Collagen - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Collagen - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-08-26
  • Report Id: 1840375
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 130
  • Chart: 128
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-08-26
  • Report Id: 1840375
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 130
  • Chart: 128
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Collagen Definition
1.2 Global Collagen Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Collagen Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Collagen Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Collagen Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Collagen Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Collagen Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Collagen Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Collagen Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Collagen Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Collagen Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Collagen Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Collagen Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Collagen Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Collagen Market Drivers
1.5.2 Collagen Market Restraints
1.5.3 Collagen Industry Trends
1.5.4 Collagen Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Collagen, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Collagen, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Collagen Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Collagen Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Collagen Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Collagen Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Collagen Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Collagen Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Collagen Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Collagen, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Collagen, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Collagen Collagen Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Collagen Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Collagen Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Collagen Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Collagen Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Collagen Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Collagen Industry Chain
5.2 Collagen Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Collagen Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Collagen Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Collagen Production Mode
5.6 Collagen Procurement Model
5.7 Collagen Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Collagen Sales Model
5.7.2 Collagen Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Source
6.1 Collagen Classification by Source
6.1.1 Marine Collagen
6.1.2 Bovine Collagen
6.1.3 Porcine Collagen
6.1.4 Others
6.2 by Source, Global Collagen Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Source, Global Collagen Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Source, Global Collagen Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Source, Global Collagen Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Collagen Segment by Application
7.1.1 Food
7.1.2 Health Care Products
7.1.3 Cosmetic
7.1.4 Others
7.2 by Application, Global Collagen Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Collagen Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Collagen Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Collagen Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Collagen Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Collagen Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Collagen Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Collagen Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Collagen Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Collagen Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Collagen Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Collagen Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Collagen Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Collagen Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Collagen Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Collagen Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Collagen Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Collagen Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Collagen Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Source, United States Collagen Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Collagen Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Collagen Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Source, Europe Collagen Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Collagen Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Collagen Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Source, China Collagen Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Collagen Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Collagen Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Source, Japan Collagen Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Collagen Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Collagen Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Source, South Korea Collagen Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Collagen Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Collagen Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Source, Southeast Asia Collagen Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Collagen Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Collagen Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Source, India Collagen Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Collagen Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Collagen Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Source, Middle East & Africa Collagen Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Collagen Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Rousselot
10.1.1 Rousselot Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Rousselot Collagen Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Rousselot Collagen Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Rousselot Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Rousselot Recent Developments
10.2 Gelita
10.2.1 Gelita Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Gelita Collagen Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Gelita Collagen Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Gelita Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Gelita Recent Developments
10.3 PB Leiner
10.3.1 PB Leiner Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 PB Leiner Collagen Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 PB Leiner Collagen Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 PB Leiner Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 PB Leiner Recent Developments
10.4 Hengxin Biotech
10.4.1 Hengxin Biotech Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Hengxin Biotech Collagen Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Hengxin Biotech Collagen Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Hengxin Biotech Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Hengxin Biotech Recent Developments
10.5 Weishardt International
10.5.1 Weishardt International Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Weishardt International Collagen Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Weishardt International Collagen Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Weishardt International Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Weishardt International Recent Developments
10.6 Nitta
10.6.1 Nitta Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Nitta Collagen Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Nitta Collagen Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Nitta Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Nitta Recent Developments
10.7 Hubei Ruibang Biotechnology
10.7.1 Hubei Ruibang Biotechnology Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Hubei Ruibang Biotechnology Collagen Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Hubei Ruibang Biotechnology Collagen Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Hubei Ruibang Biotechnology Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Hubei Ruibang Biotechnology Recent Developments
10.8 Gelnex
10.8.1 Gelnex Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Gelnex Collagen Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Gelnex Collagen Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Gelnex Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Gelnex Recent Developments
10.9 Taiaitai
10.9.1 Taiaitai Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Taiaitai Collagen Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Taiaitai Collagen Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Taiaitai Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Taiaitai Recent Developments
10.10 Baotou Dongbao Bio-Tech
10.10.1 Baotou Dongbao Bio-Tech Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Baotou Dongbao Bio-Tech Collagen Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Baotou Dongbao Bio-Tech Collagen Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Baotou Dongbao Bio-Tech Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Baotou Dongbao Bio-Tech Recent Developments
10.11 NIPPI
10.11.1 NIPPI Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 NIPPI Collagen Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 NIPPI Collagen Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 NIPPI Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 NIPPI Recent Developments
10.12 Hainan Huayan Collagen
10.12.1 Hainan Huayan Collagen Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Hainan Huayan Collagen Collagen Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Hainan Huayan Collagen Collagen Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Hainan Huayan Collagen Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Hainan Huayan Collagen Recent Developments
10.13 Gelco International
10.13.1 Gelco International Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Gelco International Collagen Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Gelco International Collagen Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Gelco International Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Gelco International Recent Developments
10.14 Dezhou Lanli Biotechnology
10.14.1 Dezhou Lanli Biotechnology Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Dezhou Lanli Biotechnology Collagen Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Dezhou Lanli Biotechnology Collagen Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Dezhou Lanli Biotechnology Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Dezhou Lanli Biotechnology Recent Developments
10.15 Italgelatine
10.15.1 Italgelatine Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Italgelatine Collagen Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Italgelatine Collagen Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Italgelatine Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Italgelatine Recent Developments
10.16 SEMNL Biotechnology
10.16.1 SEMNL Biotechnology Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 SEMNL Biotechnology Collagen Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 SEMNL Biotechnology Collagen Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 SEMNL Biotechnology Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 SEMNL Biotechnology Recent Developments
10.17 Lapi Gelatine
10.17.1 Lapi Gelatine Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 Lapi Gelatine Collagen Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 Lapi Gelatine Collagen Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 Lapi Gelatine Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 Lapi Gelatine Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What was the global market size of Collagen in 2031?
zhanKai
The global market size of Collagen in 2031 was 2028 US$ M.
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Collagen market size from 2025 to 2031?
shouQi
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Collagen in 2025?
shouQi