Prunus - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Prunus - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-02-12
  • Report Id: 1917027
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 135
  • Chart: 136
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-02-12
  • Report Id: 1917027
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 135
  • Chart: 136
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Prunus Definition
1.2 Global Prunus Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Prunus Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Prunus Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Prunus Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Prunus Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Prunus Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Prunus Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Prunus Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Prunus Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Prunus Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Prunus Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Prunus Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Prunus Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Prunus Market Drivers
1.5.2 Prunus Market Restraints
1.5.3 Prunus Industry Trends
1.5.4 Prunus Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Prunus, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Prunus, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Prunus Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Prunus Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Prunus Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Prunus Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Prunus Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Prunus Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Prunus Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Prunus, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Prunus, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Prunus Prunus Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Prunus Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Prunus Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Prunus Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Prunus Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Prunus Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Prunus Industry Chain
5.2 Prunus Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Prunus Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Prunus Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Prunus Production Mode
5.6 Prunus Procurement Model
5.7 Prunus Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Prunus Sales Model
5.7.2 Prunus Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Prunus Classification
6.1.1 France Prune
6.1.2 Goddess Prune
6.1.3 Richard Prune
6.1.4 California Prune
6.2 by Type, Global Prunus Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Prunus Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Prunus Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Prunus Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Prunus Segment by Application
7.1.1 Food
7.1.2 Skincare
7.1.3 Health Products
7.2 by Application, Global Prunus Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Prunus Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Prunus Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Prunus Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Prunus Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Prunus Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Prunus Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Prunus Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Prunus Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Prunus Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Prunus Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Prunus Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Prunus Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Prunus Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Prunus Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Prunus Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Prunus Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Prunus Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Prunus Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Prunus Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Prunus Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Prunus Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Prunus Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Prunus Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Prunus Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Prunus Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Prunus Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Prunus Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Prunus Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Prunus Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Prunus Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Prunus Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Prunus Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Prunus Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Prunus Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Prunus Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Prunus Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Prunus Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Prunus Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Prunus Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Prunus Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Prunus Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 PianDuan
10.1.1 PianDuan Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 PianDuan Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 PianDuan Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 PianDuan Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 PianDuan Recent Developments
10.2 JianLePai
10.2.1 JianLePai Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 JianLePai Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 JianLePai Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 JianLePai Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 JianLePai Recent Developments
10.3 FuXin
10.3.1 FuXin Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 FuXin Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 FuXin Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 FuXin Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 FuXin Recent Developments
10.4 KuQi
10.4.1 KuQi Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 KuQi Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 KuQi Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 KuQi Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 KuQi Recent Developments
10.5 Jin YinXiang
10.5.1 Jin YinXiang Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Jin YinXiang Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Jin YinXiang Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Jin YinXiang Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Jin YinXiang Recent Developments
10.6 Ke KeLong
10.6.1 Ke KeLong Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Ke KeLong Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Ke KeLong Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Ke KeLong Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Ke KeLong Recent Developments
10.7 Qing RenJie
10.7.1 Qing RenJie Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Qing RenJie Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Qing RenJie Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Qing RenJie Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Qing RenJie Recent Developments
10.8 AoMi
10.8.1 AoMi Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 AoMi Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 AoMi Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 AoMi Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 AoMi Recent Developments
10.9 Bu DengShi
10.9.1 Bu DengShi Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Bu DengShi Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Bu DengShi Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Bu DengShi Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Bu DengShi Recent Developments
10.10 MeiFeng
10.10.1 MeiFeng Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 MeiFeng Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 MeiFeng Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 MeiFeng Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 MeiFeng Recent Developments
10.11 Qian Yi
10.11.1 Qian Yi Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Qian Yi Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Qian Yi Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Qian Yi Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Qian Yi Recent Developments
10.12 Xiang LeBa
10.12.1 Xiang LeBa Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Xiang LeBa Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Xiang LeBa Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Xiang LeBa Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Xiang LeBa Recent Developments
10.13 HeManTang
10.13.1 HeManTang Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 HeManTang Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 HeManTang Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 HeManTang Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 HeManTang Recent Developments
10.14 Heng Kang
10.14.1 Heng Kang Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Heng Kang Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Heng Kang Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Heng Kang Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Heng Kang Recent Developments
10.15 SanWei
10.15.1 SanWei Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 SanWei Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 SanWei Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 SanWei Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 SanWei Recent Developments
10.16 LvRun
10.16.1 LvRun Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 LvRun Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 LvRun Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 LvRun Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 LvRun Recent Developments
10.17 XiangGuo
10.17.1 XiangGuo Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 XiangGuo Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 XiangGuo Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 XiangGuo Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 XiangGuo Recent Developments
10.18 MinChuang
10.18.1 MinChuang Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 MinChuang Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 MinChuang Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.18.4 MinChuang Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 MinChuang Recent Developments
10.19 YiShengXiang
10.19.1 YiShengXiang Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.19.2 YiShengXiang Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.19.3 YiShengXiang Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.19.4 YiShengXiang Company Profile and Main Business
10.19.5 YiShengXiang Recent Developments
10.20 KaiYuan
10.20.1 KaiYuan Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.20.2 KaiYuan Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.20.3 KaiYuan Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.20.4 KaiYuan Company Profile and Main Business
10.20.5 KaiYuan Recent Developments
10.21 SUNSWEET
10.21.1 SUNSWEET Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.21.2 SUNSWEET Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.21.3 SUNSWEET Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.21.4 SUNSWEET Company Profile and Main Business
10.21.5 SUNSWEET Recent Developments
10.22 Willbur
10.22.1 Willbur Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.22.2 Willbur Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.22.3 Willbur Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.22.4 Willbur Company Profile and Main Business
10.22.5 Willbur Recent Developments
10.23 Pirkka
10.23.1 Pirkka Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.23.2 Pirkka Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.23.3 Pirkka Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.23.4 Pirkka Company Profile and Main Business
10.23.5 Pirkka Recent Developments
10.24 Nestor
10.24.1 Nestor Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.24.2 Nestor Prunus Models, Specifications, and Application
10.24.3 Nestor Prunus Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.24.4 Nestor Company Profile and Main Business
10.24.5 Nestor Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer