Functional Supplements - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Functional Supplements - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-04-10
  • Report Id: 2051162
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 129
  • Chart: 125
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-04-10
  • Report Id: 2051162
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 129
  • Chart: 125
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Functional Supplements Definition
1.2 Global Functional Supplements Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Functional Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Functional Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Functional Supplements Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Functional Supplements Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Functional Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Functional Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Functional Supplements Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Functional Supplements Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Functional Supplements Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Functional Supplements Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Functional Supplements Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Functional Supplements Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Functional Supplements Market Drivers
1.5.2 Functional Supplements Market Restraints
1.5.3 Functional Supplements Industry Trends
1.5.4 Functional Supplements Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Functional Supplements, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Functional Supplements, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Functional Supplements Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Functional Supplements Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Functional Supplements Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Functional Supplements Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Functional Supplements Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Functional Supplements Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Functional Supplements Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Functional Supplements, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Functional Supplements, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Functional Supplements Functional Supplements Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Functional Supplements Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Functional Supplements Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Functional Supplements Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Functional Supplements Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Functional Supplements Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Functional Supplements Industry Chain
5.2 Functional Supplements Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Functional Supplements Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Functional Supplements Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Functional Supplements Production Mode
5.6 Functional Supplements Procurement Model
5.7 Functional Supplements Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Functional Supplements Sales Model
5.7.2 Functional Supplements Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Functional Supplements Classification
6.1.1 Creatine
6.1.2 Protein
6.1.3 Citrulline
6.1.4 L-carnitine
6.1.5 Branched Chain Amino Acids (BCAAs)
6.1.6 Arginine
6.1.7 L-Glutamine
6.1.8 Beta-alanine
6.1.9 Others
6.2 by Type, Global Functional Supplements Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Functional Supplements Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Functional Supplements Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Functional Supplements Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Functional Supplements Segment by Application
7.1.1 Online Sales
7.1.2 Offline Sales
7.2 by Application, Global Functional Supplements Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Functional Supplements Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Functional Supplements Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Functional Supplements Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Functional Supplements Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Functional Supplements Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Functional Supplements Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Functional Supplements Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Functional Supplements Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Functional Supplements Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Functional Supplements Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Functional Supplements Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Functional Supplements Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Functional Supplements Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Functional Supplements Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Functional Supplements Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Functional Supplements Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Functional Supplements Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Functional Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Functional Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Functional Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Functional Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Functional Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Functional Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Functional Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Functional Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Functional Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Functional Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Functional Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Functional Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Functional Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Functional Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Functional Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Functional Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Functional Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Functional Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Functional Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Functional Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Functional Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Functional Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Functional Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Functional Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Glanbia Nutritionals
10.1.1 Glanbia Nutritionals Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Glanbia Nutritionals Functional Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Glanbia Nutritionals Functional Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Glanbia Nutritionals Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Glanbia Nutritionals Recent Developments
10.2 BellRing Brands
10.2.1 BellRing Brands Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 BellRing Brands Functional Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 BellRing Brands Functional Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 BellRing Brands Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 BellRing Brands Recent Developments
10.3 Cellucor
10.3.1 Cellucor Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Cellucor Functional Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Cellucor Functional Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Cellucor Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Cellucor Recent Developments
10.4 Herbalife
10.4.1 Herbalife Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Herbalife Functional Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Herbalife Functional Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Herbalife Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Herbalife Recent Developments
10.5 Nestlé
10.5.1 Nestlé Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Nestlé Functional Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Nestlé Functional Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Nestlé Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Nestlé Recent Developments
10.6 Abbott Nutrition
10.6.1 Abbott Nutrition Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Abbott Nutrition Functional Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Abbott Nutrition Functional Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Abbott Nutrition Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Abbott Nutrition Recent Developments
10.7 Xiwang Foodstuffs
10.7.1 Xiwang Foodstuffs Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Xiwang Foodstuffs Functional Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Xiwang Foodstuffs Functional Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Xiwang Foodstuffs Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Xiwang Foodstuffs Recent Developments
10.8 CytoSport
10.8.1 CytoSport Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 CytoSport Functional Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 CytoSport Functional Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 CytoSport Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 CytoSport Recent Developments
10.9 Clif Bar
10.9.1 Clif Bar Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Clif Bar Functional Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Clif Bar Functional Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Clif Bar Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Clif Bar Recent Developments
10.10 Quest Nutrition
10.10.1 Quest Nutrition Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Quest Nutrition Functional Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Quest Nutrition Functional Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Quest Nutrition Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Quest Nutrition Recent Developments
10.11 NOW Foods
10.11.1 NOW Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 NOW Foods Functional Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 NOW Foods Functional Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 NOW Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 NOW Foods Recent Developments
10.12 Amway(Nutrilite XS )
10.12.1 Amway(Nutrilite XS ) Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Amway(Nutrilite XS ) Functional Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Amway(Nutrilite XS ) Functional Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Amway(Nutrilite XS ) Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Amway(Nutrilite XS ) Recent Developments
10.13 MaxiNutrition(KRÜGER GROUP)
10.13.1 MaxiNutrition(KRÜGER GROUP) Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 MaxiNutrition(KRÜGER GROUP) Functional Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 MaxiNutrition(KRÜGER GROUP) Functional Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 MaxiNutrition(KRÜGER GROUP) Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 MaxiNutrition(KRÜGER GROUP) Recent Developments
10.14 BPI Sports
10.14.1 BPI Sports Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 BPI Sports Functional Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 BPI Sports Functional Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 BPI Sports Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 BPI Sports Recent Developments
10.15 By-Health
10.15.1 By-Health Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 By-Health Functional Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 By-Health Functional Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 By-Health Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 By-Health Recent Developments
10.16 Science in Sports
10.16.1 Science in Sports Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Science in Sports Functional Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Science in Sports Functional Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Science in Sports Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Science in Sports Recent Developments
10.17 Competitor Sports
10.17.1 Competitor Sports Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 Competitor Sports Functional Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 Competitor Sports Functional Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 Competitor Sports Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 Competitor Sports Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer