Doughnuts - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Doughnuts - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-05-23
  • Report Id: 1837322
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 127
  • Chart: 125
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-05-23
  • Report Id: 1837322
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 127
  • Chart: 125
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Doughnuts Definition
1.2 Global Doughnuts Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Doughnuts Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Doughnuts Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Doughnuts Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Doughnuts Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Doughnuts Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Doughnuts Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Doughnuts Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Doughnuts Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Doughnuts Market Drivers
1.5.2 Doughnuts Market Restraints
1.5.3 Doughnuts Industry Trends
1.5.4 Doughnuts Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Doughnuts, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Doughnuts, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Doughnuts Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Doughnuts Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Doughnuts Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Doughnuts Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Doughnuts Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Doughnuts Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Doughnuts Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Doughnuts, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Doughnuts, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Doughnuts Doughnuts Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Doughnuts Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Doughnuts Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Doughnuts Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Doughnuts Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Doughnuts Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Doughnuts Industry Chain
5.2 Doughnuts Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Doughnuts Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Doughnuts Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Doughnuts Production Mode
5.6 Doughnuts Procurement Model
5.7 Doughnuts Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Doughnuts Sales Model
5.7.2 Doughnuts Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Doughnuts Classification
6.1.1 Classic Doughnuts
6.1.2 Mini Doughnuts
6.1.3 Filled Doughnuts
6.2 by Type, Global Doughnuts Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Doughnuts Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Doughnuts Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Doughnuts Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Doughnuts Segment by Application
7.1.1 Restaurants
7.1.2 Coffee and Dessert shops
7.1.3 Supermarkets
7.1.4 Others
7.2 by Application, Global Doughnuts Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Doughnuts Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Doughnuts Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Doughnuts Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Doughnuts Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Doughnuts Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Doughnuts Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Doughnuts Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Doughnuts Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Doughnuts Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Doughnuts Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Doughnuts Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Doughnuts Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Doughnuts Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Doughnuts Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Doughnuts Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Doughnuts Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Doughnuts Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Doughnuts Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Doughnuts Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Doughnuts Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Doughnuts Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Doughnuts Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Doughnuts Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Doughnuts Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Doughnuts Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Doughnuts Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Doughnuts Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Doughnuts Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Doughnuts Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Doughnuts Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Doughnuts Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Doughnuts Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Doughnuts Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Doughnuts Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Dunkin' Brands
10.1.1 Dunkin' Brands Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Dunkin' Brands Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Dunkin' Brands Doughnuts Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Dunkin' Brands Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Dunkin' Brands Recent Developments
10.2 Krispy Kreme
10.2.1 Krispy Kreme Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Krispy Kreme Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Krispy Kreme Doughnuts Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Krispy Kreme Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Krispy Kreme Recent Developments
10.3 Tim Hortons
10.3.1 Tim Hortons Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Tim Hortons Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Tim Hortons Doughnuts Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Tim Hortons Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Tim Hortons Recent Developments
10.4 Entenmann's
10.4.1 Entenmann's Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Entenmann's Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Entenmann's Doughnuts Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Entenmann's Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Entenmann's Recent Developments
10.5 Hostess Brands
10.5.1 Hostess Brands Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Hostess Brands Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Hostess Brands Doughnuts Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Hostess Brands Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Hostess Brands Recent Developments
10.6 Little Debbie
10.6.1 Little Debbie Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Little Debbie Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Little Debbie Doughnuts Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Little Debbie Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Little Debbie Recent Developments
10.7 Doughnut Time
10.7.1 Doughnut Time Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Doughnut Time Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Doughnut Time Doughnuts Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Doughnut Time Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Doughnut Time Recent Developments
10.8 J.CO Donuts & Coffee
10.8.1 J.CO Donuts & Coffee Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 J.CO Donuts & Coffee Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 J.CO Donuts & Coffee Doughnuts Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 J.CO Donuts & Coffee Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 J.CO Donuts & Coffee Recent Developments
10.9 Crispy Crème
10.9.1 Crispy Crème Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Crispy Crème Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Crispy Crème Doughnuts Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Crispy Crème Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Crispy Crème Recent Developments
10.10 Goody's Donuts
10.10.1 Goody's Donuts Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Goody's Donuts Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Goody's Donuts Doughnuts Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Goody's Donuts Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Goody's Donuts Recent Developments
10.11 Donut King
10.11.1 Donut King Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Donut King Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Donut King Doughnuts Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Donut King Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Donut King Recent Developments
10.12 Daylight Donuts
10.12.1 Daylight Donuts Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Daylight Donuts Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Daylight Donuts Doughnuts Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Daylight Donuts Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Daylight Donuts Recent Developments
10.13 Mister Donut
10.13.1 Mister Donut Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Mister Donut Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Mister Donut Doughnuts Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Mister Donut Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Mister Donut Recent Developments
10.14 Honey Dew Donuts
10.14.1 Honey Dew Donuts Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Honey Dew Donuts Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Honey Dew Donuts Doughnuts Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Honey Dew Donuts Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Honey Dew Donuts Recent Developments
10.15 Robin's Donuts
10.15.1 Robin's Donuts Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Robin's Donuts Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Robin's Donuts Doughnuts Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Robin's Donuts Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Robin's Donuts Recent Developments
10.16 Paris Baguette
10.16.1 Paris Baguette Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Paris Baguette Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Paris Baguette Doughnuts Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Paris Baguette Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Paris Baguette Recent Developments
10.17 Tous Les Jours
10.17.1 Tous Les Jours Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 Tous Les Jours Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 Tous Les Jours Doughnuts Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 Tous Les Jours Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 Tous Les Jours Recent Developments
10.18 BreadTalk
10.18.1 BreadTalk Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 BreadTalk Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 BreadTalk Doughnuts Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.18.4 BreadTalk Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 BreadTalk Recent Developments
10.19 yamazaki
10.19.1 yamazaki Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.19.2 yamazaki Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.19.3 yamazaki Doughnuts Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.19.4 yamazaki Company Profile and Main Business
10.19.5 yamazaki Recent Developments
10.20 Donut stop
10.20.1 Donut stop Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.20.2 Donut stop Doughnuts Models, Specifications, and Application
10.20.3 Donut stop Doughnuts Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.20.4 Donut stop Company Profile and Main Business
10.20.5 Donut stop Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What was the global market size of Doughnuts in 2025?
zhanKai
The global market size of Doughnuts in 2025 was 18430 US$ M.
What was the global market size of Doughnuts in 2031?
shouQi
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Doughnuts market size from 2025 to 2031?
shouQi