Natto - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Natto - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-01-20
  • Report Id: 1877417
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 128
  • Chart: 121
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-01-20
  • Report Id: 1877417
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 128
  • Chart: 121
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Natto Definition
1.2 Global Natto Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Natto Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Natto Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Natto Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Natto Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Natto Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Natto Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Natto Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Natto Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Natto Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Natto Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Natto Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Natto Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Natto Market Drivers
1.5.2 Natto Market Restraints
1.5.3 Natto Industry Trends
1.5.4 Natto Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Natto, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Natto, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Natto Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Natto Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Natto Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Natto Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Natto Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Natto Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Natto Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Natto, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Natto, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Natto Natto Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Natto Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Natto Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Natto Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Natto Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Natto Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Natto Industry Chain
5.2 Natto Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Natto Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Natto Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Natto Production Mode
5.6 Natto Procurement Model
5.7 Natto Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Natto Sales Model
5.7.2 Natto Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Natto Classification
6.1.1 Soy Natto
6.1.2 Black Bean Natto
6.2 by Type, Global Natto Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Natto Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Natto Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Natto Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Natto Segment by Application
7.1.1 Business Order
7.1.2 Family Food
7.2 by Application, Global Natto Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Natto Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Natto Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Natto Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Natto Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Natto Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Natto Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Natto Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Natto Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Natto Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Natto Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Natto Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Natto Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Natto Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Natto Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Natto Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Natto Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Natto Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Natto Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Natto Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Natto Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Natto Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Natto Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Natto Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Natto Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Natto Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Natto Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Natto Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Natto Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Natto Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Natto Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Natto Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Natto Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Natto Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Natto Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Natto Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Natto Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Natto Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Natto Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Natto Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Natto Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Natto Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Takano
10.1.1 Takano Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Takano Natto Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Takano Natto Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Takano Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Takano Recent Developments
10.2 AZUMA
10.2.1 AZUMA Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 AZUMA Natto Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 AZUMA Natto Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 AZUMA Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 AZUMA Recent Developments
10.3 Mizkan
10.3.1 Mizkan Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Mizkan Natto Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Mizkan Natto Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Mizkan Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Mizkan Recent Developments
10.4 Kikusui Food
10.4.1 Kikusui Food Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Kikusui Food Natto Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Kikusui Food Natto Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Kikusui Food Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Kikusui Food Recent Developments
10.5 Hoya Natto
10.5.1 Hoya Natto Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Hoya Natto Natto Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Hoya Natto Natto Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Hoya Natto Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Hoya Natto Recent Developments
10.6 Okuno Shokuhin
10.6.1 Okuno Shokuhin Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Okuno Shokuhin Natto Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Okuno Shokuhin Natto Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Okuno Shokuhin Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Okuno Shokuhin Recent Developments
10.7 YAMADA
10.7.1 YAMADA Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 YAMADA Natto Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 YAMADA Natto Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 YAMADA Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 YAMADA Recent Developments
10.8 Daruma Foods
10.8.1 Daruma Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Daruma Foods Natto Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Daruma Foods Natto Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Daruma Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Daruma Foods Recent Developments
10.9 Doutong Food
10.9.1 Doutong Food Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Doutong Food Natto Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Doutong Food Natto Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Doutong Food Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Doutong Food Recent Developments
10.10 Donan Hiratsuka Foods
10.10.1 Donan Hiratsuka Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Donan Hiratsuka Foods Natto Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Donan Hiratsuka Foods Natto Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Donan Hiratsuka Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Donan Hiratsuka Foods Recent Developments
10.11 Shounadou
10.11.1 Shounadou Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Shounadou Natto Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Shounadou Natto Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Shounadou Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Shounadou Recent Developments
10.12 Osato
10.12.1 Osato Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Osato Natto Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Osato Natto Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Osato Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Osato Recent Developments
10.13 Yanjing Nadou
10.13.1 Yanjing Nadou Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Yanjing Nadou Natto Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Yanjing Nadou Natto Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Yanjing Nadou Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Yanjing Nadou Recent Developments
10.14 Marumiya
10.14.1 Marumiya Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Marumiya Natto Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Marumiya Natto Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Marumiya Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Marumiya Recent Developments
10.15 Tengu Natto
10.15.1 Tengu Natto Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Tengu Natto Natto Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Tengu Natto Natto Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Tengu Natto Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Tengu Natto Recent Developments
10.16 Takenoshita Foods
10.16.1 Takenoshita Foods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Takenoshita Foods Natto Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Takenoshita Foods Natto Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Takenoshita Foods Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Takenoshita Foods Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
zhanKai
For each regional market, the report conducted in-depth comparative analysis from multiple dimensions such as market size, 8.3% compound annual growth rate, market demand, industrial structure, policy environment, and the layout of major enterprises. It systematically summarized the market characteristics and competitive environment of different regions. At the same time, it also focused on analyzing the demand structure, market growth drivers, and investment environment of each region, providing valuable references for enterprises to identify key regional markets, formulate global market layouts and sales strategies.
What was the global market size of Natto in 2025?
shouQi
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Natto market size from 2025 to 2031?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Natto in 2031?
shouQi