Food Packaging Box - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Food Packaging Box - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-05-15
  • Report Id: 2139596
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 125
  • Chart: 128
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-05-15
  • Report Id: 2139596
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 125
  • Chart: 128
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Food Packaging Box Definition
1.2 Global Food Packaging Box Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Food Packaging Box Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Food Packaging Box Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Food Packaging Box Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Food Packaging Box Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Food Packaging Box Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Food Packaging Box Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Food Packaging Box Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Food Packaging Box Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Food Packaging Box Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Food Packaging Box Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Food Packaging Box Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Food Packaging Box Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Food Packaging Box Market Drivers
1.5.2 Food Packaging Box Market Restraints
1.5.3 Food Packaging Box Industry Trends
1.5.4 Food Packaging Box Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Food Packaging Box, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Food Packaging Box, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Food Packaging Box Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Food Packaging Box Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Food Packaging Box Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Food Packaging Box Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Food Packaging Box Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Food Packaging Box Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Food Packaging Box Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Food Packaging Box, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Food Packaging Box, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Food Packaging Box Food Packaging Box Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Food Packaging Box Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Food Packaging Box Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Food Packaging Box Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Food Packaging Box Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Food Packaging Box Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Food Packaging Box Industry Chain
5.2 Food Packaging Box Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Food Packaging Box Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Food Packaging Box Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Food Packaging Box Production Mode
5.6 Food Packaging Box Procurement Model
5.7 Food Packaging Box Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Food Packaging Box Sales Model
5.7.2 Food Packaging Box Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Food Packaging Box Classification
6.1.1 Paper Box
6.1.2 Plastic Box
6.2 by Type, Global Food Packaging Box Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Food Packaging Box Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Food Packaging Box Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Food Packaging Box Segment by Application
7.1.1 Frozen Food Packaging
7.1.2 Bakery Food Packaging
7.1.3 Fresh Food Packaging
7.1.4 Others
7.2 by Application, Global Food Packaging Box Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Food Packaging Box Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Food Packaging Box Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Food Packaging Box Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Food Packaging Box Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Food Packaging Box Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Food Packaging Box Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Food Packaging Box Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Food Packaging Box Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Food Packaging Box Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Food Packaging Box Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Food Packaging Box Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Food Packaging Box Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Food Packaging Box Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Food Packaging Box Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Food Packaging Box Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Food Packaging Box Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Food Packaging Box Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Food Packaging Box Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Food Packaging Box Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Food Packaging Box Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Food Packaging Box Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Food Packaging Box Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 International Paper
10.1.1 International Paper Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 International Paper Food Packaging Box Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 International Paper Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 International Paper Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 International Paper Recent Developments
10.2 Weyerhaeuser
10.2.1 Weyerhaeuser Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Weyerhaeuser Food Packaging Box Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Weyerhaeuser Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Weyerhaeuser Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Weyerhaeuser Recent Developments
10.3 Nippon Paper Industries
10.3.1 Nippon Paper Industries Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Nippon Paper Industries Food Packaging Box Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Nippon Paper Industries Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Nippon Paper Industries Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Nippon Paper Industries Recent Developments
10.4 Smurfit Kappa
10.4.1 Smurfit Kappa Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Smurfit Kappa Food Packaging Box Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Smurfit Kappa Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Smurfit Kappa Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Smurfit Kappa Recent Developments
10.5 Corrugated Cardboard: WestRock
10.5.1 Corrugated Cardboard: WestRock Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Corrugated Cardboard: WestRock Food Packaging Box Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Corrugated Cardboard: WestRock Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Corrugated Cardboard: WestRock Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Corrugated Cardboard: WestRock Recent Developments
10.6 Pratt Industries
10.6.1 Pratt Industries Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Pratt Industries Food Packaging Box Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Pratt Industries Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Pratt Industries Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Pratt Industries Recent Developments
10.7 DS Smith
10.7.1 DS Smith Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 DS Smith Food Packaging Box Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 DS Smith Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 DS Smith Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 DS Smith Recent Developments
10.8 Mondi Group
10.8.1 Mondi Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Mondi Group Food Packaging Box Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Mondi Group Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Mondi Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Mondi Group Recent Developments
10.9 Crown Holdings
10.9.1 Crown Holdings Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Crown Holdings Food Packaging Box Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Crown Holdings Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Crown Holdings Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Crown Holdings Recent Developments
10.10 ArcelorMittal
10.10.1 ArcelorMittal Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 ArcelorMittal Food Packaging Box Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 ArcelorMittal Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 ArcelorMittal Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 ArcelorMittal Recent Developments
10.11 Ball Corporation
10.11.1 Ball Corporation Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Ball Corporation Food Packaging Box Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Ball Corporation Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Ball Corporation Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Ball Corporation Recent Developments
10.12 Amcor
10.12.1 Amcor Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Amcor Food Packaging Box Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Amcor Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Amcor Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Amcor Recent Developments
10.13 Dow
10.13.1 Dow Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Dow Food Packaging Box Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Dow Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Dow Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Dow Recent Developments
10.14 LyondellBasell
10.14.1 LyondellBasell Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 LyondellBasell Food Packaging Box Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 LyondellBasell Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 LyondellBasell Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 LyondellBasell Recent Developments
10.15 Formosa Plastics
10.15.1 Formosa Plastics Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Formosa Plastics Food Packaging Box Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Formosa Plastics Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Formosa Plastics Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Formosa Plastics Recent Developments
10.16 Reliance Industries
10.16.1 Reliance Industries Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Reliance Industries Food Packaging Box Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Reliance Industries Food Packaging Box Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Reliance Industries Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Reliance Industries Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer