Spices - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Spices - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-01-13
  • Report Id: 1837670
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 113
  • Chart: 120
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-01-13
  • Report Id: 1837670
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 113
  • Chart: 120
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Spices Definition
1.2 Global Spices Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Spices Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Spices Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Spices Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Spices Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Spices Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Spices Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Spices Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Spices Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Spices Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Spices Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Spices Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Spices Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Spices Market Drivers
1.5.2 Spices Market Restraints
1.5.3 Spices Industry Trends
1.5.4 Spices Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Spices, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Spices, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Spices Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Spices Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Spices Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Spices Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Spices Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Spices Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Spices Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Spices, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Spices, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Spices Spices Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Spices Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Spices Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Spices Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Spices Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Spices Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Spices Industry Chain
5.2 Spices Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Spices Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Spices Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Spices Production Mode
5.6 Spices Procurement Model
5.7 Spices Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Spices Sales Model
5.7.2 Spices Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Spices Classification
6.1.1 Hot Spices
6.1.2 Aromatic Spices
6.1.3 Others
6.2 by Type, Global Spices Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Spices Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Spices Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Spices Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Spices Segment by Application
7.1.1 Catering Industry
7.1.2 Household
7.1.3 Others
7.2 by Application, Global Spices Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Spices Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Spices Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Spices Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Spices Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Spices Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Spices Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Spices Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Spices Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Spices Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Spices Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Spices Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Spices Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Spices Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Spices Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Spices Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Spices Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Spices Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Spices Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Spices Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Spices Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Spices Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Spices Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Spices Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Spices Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Spices Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Spices Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Spices Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Spices Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Spices Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Spices Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Spices Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Spices Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Spices Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Spices Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Spices Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Spices Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Spices Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Spices Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Spices Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Spices Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Spices Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 McCormick
10.1.1 McCormick Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 McCormick Spices Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 McCormick Spices Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 McCormick Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 McCormick Recent Developments
10.2 Unilever
10.2.1 Unilever Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Unilever Spices Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Unilever Spices Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Unilever Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Unilever Recent Developments
10.3 Ajinomoto
10.3.1 Ajinomoto Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Ajinomoto Spices Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Ajinomoto Spices Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Ajinomoto Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Ajinomoto Recent Developments
10.4 Ariake
10.4.1 Ariake Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Ariake Spices Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Ariake Spices Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Ariake Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Ariake Recent Developments
10.5 Kerry Group Plc. (Ireland)
10.5.1 Kerry Group Plc. (Ireland) Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Kerry Group Plc. (Ireland) Spices Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Kerry Group Plc. (Ireland) Spices Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Kerry Group Plc. (Ireland) Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Kerry Group Plc. (Ireland) Recent Developments
10.6 Olam International
10.6.1 Olam International Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Olam International Spices Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Olam International Spices Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Olam International Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Olam International Recent Developments
10.7 Everest Spices
10.7.1 Everest Spices Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Everest Spices Spices Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Everest Spices Spices Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Everest Spices Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Everest Spices Recent Developments
10.8 Zhumadian Wang Shouyi
10.8.1 Zhumadian Wang Shouyi Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Zhumadian Wang Shouyi Spices Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Zhumadian Wang Shouyi Spices Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Zhumadian Wang Shouyi Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Zhumadian Wang Shouyi Recent Developments
10.9 MDH Spices
10.9.1 MDH Spices Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 MDH Spices Spices Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 MDH Spices Spices Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 MDH Spices Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 MDH Spices Recent Developments
10.10 Catch (DS Group)
10.10.1 Catch (DS Group) Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Catch (DS Group) Spices Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Catch (DS Group) Spices Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Catch (DS Group) Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Catch (DS Group) Recent Developments
10.11 Nestle
10.11.1 Nestle Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Nestle Spices Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Nestle Spices Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Nestle Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Nestle Recent Developments
10.12 Brucefoods
10.12.1 Brucefoods Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Brucefoods Spices Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Brucefoods Spices Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Brucefoods Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Brucefoods Recent Developments
10.13 Sensient Technologies (U.S.)
10.13.1 Sensient Technologies (U.S.) Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Sensient Technologies (U.S.) Spices Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Sensient Technologies (U.S.) Spices Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Sensient Technologies (U.S.) Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Sensient Technologies (U.S.) Recent Developments
10.14 Ankee Food
10.14.1 Ankee Food Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Ankee Food Spices Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Ankee Food Spices Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Ankee Food Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Ankee Food Recent Developments
10.15 Haitian
10.15.1 Haitian Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Haitian Spices Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Haitian Spices Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Haitian Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Haitian Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What was the global market size of Spices in 2031?
zhanKai
The global market size of Spices in 2031 was 9058 US$ M.
What was the global market size of Spices in 2025?
shouQi
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Spices market size from 2025 to 2031?
shouQi