2025-2031 Global Doughnuts Industry Research & Trends Analysis Report

2025-2031 Global Doughnuts Industry Research & Trends Analysis Report

  • Publication Date: 2025-11-17
  • Report Id: 2168497
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 144
  • Chart: 142
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-11-17
  • Report Id: 2168497
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 144
  • Chart: 142
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Doughnuts Definition
1.2 Global Doughnuts Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Revenue, Global Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Volume, Global Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Doughnuts Price Trend, 2020-2031
1.3 China Doughnuts Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Revenue, China Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Volume, China Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Doughnuts Price Trend, 2020-2031
1.4 China Percentage in Global Market
1.4.1 By Revenue, China Doughnuts Share in Global Market, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Volume, China Doughnuts Share in Global Market, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Doughnuts Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Doughnuts Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Doughnuts Market Drivers
1.5.2 Doughnuts Market Restraints
1.5.3 Doughnuts Industry Trends
1.5.4 Doughnuts Industry Policy

2 Global Competitive Landscape by Company
2.1 Global Doughnuts Revenue by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 Global Doughnuts Sales Volume by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Global Doughnuts Price by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Doughnuts Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Doughnuts Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Doughnuts Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Doughnuts Manufacturers Product Type

3 China Competitive Landscape by Company
3.1 China Doughnuts Revenue by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 China Doughnuts Sales Volume by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Doughnuts Doughnuts Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.4 China Doughnuts Market, Sales Percentage of Local Players VS Foreign Players (2020-2025)
3.5 Chinese Local Players, Doughnuts Domestic VS Export
3.6 China Market, Doughnuts Import & Export
3.6.1 China Market, Doughnuts Import & Export, 2020-2031
3.6.2 China Doughnuts Import & Export Trends
3.6.3 Main Sources of China Doughnuts Import
3.6.4 Export Destination of China Doughnuts

4 Doughnuts Production by Region
4.1 Global Doughnuts Capacity, Production and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Geographic Distribution of Doughnuts Manufacturers
4.3 Global Major Manufacturers, Doughnuts Capacity Expansion and Future Plans
4.4 Global Doughnuts Capacity by Region
4.5 Global Doughnuts Production by Region
4.5.1 Global Doughnuts Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.5.2 Global Doughnuts Production by Region, 2020-2025
4.5.3 Global Doughnuts Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Doughnuts Industry Chain
5.2 Doughnuts Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Doughnuts Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Doughnuts Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Doughnuts Production Mode
5.6 Doughnuts Procurement Model
5.7 Doughnuts Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Doughnuts Sales Model
5.7.2 Doughnuts Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Doughnuts Classification
6.1.1 Classic Doughnuts
6.1.2 Mini Doughnuts
6.1.3 Filled Doughnuts
6.2 by Type, Global Doughnuts Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Doughnuts Revenue, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Doughnuts Sales Volume, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Doughnuts Price, 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Doughnuts Segment by Application
7.1.1 Restaurants
7.1.2 Coffee and Dessert shops
7.1.3 Supermarkets
7.1.4 Others
7.2 by Application, Global Doughnuts Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Doughnuts Revenue, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Doughnuts Sales Volume, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Doughnuts Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Doughnuts Market Size, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Doughnuts Revenue, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Doughnuts Sales Volume, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Doughnuts Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Doughnuts Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Doughnuts Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Doughnuts Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Doughnuts Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Doughnuts Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South AmericaDoughnuts Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Doughnuts Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Doughnuts Market Size & CAGR,2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Doughnuts Revenue, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Doughnuts Sales Volume, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 By Company, United States Doughnuts Sales Volume Market Share, 2024
9.4.3 by Type, United States Doughnuts Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.4 by Application, United States Doughnuts Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 By Company, Europe Doughnuts Sales Volume Market Share, 2024
9.5.3 by Type, Europe Doughnuts Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.4 by Application, Europe Doughnuts Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 By Company, China Doughnuts Sales Volume Market Share, 2024
9.6.3 by Type, China Doughnuts Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.4 by Application, China Doughnuts Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 By Company, Japan Doughnuts Market Share, 2024
9.7.3 by Type, Japan Doughnuts Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.4 by Application, Japan Doughnuts Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 By Company, South Korea Doughnuts Market Share, 2024
9.8.3 by Type, South Korea Doughnuts Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.4 by Application, South Korea Doughnuts Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 By Company, Southeast Asia Doughnuts Market Share, 2024
9.9.3 by Type, Southeast Asia Doughnuts Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.4 by Application, Southeast Asia Doughnuts Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 By Company, India Doughnuts Market Share, 2024
9.10.3 by Type, India Doughnuts Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.4 by Application, India Doughnuts Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 By Company, Middle East & Africa Doughnuts Market Share, 2024
9.11.3 by Type, Middle East & Africa Doughnuts Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.4 by Application, Middle East & Africa Doughnuts Market Size, Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Dunkin' Brands
10.1.1 Dunkin' Brands Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Dunkin' Brands Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Dunkin' Brands Doughnuts Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Dunkin' Brands Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Dunkin' Brands Recent Developments
10.2 Krispy Kreme
10.2.1 Krispy Kreme Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Krispy Kreme Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Krispy Kreme Doughnuts Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Krispy Kreme Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Krispy Kreme Recent Developments
10.3 Tim Hortons
10.3.1 Tim Hortons Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Tim Hortons Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Tim Hortons Doughnuts Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Tim Hortons Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Tim Hortons Recent Developments
10.4 Entenmann's
10.4.1 Entenmann's Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Entenmann's Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Entenmann's Doughnuts Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Entenmann's Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Entenmann's Recent Developments
10.5 Hostess Brands
10.5.1 Hostess Brands Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Hostess Brands Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Hostess Brands Doughnuts Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Hostess Brands Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Hostess Brands Recent Developments
10.6 Little Debbie
10.6.1 Little Debbie Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Little Debbie Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Little Debbie Doughnuts Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Little Debbie Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Little Debbie Recent Developments
10.7 Doughnut Time
10.7.1 Doughnut Time Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Doughnut Time Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Doughnut Time Doughnuts Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Doughnut Time Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Doughnut Time Recent Developments
10.8 J.CO Donuts & Coffee
10.8.1 J.CO Donuts & Coffee Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 J.CO Donuts & Coffee Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 J.CO Donuts & Coffee Doughnuts Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 J.CO Donuts & Coffee Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 J.CO Donuts & Coffee Recent Developments
10.9 Crispy Crème
10.9.1 Crispy Crème Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Crispy Crème Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Crispy Crème Doughnuts Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Crispy Crème Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Crispy Crème Recent Developments
10.10 Goody's Donuts
10.10.1 Goody's Donuts Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Goody's Donuts Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Goody's Donuts Doughnuts Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Goody's Donuts Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Goody's Donuts Recent Developments
10.11 Donut King
10.11.1 Donut King Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Donut King Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Donut King Doughnuts Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Donut King Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Donut King Recent Developments
10.12 Daylight Donuts
10.12.1 Daylight Donuts Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Daylight Donuts Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Daylight Donuts Doughnuts Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Daylight Donuts Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Daylight Donuts Recent Developments
10.13 Mister Donut
10.13.1 Mister Donut Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Mister Donut Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Mister Donut Doughnuts Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Mister Donut Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Mister Donut Recent Developments
10.14 Honey Dew Donuts
10.14.1 Honey Dew Donuts Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Honey Dew Donuts Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Honey Dew Donuts Doughnuts Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Honey Dew Donuts Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Honey Dew Donuts Recent Developments
10.15 Robin's Donuts
10.15.1 Robin's Donuts Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Robin's Donuts Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Robin's Donuts Doughnuts Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Robin's Donuts Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Robin's Donuts Recent Developments
10.16 Paris Baguette
10.16.1 Paris Baguette Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Paris Baguette Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Paris Baguette Doughnuts Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Paris Baguette Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Paris Baguette Recent Developments
10.17 Tous Les Jours
10.17.1 Tous Les Jours Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 Tous Les Jours Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 Tous Les Jours Doughnuts Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 Tous Les Jours Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 Tous Les Jours Recent Developments
10.18 BreadTalk
10.18.1 BreadTalk Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 BreadTalk Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 BreadTalk Doughnuts Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.18.4 BreadTalk Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 BreadTalk Recent Developments
10.19 yamazaki
10.19.1 yamazaki Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.19.2 yamazaki Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.19.3 yamazaki Doughnuts Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.19.4 yamazaki Company Profile and Main Business
10.19.5 yamazaki Recent Developments
10.20 Donut stop
10.20.1 Donut stop Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.20.2 Donut stop Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.20.3 Donut stop Doughnuts Sales Volume, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.20.4 Donut stop Company Profile and Main Business
10.20.5 Donut stop Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Doughnuts market size from 2025 to 2031?
zhanKai
The annual compound growth rate of the global Doughnuts market is 3.2% 2025 to 2031.
What was the global market size of Doughnuts in 2031?
shouQi
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Doughnuts in 2025?
shouQi