Green Supplement - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Green Supplement - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-02-12
  • Report Id: 1915708
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 128
  • Chart: 124
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-02-12
  • Report Id: 1915708
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 128
  • Chart: 124
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Green Supplement Definition
1.2 Global Green Supplement Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Green Supplement Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Green Supplement Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Green Supplement Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Green Supplement Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Green Supplement Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Green Supplement Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Green Supplement Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Green Supplement Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Green Supplement Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Green Supplement Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Green Supplement Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Green Supplement Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Green Supplement Market Drivers
1.5.2 Green Supplement Market Restraints
1.5.3 Green Supplement Industry Trends
1.5.4 Green Supplement Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Green Supplement, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Green Supplement, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Green Supplement Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Green Supplement Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Green Supplement Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Green Supplement Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Green Supplement Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Green Supplement Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Green Supplement Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Green Supplement, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Green Supplement, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Green Supplement Green Supplement Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Green Supplement Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Green Supplement Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Green Supplement Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Green Supplement Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Green Supplement Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Green Supplement Industry Chain
5.2 Green Supplement Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Green Supplement Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Green Supplement Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Green Supplement Production Mode
5.6 Green Supplement Procurement Model
5.7 Green Supplement Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Green Supplement Sales Model
5.7.2 Green Supplement Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Green Supplement Classification
6.1.1 Powder
6.1.2 Capsule
6.1.3 Liquid
6.2 by Type, Global Green Supplement Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Green Supplement Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Green Supplement Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Green Supplement Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Green Supplement Segment by Application
7.1.1 Pharmaceuticals
7.1.2 Food & Beverages
7.1.3 RTD Teas
7.1.4 Functional Foods
7.1.5 Dietary Supplements
7.1.6 Energy Drinks
7.1.7 Cosmetics
7.1.8 Others
7.2 by Application, Global Green Supplement Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Green Supplement Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Green Supplement Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Green Supplement Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Green Supplement Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Green Supplement Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Green Supplement Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Green Supplement Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Green Supplement Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Green Supplement Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Green Supplement Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Green Supplement Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Green Supplement Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Green Supplement Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Green Supplement Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Green Supplement Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Green Supplement Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Green Supplement Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Green Supplement Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Green Supplement Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Green Supplement Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Green Supplement Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Green Supplement Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Green Supplement Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Green Supplement Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Green Supplement Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Green Supplement Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Green Supplement Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Green Supplement Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Green Supplement Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Green Supplement Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Green Supplement Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Green Supplement Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Green Supplement Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Green Supplement Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Green Supplement Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Green Supplement Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Green Supplement Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Green Supplement Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Green Supplement Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Green Supplement Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Green Supplement Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Grote
10.1.1 Grote Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Grote Green Supplement Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Grote Green Supplement Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Grote Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Grote Recent Developments
10.2 GNC Holdings
10.2.1 GNC Holdings Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 GNC Holdings Green Supplement Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 GNC Holdings Green Supplement Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 GNC Holdings Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 GNC Holdings Recent Developments
10.3 Amway
10.3.1 Amway Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Amway Green Supplement Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Amway Green Supplement Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Amway Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Amway Recent Developments
10.4 Herbalife Nutrition
10.4.1 Herbalife Nutrition Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Herbalife Nutrition Green Supplement Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Herbalife Nutrition Green Supplement Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Herbalife Nutrition Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Herbalife Nutrition Recent Developments
10.5 Vitacost
10.5.1 Vitacost Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Vitacost Green Supplement Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Vitacost Green Supplement Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Vitacost Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Vitacost Recent Developments
10.6 General Nutrition Centers
10.6.1 General Nutrition Centers Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 General Nutrition Centers Green Supplement Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 General Nutrition Centers Green Supplement Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 General Nutrition Centers Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 General Nutrition Centers Recent Developments
10.7 Herbal Hills
10.7.1 Herbal Hills Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Herbal Hills Green Supplement Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Herbal Hills Green Supplement Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Herbal Hills Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Herbal Hills Recent Developments
10.8 Puritan's Pride
10.8.1 Puritan's Pride Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Puritan's Pride Green Supplement Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Puritan's Pride Green Supplement Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Puritan's Pride Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Puritan's Pride Recent Developments
10.9 NOW Foods
10.9.1 NOW Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 NOW Foods Green Supplement Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 NOW Foods Green Supplement Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 NOW Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 NOW Foods Recent Developments
10.10 Pharmafreak
10.10.1 Pharmafreak Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Pharmafreak Green Supplement Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Pharmafreak Green Supplement Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Pharmafreak Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Pharmafreak Recent Developments
10.11 New England Greens
10.11.1 New England Greens Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 New England Greens Green Supplement Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 New England Greens Green Supplement Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 New England Greens Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 New England Greens Recent Developments
10.12 Earthrise Nutritional
10.12.1 Earthrise Nutritional Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Earthrise Nutritional Green Supplement Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Earthrise Nutritional Green Supplement Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Earthrise Nutritional Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Earthrise Nutritional Recent Developments
10.13 Cyane
10.13.1 Cyane Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Cyane Green Supplement Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Cyane Green Supplement Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Cyane Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Cyane Recent Developments
10.14 Tate & Lyle
10.14.1 Tate & Lyle Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Tate & Lyle Green Supplement Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Tate & Lyle Green Supplement Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Tate & Lyle Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Tate & Lyle Recent Developments
10.15 DSM
10.15.1 DSM Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 DSM Green Supplement Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 DSM Green Supplement Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 DSM Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 DSM Recent Developments
10.16 BASF
10.16.1 BASF Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 BASF Green Supplement Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 BASF Green Supplement Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 BASF Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 BASF Recent Developments
10.17 Danone
10.17.1 Danone Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 Danone Green Supplement Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 Danone Green Supplement Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 Danone Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 Danone Recent Developments
10.18 Changsha Sunfull Bio-tech
10.18.1 Changsha Sunfull Bio-tech Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 Changsha Sunfull Bio-tech Green Supplement Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 Changsha Sunfull Bio-tech Green Supplement Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.18.4 Changsha Sunfull Bio-tech Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 Changsha Sunfull Bio-tech Recent Developments
10.19 Nutrigold
10.19.1 Nutrigold Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.19.2 Nutrigold Green Supplement Models, Specifications, and Application
10.19.3 Nutrigold Green Supplement Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.19.4 Nutrigold Company Profile and Main Business
10.19.5 Nutrigold Recent Developments
10.20 Hard Rhino
10.20.1 Hard Rhino Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.20.2 Hard Rhino Green Supplement Models, Specifications, and Application
10.20.3 Hard Rhino Green Supplement Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.20.4 Hard Rhino Company Profile and Main Business
10.20.5 Hard Rhino Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer