Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-01-30
  • Report Id: 1901502
  • Industry: Machinery & Equipment
  • Report Page: 131
  • Chart: 136
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-01-30
  • Report Id: 1901502
  • Industry: Machinery & Equipment
  • Report Page: 131
  • Chart: 136
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Definition
1.2 Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Drivers
1.5.2 Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Restraints
1.5.3 Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Industry Trends
1.5.4 Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Industry Chain
5.2 Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Production Mode
5.6 Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Procurement Model
5.7 Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Model
5.7.2 Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Classification
6.1.1 Detached
6.1.2 Dependent
6.2 by Type, Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Segment by Application
7.1.1 Trailer
7.1.2 Truck
7.1.3 Others
7.2 by Application, Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Ingersoll Rand
10.1.1 Ingersoll Rand Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Ingersoll Rand Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Ingersoll Rand Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Ingersoll Rand Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Ingersoll Rand Recent Developments
10.2 Carrier Commercial Refrigeration
10.2.1 Carrier Commercial Refrigeration Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Carrier Commercial Refrigeration Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Carrier Commercial Refrigeration Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Carrier Commercial Refrigeration Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Carrier Commercial Refrigeration Recent Developments
10.3 GE Appliances
10.3.1 GE Appliances Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 GE Appliances Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 GE Appliances Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 GE Appliances Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 GE Appliances Recent Developments
10.4 DENSO
10.4.1 DENSO Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 DENSO Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 DENSO Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 DENSO Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 DENSO Recent Developments
10.5 Haier Group
10.5.1 Haier Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Haier Group Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Haier Group Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Haier Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Haier Group Recent Developments
10.6 DONG IN THERMO
10.6.1 DONG IN THERMO Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 DONG IN THERMO Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 DONG IN THERMO Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 DONG IN THERMO Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 DONG IN THERMO Recent Developments
10.7 Guchen Thermo
10.7.1 Guchen Thermo Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Guchen Thermo Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Guchen Thermo Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Guchen Thermo Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Guchen Thermo Recent Developments
10.8 Cospolich Refrigerator
10.8.1 Cospolich Refrigerator Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Cospolich Refrigerator Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Cospolich Refrigerator Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Cospolich Refrigerator Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Cospolich Refrigerator Recent Developments
10.9 Stirling
10.9.1 Stirling Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Stirling Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Stirling Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Stirling Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Stirling Recent Developments
10.10 Zanotti
10.10.1 Zanotti Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Zanotti Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Zanotti Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Zanotti Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Zanotti Recent Developments
10.11 Dakin
10.11.1 Dakin Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Dakin Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Dakin Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Dakin Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Dakin Recent Developments
10.12 Corunclima
10.12.1 Corunclima Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Corunclima Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Corunclima Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Corunclima Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Corunclima Recent Developments
10.13 XINXIANG HUATAI REFRIGERATION
10.13.1 XINXIANG HUATAI REFRIGERATION Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 XINXIANG HUATAI REFRIGERATION Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 XINXIANG HUATAI REFRIGERATION Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 XINXIANG HUATAI REFRIGERATION Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 XINXIANG HUATAI REFRIGERATION Recent Developments
10.14 Keling
10.14.1 Keling Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Keling Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Keling Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Keling Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Keling Recent Developments
10.15 KAI LI
10.15.1 KAI LI Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 KAI LI Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 KAI LI Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 KAI LI Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 KAI LI Recent Developments
10.16 Supcold
10.16.1 Supcold Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Supcold Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Supcold Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Supcold Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Supcold Recent Developments
10.17 KAIXUE COLD CHAIN
10.17.1 KAIXUE COLD CHAIN Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 KAIXUE COLD CHAIN Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 KAIXUE COLD CHAIN Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 KAIXUE COLD CHAIN Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 KAIXUE COLD CHAIN Recent Developments
10.18 Binley
10.18.1 Binley Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 Binley Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 Binley Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.18.4 Binley Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 Binley Recent Developments
10.19 HANSHUI
10.19.1 HANSHUI Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.19.2 HANSHUI Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.19.3 HANSHUI Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.19.4 HANSHUI Company Profile and Main Business
10.19.5 HANSHUI Recent Developments
10.20 Kingtec
10.20.1 Kingtec Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.20.2 Kingtec Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.20.3 Kingtec Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.20.4 Kingtec Company Profile and Main Business
10.20.5 Kingtec Recent Developments
10.21 Supercool
10.21.1 Supercool Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.21.2 Supercool Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.21.3 Supercool Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.21.4 Supercool Company Profile and Main Business
10.21.5 Supercool Recent Developments
10.22 YUCHEN
10.22.1 YUCHEN Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.22.2 YUCHEN Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.22.3 YUCHEN Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.22.4 YUCHEN Company Profile and Main Business
10.22.5 YUCHEN Recent Developments
10.23 COLDMAX
10.23.1 COLDMAX Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.23.2 COLDMAX Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Models, Specifications, and Application
10.23.3 COLDMAX Cold Chain Logistics Temperature-Controlled Units Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.23.4 COLDMAX Company Profile and Main Business
10.23.5 COLDMAX Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer