Portable Through-Wall Radar - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Portable Through-Wall Radar - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-02-10
  • Report Id: 1930472
  • Industry: Machinery & Equipment
  • Report Page: 114
  • Chart: 114
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-02-10
  • Report Id: 1930472
  • Industry: Machinery & Equipment
  • Report Page: 114
  • Chart: 114
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Portable Through-Wall Radar Definition
1.2 Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Portable Through-Wall Radar Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Portable Through-Wall Radar Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Drivers
1.5.2 Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Restraints
1.5.3 Portable Through-Wall Radar Industry Trends
1.5.4 Portable Through-Wall Radar Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Portable Through-Wall Radar, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Portable Through-Wall Radar, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Portable Through-Wall Radar Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Portable Through-Wall Radar Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Portable Through-Wall Radar Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Portable Through-Wall Radar, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Portable Through-Wall Radar, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Portable Through-Wall Radar Portable Through-Wall Radar Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Portable Through-Wall Radar Industry Chain
5.2 Portable Through-Wall Radar Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Portable Through-Wall Radar Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Portable Through-Wall Radar Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Portable Through-Wall Radar Production Mode
5.6 Portable Through-Wall Radar Procurement Model
5.7 Portable Through-Wall Radar Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Model
5.7.2 Portable Through-Wall Radar Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Portable Through-Wall Radar Classification
6.1.1 1D&2D
6.1.2 3D
6.2 by Type, Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Portable Through-Wall Radar Segment by Application
7.1.1 Civil
7.1.2 Military
7.2 by Application, Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Portable Through-Wall Radar Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 L3Harris Technologies
10.1.1 L3Harris Technologies Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 L3Harris Technologies Portable Through-Wall Radar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 L3Harris Technologies Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 L3Harris Technologies Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 L3Harris Technologies Recent Developments
10.2 Camero (SK Group)
10.2.1 Camero (SK Group) Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Camero (SK Group) Portable Through-Wall Radar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Camero (SK Group) Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Camero (SK Group) Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Camero (SK Group) Recent Developments
10.3 GEOTECH
10.3.1 GEOTECH Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 GEOTECH Portable Through-Wall Radar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 GEOTECH Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 GEOTECH Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 GEOTECH Recent Developments
10.4 NovoQuad Group
10.4.1 NovoQuad Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 NovoQuad Group Portable Through-Wall Radar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 NovoQuad Group Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 NovoQuad Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 NovoQuad Group Recent Developments
10.5 STM Savunma Teknolojileri Muhendislik
10.5.1 STM Savunma Teknolojileri Muhendislik Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 STM Savunma Teknolojileri Muhendislik Portable Through-Wall Radar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 STM Savunma Teknolojileri Muhendislik Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 STM Savunma Teknolojileri Muhendislik Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 STM Savunma Teknolojileri Muhendislik Recent Developments
10.6 Cambridge Radar-Tech International
10.6.1 Cambridge Radar-Tech International Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Cambridge Radar-Tech International Portable Through-Wall Radar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Cambridge Radar-Tech International Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Cambridge Radar-Tech International Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Cambridge Radar-Tech International Recent Developments
10.7 RETIA
10.7.1 RETIA Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 RETIA Portable Through-Wall Radar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 RETIA Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 RETIA Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 RETIA Recent Developments
10.8 E5dao
10.8.1 E5dao Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 E5dao Portable Through-Wall Radar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 E5dao Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 E5dao Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 E5dao Recent Developments
10.9 AKELA
10.9.1 AKELA Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 AKELA Portable Through-Wall Radar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 AKELA Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 AKELA Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 AKELA Recent Developments
10.10 Acustek
10.10.1 Acustek Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Acustek Portable Through-Wall Radar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Acustek Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Acustek Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Acustek Recent Developments
10.11 Beijing Topsky Century Holding
10.11.1 Beijing Topsky Century Holding Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Beijing Topsky Century Holding Portable Through-Wall Radar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Beijing Topsky Century Holding Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Beijing Topsky Century Holding Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Beijing Topsky Century Holding Recent Developments
10.12 Chengdu Radartone Technology
10.12.1 Chengdu Radartone Technology Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Chengdu Radartone Technology Portable Through-Wall Radar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Chengdu Radartone Technology Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Chengdu Radartone Technology Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Chengdu Radartone Technology Recent Developments
10.13 Hunan NovaSky Electronic Technology
10.13.1 Hunan NovaSky Electronic Technology Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Hunan NovaSky Electronic Technology Portable Through-Wall Radar Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Hunan NovaSky Electronic Technology Portable Through-Wall Radar Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Hunan NovaSky Electronic Technology Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Hunan NovaSky Electronic Technology Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer