Algae Protein Supplements - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Algae Protein Supplements - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-01-13
  • Report Id: 1853979
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 122
  • Chart: 127
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-01-13
  • Report Id: 1853979
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 122
  • Chart: 127
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Algae Protein Supplements Definition
1.2 Global Algae Protein Supplements Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Algae Protein Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Algae Protein Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Algae Protein Supplements Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Algae Protein Supplements Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Algae Protein Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Algae Protein Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Algae Protein Supplements Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Algae Protein Supplements Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Algae Protein Supplements Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Algae Protein Supplements Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Algae Protein Supplements Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Algae Protein Supplements Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Algae Protein Supplements Market Drivers
1.5.2 Algae Protein Supplements Market Restraints
1.5.3 Algae Protein Supplements Industry Trends
1.5.4 Algae Protein Supplements Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Algae Protein Supplements, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Algae Protein Supplements, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Algae Protein Supplements Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Algae Protein Supplements Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Algae Protein Supplements Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Algae Protein Supplements Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Algae Protein Supplements Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Algae Protein Supplements Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Algae Protein Supplements Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Algae Protein Supplements, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Algae Protein Supplements, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Algae Protein Supplements Algae Protein Supplements Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Algae Protein Supplements Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Algae Protein Supplements Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Algae Protein Supplements Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Algae Protein Supplements Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Algae Protein Supplements Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Algae Protein Supplements Industry Chain
5.2 Algae Protein Supplements Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Algae Protein Supplements Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Algae Protein Supplements Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Algae Protein Supplements Production Mode
5.6 Algae Protein Supplements Procurement Model
5.7 Algae Protein Supplements Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Algae Protein Supplements Sales Model
5.7.2 Algae Protein Supplements Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Algae Protein Supplements Classification
6.1.1 Capsule
6.1.2 Liquid
6.1.3 Powder
6.1.4 Others
6.2 by Type, Global Algae Protein Supplements Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Algae Protein Supplements Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Algae Protein Supplements Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Algae Protein Supplements Segment by Application
7.1.1 Bread and Sconfectionary
7.1.2 Protein Drinks
7.1.3 Breakfast Cereals
7.1.4 Snacks
7.1.5 Others
7.2 by Application, Global Algae Protein Supplements Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Algae Protein Supplements Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Algae Protein Supplements Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Algae Protein Supplements Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Algae Protein Supplements Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Algae Protein Supplements Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Algae Protein Supplements Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Algae Protein Supplements Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Algae Protein Supplements Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Algae Protein Supplements Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Algae Protein Supplements Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Algae Protein Supplements Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Algae Protein Supplements Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Algae Protein Supplements Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Algae Protein Supplements Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Algae Protein Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Algae Protein Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Algae Protein Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Algae Protein Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Algae Protein Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Algae Protein Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Algae Protein Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Algae Protein Supplements Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Bühler Group
10.1.1 Bühler Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Bühler Group Algae Protein Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Bühler Group Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Bühler Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Bühler Group Recent Developments
10.2 TerraVia
10.2.1 TerraVia Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 TerraVia Algae Protein Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 TerraVia Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 TerraVia Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 TerraVia Recent Developments
10.3 Cyanotech Corporation
10.3.1 Cyanotech Corporation Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Cyanotech Corporation Algae Protein Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Cyanotech Corporation Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Cyanotech Corporation Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Cyanotech Corporation Recent Developments
10.4 FEBICO
10.4.1 FEBICO Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 FEBICO Algae Protein Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 FEBICO Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 FEBICO Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 FEBICO Recent Developments
10.5 Heliae Development
10.5.1 Heliae Development Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Heliae Development Algae Protein Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Heliae Development Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Heliae Development Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Heliae Development Recent Developments
10.6 ENERGYbits
10.6.1 ENERGYbits Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 ENERGYbits Algae Protein Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 ENERGYbits Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 ENERGYbits Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 ENERGYbits Recent Developments
10.7 Nutrex Hawaii
10.7.1 Nutrex Hawaii Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Nutrex Hawaii Algae Protein Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Nutrex Hawaii Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Nutrex Hawaii Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Nutrex Hawaii Recent Developments
10.8 Corbion
10.8.1 Corbion Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Corbion Algae Protein Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Corbion Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Corbion Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Corbion Recent Developments
10.9 Allmicroalgae
10.9.1 Allmicroalgae Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Allmicroalgae Algae Protein Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Allmicroalgae Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Allmicroalgae Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Allmicroalgae Recent Developments
10.10 DIC Group
10.10.1 DIC Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 DIC Group Algae Protein Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 DIC Group Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 DIC Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 DIC Group Recent Developments
10.11 Phycom Microalgae
10.11.1 Phycom Microalgae Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Phycom Microalgae Algae Protein Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Phycom Microalgae Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Phycom Microalgae Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Phycom Microalgae Recent Developments
10.12 Yunnan Green A Biological Project
10.12.1 Yunnan Green A Biological Project Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Yunnan Green A Biological Project Algae Protein Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Yunnan Green A Biological Project Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Yunnan Green A Biological Project Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Yunnan Green A Biological Project Recent Developments
10.13 Fuqing King Dnarmsa Spirulina
10.13.1 Fuqing King Dnarmsa Spirulina Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Fuqing King Dnarmsa Spirulina Algae Protein Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Fuqing King Dnarmsa Spirulina Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Fuqing King Dnarmsa Spirulina Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Fuqing King Dnarmsa Spirulina Recent Developments
10.14 Shandong Lidao Oceanic Technology
10.14.1 Shandong Lidao Oceanic Technology Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Shandong Lidao Oceanic Technology Algae Protein Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Shandong Lidao Oceanic Technology Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Shandong Lidao Oceanic Technology Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Shandong Lidao Oceanic Technology Recent Developments
10.15 Qingdao Gather Great Ocean Algae
10.15.1 Qingdao Gather Great Ocean Algae Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Qingdao Gather Great Ocean Algae Algae Protein Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Qingdao Gather Great Ocean Algae Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Qingdao Gather Great Ocean Algae Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Qingdao Gather Great Ocean Algae Recent Developments
10.16 Fujian Yiyuan Sea Food
10.16.1 Fujian Yiyuan Sea Food Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Fujian Yiyuan Sea Food Algae Protein Supplements Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Fujian Yiyuan Sea Food Algae Protein Supplements Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Fujian Yiyuan Sea Food Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Fujian Yiyuan Sea Food Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer