Native Collagen Supplements - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Native Collagen Supplements - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-05-27
  • Report Id: 2189993
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 111
  • Chart: 118
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-05-27
  • Report Id: 2189993
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 111
  • Chart: 118
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Native Collagen Supplements Definition
1.2 Global Native Collagen Supplements Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Native Collagen Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Native Collagen Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Native Collagen Supplements Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Native Collagen Supplements Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Native Collagen Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Native Collagen Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Native Collagen Supplements Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Native Collagen Supplements Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Native Collagen Supplements Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Native Collagen Supplements Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Native Collagen Supplements Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Native Collagen Supplements Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Native Collagen Supplements Market Drivers
1.5.2 Native Collagen Supplements Market Restraints
1.5.3 Native Collagen Supplements Industry Trends
1.5.4 Native Collagen Supplements Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Native Collagen Supplements, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Native Collagen Supplements, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Native Collagen Supplements Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Native Collagen Supplements Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Native Collagen Supplements Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Native Collagen Supplements Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Native Collagen Supplements Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Native Collagen Supplements Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Native Collagen Supplements Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Native Collagen Supplements, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Native Collagen Supplements, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Native Collagen Supplements Native Collagen Supplements Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Native Collagen Supplements Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Native Collagen Supplements Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Native Collagen Supplements Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Native Collagen Supplements Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Native Collagen Supplements Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Native Collagen Supplements Industry Chain
5.2 Native Collagen Supplements Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Native Collagen Supplements Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Native Collagen Supplements Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Native Collagen Supplements Production Mode
5.6 Native Collagen Supplements Procurement Model
5.7 Native Collagen Supplements Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Native Collagen Supplements Sales Model
5.7.2 Native Collagen Supplements Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Native Collagen Supplements Classification
6.1.1 Type I Collagen Supplements
6.1.2 Type II Collagen Supplements
6.1.3 Type III Collagen Supplements
6.1.4 Type V/X Collagen Supplements
6.2 by Type, Global Native Collagen Supplements Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Native Collagen Supplements Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Native Collagen Supplements Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Native Collagen Supplements Segment by Application
7.1.1 Nutritional Products
7.1.2 Snacks & Cereals
7.1.3 Dairy Products
7.1.4 Beverages
7.1.5 Meat & Poultry
7.1.6 Other
7.2 by Application, Global Native Collagen Supplements Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Native Collagen Supplements Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Native Collagen Supplements Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Native Collagen Supplements Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Native Collagen Supplements Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Native Collagen Supplements Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Native Collagen Supplements Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Native Collagen Supplements Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Native Collagen Supplements Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Native Collagen Supplements Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Native Collagen Supplements Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Native Collagen Supplements Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Native Collagen Supplements Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Native Collagen Supplements Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Native Collagen Supplements Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Native Collagen Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Native Collagen Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Native Collagen Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Native Collagen Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Native Collagen Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Native Collagen Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Native Collagen Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Native Collagen Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Further
10.1.1 Further Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Further Native Collagen Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Further Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Further Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Further Recent Developments
10.2 Glanbia PLC
10.2.1 Glanbia PLC Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Glanbia PLC Native Collagen Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Glanbia PLC Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Glanbia PLC Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Glanbia PLC Recent Developments
10.3 Hunter & Gather Foods
10.3.1 Hunter & Gather Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Hunter & Gather Foods Native Collagen Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Hunter & Gather Foods Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Hunter & Gather Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Hunter & Gather Foods Recent Developments
10.4 Optimum Nutrition
10.4.1 Optimum Nutrition Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Optimum Nutrition Native Collagen Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Optimum Nutrition Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Optimum Nutrition Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Optimum Nutrition Recent Developments
10.5 The Bountiful Company
10.5.1 The Bountiful Company Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 The Bountiful Company Native Collagen Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 The Bountiful Company Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 The Bountiful Company Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 The Bountiful Company Recent Developments
10.6 The Clorox Company
10.6.1 The Clorox Company Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 The Clorox Company Native Collagen Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 The Clorox Company Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 The Clorox Company Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 The Clorox Company Recent Developments
10.7 Shiseido Company Limited
10.7.1 Shiseido Company Limited Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Shiseido Company Limited Native Collagen Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Shiseido Company Limited Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Shiseido Company Limited Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Shiseido Company Limited Recent Developments
10.8 Amorepacific Corporation
10.8.1 Amorepacific Corporation Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Amorepacific Corporation Native Collagen Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Amorepacific Corporation Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Amorepacific Corporation Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Amorepacific Corporation Recent Developments
10.9 The Protein Drinks
10.9.1 The Protein Drinks Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 The Protein Drinks Native Collagen Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 The Protein Drinks Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 The Protein Drinks Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 The Protein Drinks Recent Developments
10.10 Asterism Healthcare
10.10.1 Asterism Healthcare Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Asterism Healthcare Native Collagen Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Asterism Healthcare Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Asterism Healthcare Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Asterism Healthcare Recent Developments
10.11 Hangzhou Nutrition Biotechnology
10.11.1 Hangzhou Nutrition Biotechnology Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Hangzhou Nutrition Biotechnology Native Collagen Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Hangzhou Nutrition Biotechnology Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Hangzhou Nutrition Biotechnology Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Hangzhou Nutrition Biotechnology Recent Developments
10.12 Aneva Nutraceuticals
10.12.1 Aneva Nutraceuticals Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Aneva Nutraceuticals Native Collagen Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Aneva Nutraceuticals Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Aneva Nutraceuticals Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Aneva Nutraceuticals Recent Developments
10.13 Bottled Science
10.13.1 Bottled Science Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Bottled Science Native Collagen Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Bottled Science Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Bottled Science Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Bottled Science Recent Developments
10.14 Bauer Nutrition USA
10.14.1 Bauer Nutrition USA Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Bauer Nutrition USA Native Collagen Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Bauer Nutrition USA Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Bauer Nutrition USA Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Bauer Nutrition USA Recent Developments
10.15 Wilmar Sugar
10.15.1 Wilmar Sugar Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Wilmar Sugar Native Collagen Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Wilmar Sugar Native Collagen Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Wilmar Sugar Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Wilmar Sugar Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
zhanKai
For each regional market, the report conducted in-depth comparative analysis from multiple dimensions such as market size, 3.5% compound annual growth rate, market demand, industrial structure, policy environment, and the layout of major enterprises. It systematically summarized the market characteristics and competitive environment of different regions. At the same time, it also focused on analyzing the demand structure, market growth drivers, and investment environment of each region, providing valuable references for enterprises to identify key regional markets, formulate global market layouts and sales strategies.
What was the global market size of Native Collagen Supplements in 2025?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Native Collagen Supplements in 2031?
shouQi
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Native Collagen Supplements market size from 2025 to 2031?
shouQi