industry
7.1.3 Retail Customers
7.1.4 Hotels
7.1.5 Other
7.2 by Application, Global Basa Fish Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Basa Fish Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Basa Fish Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Basa Fish Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Basa Fish Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Basa Fish Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Basa Fish Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Basa Fish Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Basa Fish Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Basa Fish Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Basa Fish Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Basa Fish Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Basa Fish Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Basa Fish Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Basa Fish Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Basa Fish Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Basa Fish Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Basa Fish Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Basa Fish Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Basa Fish Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Basa Fish Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Basa Fish Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Basa Fish Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Basa Fish Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Basa Fish Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Basa Fish Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Basa Fish Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Basa Fish Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Basa Fish Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Basa Fish Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Basa Fish Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Basa Fish Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Basa Fish Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Basa Fish Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Basa Fish Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Basa Fish Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Basa Fish Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Basa Fish Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Basa Fish Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Basa Fish Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Basa Fish Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Basa Fish Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Vinh Hoan
10.1.1 Vinh Hoan Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Vinh Hoan Basa Fish Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Vinh Hoan Basa Fish Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Vinh Hoan Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Vinh Hoan Recent Developments
10.2 Hung Vuong Corporation
10.2.1 Hung Vuong Corporation Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Hung Vuong Corporation Basa Fish Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Hung Vuong Corporation Basa Fish Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Hung Vuong Corporation Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Hung Vuong Corporation Recent Developments
10.3 Bien Dong Seafood
10.3.1 Bien Dong Seafood Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Bien Dong Seafood Basa Fish Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Bien Dong Seafood Basa Fish Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Bien Dong Seafood Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Bien Dong Seafood Recent Developments
10.4 GODACO Seafood
10.4.1 GODACO Seafood Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 GODACO Seafood Basa Fish Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 GODACO Seafood Basa Fish Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 GODACO Seafood Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 GODACO Seafood Recent Developments
10.5 Nam Viet Corp
10.5.1 Nam Viet Corp Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Nam Viet Corp Basa Fish Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Nam Viet Corp Basa Fish Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Nam Viet Corp Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Nam Viet Corp Recent Developments
10.6 Hoang Long Group
10.6.1 Hoang Long Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Hoang Long Group Basa Fish Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Hoang Long Group Basa Fish Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Hoang Long Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Hoang Long Group Recent Developments
10.7 Dai Thanh Seafoods
10.7.1 Dai Thanh Seafoods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Dai Thanh Seafoods Basa Fish Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Dai Thanh Seafoods Basa Fish Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Dai Thanh Seafoods Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Dai Thanh Seafoods Recent Developments
10.8 AGIFISH Co.
10.8.1 AGIFISH Co. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 AGIFISH Co. Basa Fish Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 AGIFISH Co. Basa Fish Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 AGIFISH Co. Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 AGIFISH Co. Recent Developments
10.9 Truong Giang Fishery Holdings Corp.
10.9.1 Truong Giang Fishery Holdings Corp. Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Truong Giang Fishery Holdings Corp. Basa Fish Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Truong Giang Fishery Holdings Corp. Basa Fish Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Truong Giang Fishery Holdings Corp. Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Truong Giang Fishery Holdings Corp. Recent Developments
10.10 Aquatex Ben Tre
10.10.1 Aquatex Ben Tre Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Aquatex Ben Tre Basa Fish Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Aquatex Ben Tre Basa Fish Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Aquatex Ben Tre Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Aquatex Ben Tre Recent Developments
10.11 NTSF SEAFOODS
10.11.1 NTSF SEAFOODS Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 NTSF SEAFOODS Basa Fish Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 NTSF SEAFOODS Basa Fish Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 NTSF SEAFOODS Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 NTSF SEAFOODS Recent Developments
10.12 Vinh Foods
10.12.1 Vinh Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Vinh Foods Basa Fish Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Vinh Foods Basa Fish Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Vinh Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Vinh Foods Recent Developments
10.13 Expravet Nasuba
10.13.1 Expravet Nasuba Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Expravet Nasuba Basa Fish Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Expravet Nasuba Basa Fish Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Expravet Nasuba Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Expravet Nasuba Recent Developments
10.14 Dimas Reiza Perwira
10.14.1 Dimas Reiza Perwira Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Dimas Reiza Perwira Basa Fish Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Dimas Reiza Perwira Basa Fish Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Dimas Reiza Perwira Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Dimas Reiza Perwira Recent Developments
10.15 Delta Mina Perkasa
10.15.1 Delta Mina Perkasa Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Delta Mina Perkasa Basa Fish Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Delta Mina Perkasa Basa Fish Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Delta Mina Perkasa Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Delta Mina Perkasa Recent Developments
10.16 Austevoll Seafood
10.16.1 Austevoll Seafood Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Austevoll Seafood Basa Fish Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Austevoll Seafood Basa Fish Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Austevoll Seafood Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Austevoll Seafood Recent Developments
10.17 Thai Union
10.17.1 Thai Union Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 Thai Union Basa Fish Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 Thai Union Basa Fish Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 Thai Union Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 Thai Union Recent Developments
10.18 Nomad Foods
10.18.1 Nomad Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 Nomad Foods Basa Fish Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 Nomad Foods Basa Fish Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.18.4 Nomad Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 Nomad Foods Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer