Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-01-30
  • Report Id: 1901291
  • Industry: Machinery & Equipment
  • Report Page: 120
  • Chart: 119
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-01-30
  • Report Id: 1901291
  • Industry: Machinery & Equipment
  • Report Page: 120
  • Chart: 119
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Definition
1.2 Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Drivers
1.5.2 Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Restraints
1.5.3 Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Industry Trends
1.5.4 Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Industry Chain
5.2 Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Production Mode
5.6 Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Procurement Model
5.7 Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Model
5.7.2 Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Classification
6.1.1 Linear Array
6.1.2 Circular Array
6.2 by Type, Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Segment by Application
7.1.1 Energy
7.1.2 Aerospace
7.1.3 Machine Manufacturing
7.1.4 Automotive
7.1.5 Railways
7.1.6 Others
7.2 by Application, Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Baker Hughes
10.1.1 Baker Hughes Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Baker Hughes Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Baker Hughes Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Baker Hughes Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Baker Hughes Recent Developments
10.2 Olympus
10.2.1 Olympus Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Olympus Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Olympus Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Olympus Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Olympus Recent Developments
10.3 Sonatest
10.3.1 Sonatest Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Sonatest Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Sonatest Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Sonatest Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Sonatest Recent Developments
10.4 Bruke
10.4.1 Bruke Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Bruke Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Bruke Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Bruke Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Bruke Recent Developments
10.5 Sonotron
10.5.1 Sonotron Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Sonotron Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Sonotron Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Sonotron Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Sonotron Recent Developments
10.6 Zetec
10.6.1 Zetec Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Zetec Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Zetec Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Zetec Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Zetec Recent Developments
10.7 Eddies Engineering and Solutions
10.7.1 Eddies Engineering and Solutions Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Eddies Engineering and Solutions Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Eddies Engineering and Solutions Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Eddies Engineering and Solutions Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Eddies Engineering and Solutions Recent Developments
10.8 Zhongke Innovation Technology
10.8.1 Zhongke Innovation Technology Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Zhongke Innovation Technology Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Zhongke Innovation Technology Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Zhongke Innovation Technology Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Zhongke Innovation Technology Recent Developments
10.9 NOVOTEST
10.9.1 NOVOTEST Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 NOVOTEST Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 NOVOTEST Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 NOVOTEST Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 NOVOTEST Recent Developments
10.10 Karl Deutsch
10.10.1 Karl Deutsch Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Karl Deutsch Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Karl Deutsch Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Karl Deutsch Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Karl Deutsch Recent Developments
10.11 Proceq
10.11.1 Proceq Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Proceq Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Proceq Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Proceq Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Proceq Recent Developments
10.12 Guangzhou Doppler
10.12.1 Guangzhou Doppler Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Guangzhou Doppler Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Guangzhou Doppler Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Guangzhou Doppler Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Guangzhou Doppler Recent Developments
10.13 Siui
10.13.1 Siui Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Siui Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Siui Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Siui Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Siui Recent Developments
10.14 Blue Star
10.14.1 Blue Star Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Blue Star Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Blue Star Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Blue Star Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Blue Star Recent Developments
10.15 Beijing Cap High Technology
10.15.1 Beijing Cap High Technology Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Beijing Cap High Technology Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Beijing Cap High Technology Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Beijing Cap High Technology Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Beijing Cap High Technology Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What was the global market size of Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector in 2025?
zhanKai
The global market size of Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector in 2025 was 348 US$ M.
What was the global market size of Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector in 2031?
shouQi
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Ultrasonic Phased Array Flaw Detector market size from 2025 to 2031?
shouQi
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi