Kombucha - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Kombucha - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-08-25
  • Report Id: 1840140
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 133
  • Chart: 137
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-08-25
  • Report Id: 1840140
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 133
  • Chart: 137
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Kombucha Definition
1.2 Global Kombucha Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Kombucha Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Kombucha Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Kombucha Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Kombucha Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Kombucha Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Kombucha Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Kombucha Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Kombucha Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Kombucha Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Kombucha Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Kombucha Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Kombucha Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Kombucha Market Drivers
1.5.2 Kombucha Market Restraints
1.5.3 Kombucha Industry Trends
1.5.4 Kombucha Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Kombucha, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Kombucha, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Kombucha Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Kombucha Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Kombucha Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Kombucha Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Kombucha Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Kombucha Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Kombucha Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Kombucha, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Kombucha, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Kombucha Kombucha Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Kombucha Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Kombucha Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Kombucha Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Kombucha Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Kombucha Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Kombucha Industry Chain
5.2 Kombucha Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Kombucha Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Kombucha Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Kombucha Production Mode
5.6 Kombucha Procurement Model
5.7 Kombucha Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Kombucha Sales Model
5.7.2 Kombucha Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Kombucha Classification
6.1.1 Herbs & Spices
6.1.2 Fruit
6.1.3 Original
6.1.4 Others
6.2 by Type, Global Kombucha Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Kombucha Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Kombucha Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Kombucha Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Sale Channel
7.1 Kombucha Segment by Sale Channel
7.1.1 Offline
7.1.2 Online
7.2 by Sale Channel, Global Kombucha Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Sale Channel, Global Kombucha Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Sale Channel, Global Kombucha Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Sale Channel, Global Kombucha Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Kombucha Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Kombucha Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Kombucha Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Kombucha Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Kombucha Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Kombucha Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Kombucha Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Kombucha Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Kombucha Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Kombucha Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Kombucha Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Kombucha Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Kombucha Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Kombucha Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Kombucha Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Kombucha Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Sale Channel, United States Kombucha Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Kombucha Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Kombucha Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Sale Channel, Europe Kombucha Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Kombucha Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Kombucha Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Sale Channel, China Kombucha Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Kombucha Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Kombucha Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Sale Channel, Japan Kombucha Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Kombucha Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Kombucha Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Sale Channel, South Korea Kombucha Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Kombucha Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Kombucha Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Sale Channel, Southeast Asia Kombucha Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Kombucha Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Kombucha Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Sale Channel, India Kombucha Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Kombucha Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Kombucha Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Sale Channel, Middle East & Africa Kombucha Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 GT’s Kombucha
10.1.1 GT’s Kombucha Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 GT’s Kombucha Kombucha Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 GT’s Kombucha Kombucha Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 GT’s Kombucha Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 GT’s Kombucha Recent Developments
10.2 KeVita
10.2.1 KeVita Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 KeVita Kombucha Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 KeVita Kombucha Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 KeVita Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 KeVita Recent Developments
10.3 Brew Dr. Kombucha
10.3.1 Brew Dr. Kombucha Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Brew Dr. Kombucha Kombucha Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Brew Dr. Kombucha Kombucha Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Brew Dr. Kombucha Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Brew Dr. Kombucha Recent Developments
10.4 The Humm Kombucha
10.4.1 The Humm Kombucha Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 The Humm Kombucha Kombucha Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 The Humm Kombucha Kombucha Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 The Humm Kombucha Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 The Humm Kombucha Recent Developments
10.5 Live Soda Kombucha
10.5.1 Live Soda Kombucha Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Live Soda Kombucha Kombucha Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Live Soda Kombucha Kombucha Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Live Soda Kombucha Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Live Soda Kombucha Recent Developments
10.6 Red Bull
10.6.1 Red Bull Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Red Bull Kombucha Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Red Bull Kombucha Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Red Bull Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Red Bull Recent Developments
10.7 Kombucha Wonder Drink
10.7.1 Kombucha Wonder Drink Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Kombucha Wonder Drink Kombucha Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Kombucha Wonder Drink Kombucha Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Kombucha Wonder Drink Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Kombucha Wonder Drink Recent Developments
10.8 Townshend’s Tea
10.8.1 Townshend’s Tea Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Townshend’s Tea Kombucha Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Townshend’s Tea Kombucha Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Townshend’s Tea Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Townshend’s Tea Recent Developments
10.9 Celestial Seasonings
10.9.1 Celestial Seasonings Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Celestial Seasonings Kombucha Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Celestial Seasonings Kombucha Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Celestial Seasonings Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Celestial Seasonings Recent Developments
10.10 Kosmic Kombucha
10.10.1 Kosmic Kombucha Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Kosmic Kombucha Kombucha Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Kosmic Kombucha Kombucha Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Kosmic Kombucha Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Kosmic Kombucha Recent Developments
10.11 HIGH COUNTRY
10.11.1 HIGH COUNTRY Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 HIGH COUNTRY Kombucha Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 HIGH COUNTRY Kombucha Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 HIGH COUNTRY Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 HIGH COUNTRY Recent Developments
10.12 NessAlla Kombucha
10.12.1 NessAlla Kombucha Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 NessAlla Kombucha Kombucha Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 NessAlla Kombucha Kombucha Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 NessAlla Kombucha Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 NessAlla Kombucha Recent Developments
10.13 Reed’s
10.13.1 Reed’s Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Reed’s Kombucha Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Reed’s Kombucha Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Reed’s Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Reed’s Recent Developments
10.14 Buchi Kombucha
10.14.1 Buchi Kombucha Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Buchi Kombucha Kombucha Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Buchi Kombucha Kombucha Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Buchi Kombucha Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Buchi Kombucha Recent Developments
10.15 Tonica
10.15.1 Tonica Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Tonica Kombucha Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Tonica Kombucha Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Tonica Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Tonica Recent Developments
10.16 Love Kombucha
10.16.1 Love Kombucha Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Love Kombucha Kombucha Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Love Kombucha Kombucha Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Love Kombucha Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Love Kombucha Recent Developments
10.17 Health-Ade
10.17.1 Health-Ade Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 Health-Ade Kombucha Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 Health-Ade Kombucha Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 Health-Ade Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 Health-Ade Recent Developments
10.18 MOJO
10.18.1 MOJO Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 MOJO Kombucha Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 MOJO Kombucha Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.18.4 MOJO Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 MOJO Recent Developments
10.19 Organic & Raw Trading
10.19.1 Organic & Raw Trading Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.19.2 Organic & Raw Trading Kombucha Models, Specifications, and Application
10.19.3 Organic & Raw Trading Kombucha Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.19.4 Organic & Raw Trading Company Profile and Main Business
10.19.5 Organic & Raw Trading Recent Developments
10.20 Clearly Kombucha
10.20.1 Clearly Kombucha Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.20.2 Clearly Kombucha Kombucha Models, Specifications, and Application
10.20.3 Clearly Kombucha Kombucha Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.20.4 Clearly Kombucha Company Profile and Main Business
10.20.5 Clearly Kombucha Recent Developments
10.21 Jarr Kombucha
10.21.1 Jarr Kombucha Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.21.2 Jarr Kombucha Kombucha Models, Specifications, and Application
10.21.3 Jarr Kombucha Kombucha Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.21.4 Jarr Kombucha Company Profile and Main Business
10.21.5 Jarr Kombucha Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What was the global market size of Kombucha in 2031?
zhanKai
The global market size of Kombucha in 2031 was 6233 US$ M.
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Kombucha in 2025?
shouQi
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Kombucha market size from 2025 to 2031?
shouQi