Functional Soft Drink - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Functional Soft Drink - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-02-07
  • Report Id: 1920789
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 128
  • Chart: 123
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-02-07
  • Report Id: 1920789
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 128
  • Chart: 123
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Functional Soft Drink Definition
1.2 Global Functional Soft Drink Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Functional Soft Drink Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Functional Soft Drink Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Functional Soft Drink Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Functional Soft Drink Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Functional Soft Drink Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Functional Soft Drink Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Functional Soft Drink Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Functional Soft Drink Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Functional Soft Drink Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Functional Soft Drink Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Functional Soft Drink Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Functional Soft Drink Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Functional Soft Drink Market Drivers
1.5.2 Functional Soft Drink Market Restraints
1.5.3 Functional Soft Drink Industry Trends
1.5.4 Functional Soft Drink Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Functional Soft Drink, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Functional Soft Drink, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Functional Soft Drink Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Functional Soft Drink Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Functional Soft Drink Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Functional Soft Drink Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Functional Soft Drink Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Functional Soft Drink Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Functional Soft Drink Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Functional Soft Drink, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Functional Soft Drink, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Functional Soft Drink Functional Soft Drink Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Functional Soft Drink Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Functional Soft Drink Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Functional Soft Drink Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Functional Soft Drink Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Functional Soft Drink Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Functional Soft Drink Industry Chain
5.2 Functional Soft Drink Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Functional Soft Drink Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Functional Soft Drink Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Functional Soft Drink Production Mode
5.6 Functional Soft Drink Procurement Model
5.7 Functional Soft Drink Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Functional Soft Drink Sales Model
5.7.2 Functional Soft Drink Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Functional Soft Drink Classification
6.1.1 Vitamin Drink
6.1.2 Mineral Drink
6.1.3 Probiotic Drink
6.1.4 Sports Drink
6.1.5 Others
6.2 by Type, Global Functional Soft Drink Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Functional Soft Drink Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Functional Soft Drink Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Functional Soft Drink Segment by Application
7.1.1 Supermarket
7.1.2 Convenience Store
7.1.3 Online Sales
7.1.4 Others
7.2 by Application, Global Functional Soft Drink Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Functional Soft Drink Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Functional Soft Drink Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Functional Soft Drink Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Functional Soft Drink Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Functional Soft Drink Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Functional Soft Drink Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Functional Soft Drink Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Functional Soft Drink Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Functional Soft Drink Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Functional Soft Drink Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Functional Soft Drink Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Functional Soft Drink Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Functional Soft Drink Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Functional Soft Drink Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Functional Soft Drink Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Functional Soft Drink Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Functional Soft Drink Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Functional Soft Drink Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Functional Soft Drink Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Functional Soft Drink Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Functional Soft Drink Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Functional Soft Drink Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 The Coca-Cola Company
10.1.1 The Coca-Cola Company Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 The Coca-Cola Company Functional Soft Drink Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 The Coca-Cola Company Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 The Coca-Cola Company Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 The Coca-Cola Company Recent Developments
10.2 Nestle
10.2.1 Nestle Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Nestle Functional Soft Drink Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Nestle Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Nestle Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Nestle Recent Developments
10.3 Danone
10.3.1 Danone Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Danone Functional Soft Drink Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Danone Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Danone Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Danone Recent Developments
10.4 PepsiCo Inc
10.4.1 PepsiCo Inc Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 PepsiCo Inc Functional Soft Drink Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 PepsiCo Inc Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 PepsiCo Inc Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 PepsiCo Inc Recent Developments
10.5 Unilever
10.5.1 Unilever Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Unilever Functional Soft Drink Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Unilever Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Unilever Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Unilever Recent Developments
10.6 Campbell Soup
10.6.1 Campbell Soup Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Campbell Soup Functional Soft Drink Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Campbell Soup Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Campbell Soup Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Campbell Soup Recent Developments
10.7 GlaxoSmithKline
10.7.1 GlaxoSmithKline Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 GlaxoSmithKline Functional Soft Drink Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 GlaxoSmithKline Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 GlaxoSmithKline Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 GlaxoSmithKline Recent Developments
10.8 Kraft Heinz
10.8.1 Kraft Heinz Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Kraft Heinz Functional Soft Drink Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Kraft Heinz Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Kraft Heinz Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Kraft Heinz Recent Developments
10.9 Archer Daniels Midland
10.9.1 Archer Daniels Midland Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Archer Daniels Midland Functional Soft Drink Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Archer Daniels Midland Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Archer Daniels Midland Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Archer Daniels Midland Recent Developments
10.10 The Hain Celestial Group
10.10.1 The Hain Celestial Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 The Hain Celestial Group Functional Soft Drink Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 The Hain Celestial Group Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 The Hain Celestial Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 The Hain Celestial Group Recent Developments
10.11 Fonterra
10.11.1 Fonterra Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Fonterra Functional Soft Drink Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Fonterra Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Fonterra Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Fonterra Recent Developments
10.12 Uni-President
10.12.1 Uni-President Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Uni-President Functional Soft Drink Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Uni-President Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Uni-President Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Uni-President Recent Developments
10.13 Del Monte Pacific
10.13.1 Del Monte Pacific Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Del Monte Pacific Functional Soft Drink Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Del Monte Pacific Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Del Monte Pacific Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Del Monte Pacific Recent Developments
10.14 Dr. Pepper Snapple Group
10.14.1 Dr. Pepper Snapple Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Dr. Pepper Snapple Group Functional Soft Drink Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Dr. Pepper Snapple Group Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Dr. Pepper Snapple Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Dr. Pepper Snapple Group Recent Developments
10.15 JDB Group
10.15.1 JDB Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 JDB Group Functional Soft Drink Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 JDB Group Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 JDB Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 JDB Group Recent Developments
10.16 RED BULL
10.16.1 RED BULL Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 RED BULL Functional Soft Drink Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 RED BULL Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 RED BULL Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 RED BULL Recent Developments
10.17 Suntory
10.17.1 Suntory Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 Suntory Functional Soft Drink Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 Suntory Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 Suntory Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 Suntory Recent Developments
10.18 Rockstar
10.18.1 Rockstar Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 Rockstar Functional Soft Drink Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 Rockstar Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.18.4 Rockstar Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 Rockstar Recent Developments
10.19 Monster Energy
10.19.1 Monster Energy Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.19.2 Monster Energy Functional Soft Drink Models, Specifications, and Application
10.19.3 Monster Energy Functional Soft Drink Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.19.4 Monster Energy Company Profile and Main Business
10.19.5 Monster Energy Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer