PET Preforms - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

PET Preforms - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-01-13
  • Report Id: 1836656
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 145
  • Chart: 146
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-01-13
  • Report Id: 1836656
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 145
  • Chart: 146
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 PET Preforms Definition
1.2 Global PET Preforms Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global PET Preforms Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global PET Preforms Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global PET Preforms Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China PET Preforms Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China PET Preforms Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China PET Preforms Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China PET Preforms Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China PET Preforms Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China PET Preforms Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China PET Preforms Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 PET Preforms Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 PET Preforms Market Dynamics
1.5.1 PET Preforms Market Drivers
1.5.2 PET Preforms Market Restraints
1.5.3 PET Preforms Industry Trends
1.5.4 PET Preforms Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of PET Preforms, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of PET Preforms, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 PET Preforms Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global PET Preforms Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global PET Preforms Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global PET Preforms Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global PET Preforms Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and PET Preforms Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 PET Preforms Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of PET Preforms, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of PET Preforms, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China PET Preforms PET Preforms Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global PET Preforms Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global PET Preforms Capacity by Region
4.3 Global PET Preforms Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global PET Preforms Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global PET Preforms Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 PET Preforms Industry Chain
5.2 PET Preforms Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 PET Preforms Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of PET Preforms Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 PET Preforms Production Mode
5.6 PET Preforms Procurement Model
5.7 PET Preforms Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 PET Preforms Sales Model
5.7.2 PET Preforms Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 PET Preforms Classification
6.1.1 Non-crystallized Neck Finish Preforms
6.1.2 Crystallized Neck Finish Preforms
6.2 by Type, Global PET Preforms Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global PET Preforms Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global PET Preforms Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global PET Preforms Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 PET Preforms Segment by Application
7.1.1 Carbonated Drinks
7.1.2 Water
7.1.3 Other Drinks
7.1.4 Edible Oils
7.1.5 Food
7.1.6 Non-Food
7.2 by Application, Global PET Preforms Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global PET Preforms Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global PET Preforms Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global PET Preforms Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global PET Preforms Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global PET Preforms Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global PET Preforms Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America PET Preforms Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America PET Preforms Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe PET Preforms Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe PET Preforms Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific PET Preforms Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific PET Preforms Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America PET Preforms Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America PET Preforms Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global PET Preforms Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global PET Preforms Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global PET Preforms Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States PET Preforms Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States PET Preforms Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States PET Preforms Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe PET Preforms Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe PET Preforms Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe PET Preforms Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China PET Preforms Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China PET Preforms Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China PET Preforms Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan PET Preforms Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan PET Preforms Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan PET Preforms Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea PET Preforms Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea PET Preforms Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea PET Preforms Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia PET Preforms Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia PET Preforms Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia PET Preforms Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India PET Preforms Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India PET Preforms Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India PET Preforms Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa PET Preforms Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa PET Preforms Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa PET Preforms Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 RETAL
10.1.1 RETAL Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 RETAL PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 RETAL PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 RETAL Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 RETAL Recent Developments
10.2 Plastipak
10.2.1 Plastipak Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Plastipak PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Plastipak PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Plastipak Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Plastipak Recent Developments
10.3 Hon Chuan
10.3.1 Hon Chuan Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Hon Chuan PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Hon Chuan PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Hon Chuan Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Hon Chuan Recent Developments
10.4 Resilux NV
10.4.1 Resilux NV Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Resilux NV PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Resilux NV PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Resilux NV Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Resilux NV Recent Developments
10.5 Zhuhai Zhongfu Enterprise
10.5.1 Zhuhai Zhongfu Enterprise Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Zhuhai Zhongfu Enterprise PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Zhuhai Zhongfu Enterprise PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Zhuhai Zhongfu Enterprise Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Zhuhai Zhongfu Enterprise Recent Developments
10.6 Amcor
10.6.1 Amcor Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Amcor PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Amcor PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Amcor Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Amcor Recent Developments
10.7 PET-Verpackungen GmbH Deutschland
10.7.1 PET-Verpackungen GmbH Deutschland Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 PET-Verpackungen GmbH Deutschland PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 PET-Verpackungen GmbH Deutschland PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 PET-Verpackungen GmbH Deutschland Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 PET-Verpackungen GmbH Deutschland Recent Developments
10.8 Zijiang Enterprise
10.8.1 Zijiang Enterprise Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Zijiang Enterprise PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Zijiang Enterprise PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Zijiang Enterprise Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Zijiang Enterprise Recent Developments
10.9 SGT
10.9.1 SGT Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 SGT PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 SGT PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 SGT Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 SGT Recent Developments
10.10 Rawasy Al Khaleej Plastic
10.10.1 Rawasy Al Khaleej Plastic Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Rawasy Al Khaleej Plastic PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Rawasy Al Khaleej Plastic PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Rawasy Al Khaleej Plastic Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Rawasy Al Khaleej Plastic Recent Developments
10.11 Gatronova
10.11.1 Gatronova Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Gatronova PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Gatronova PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Gatronova Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Gatronova Recent Developments
10.12 Alpla
10.12.1 Alpla Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Alpla PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Alpla PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Alpla Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Alpla Recent Developments
10.13 Koksan
10.13.1 Koksan Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Koksan PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Koksan PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Koksan Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Koksan Recent Developments
10.14 Eskapet
10.14.1 Eskapet Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Eskapet PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Eskapet PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Eskapet Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Eskapet Recent Developments
10.15 INTERGULF – EMPOL
10.15.1 INTERGULF – EMPOL Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 INTERGULF – EMPOL PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 INTERGULF – EMPOL PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 INTERGULF – EMPOL Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 INTERGULF – EMPOL Recent Developments
10.16 Esterform
10.16.1 Esterform Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Esterform PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Esterform PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Esterform Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Esterform Recent Developments
10.17 Manjushree
10.17.1 Manjushree Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 Manjushree PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 Manjushree PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 Manjushree Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 Manjushree Recent Developments
10.18 Indorama Ventures Public
10.18.1 Indorama Ventures Public Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.18.2 Indorama Ventures Public PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.18.3 Indorama Ventures Public PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.18.4 Indorama Ventures Public Company Profile and Main Business
10.18.5 Indorama Ventures Public Recent Developments
10.19 GTX HANEX Plastic
10.19.1 GTX HANEX Plastic Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.19.2 GTX HANEX Plastic PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.19.3 GTX HANEX Plastic PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.19.4 GTX HANEX Plastic Company Profile and Main Business
10.19.5 GTX HANEX Plastic Recent Developments
10.20 Ultrapak
10.20.1 Ultrapak Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.20.2 Ultrapak PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.20.3 Ultrapak PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.20.4 Ultrapak Company Profile and Main Business
10.20.5 Ultrapak Recent Developments
10.21 Nuovaplast
10.21.1 Nuovaplast Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.21.2 Nuovaplast PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.21.3 Nuovaplast PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.21.4 Nuovaplast Company Profile and Main Business
10.21.5 Nuovaplast Recent Developments
10.22 Sunrise
10.22.1 Sunrise Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.22.2 Sunrise PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.22.3 Sunrise PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.22.4 Sunrise Company Profile and Main Business
10.22.5 Sunrise Recent Developments
10.23 Putoksnis
10.23.1 Putoksnis Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.23.2 Putoksnis PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.23.3 Putoksnis PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.23.4 Putoksnis Company Profile and Main Business
10.23.5 Putoksnis Recent Developments
10.24 Logoplaste
10.24.1 Logoplaste Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.24.2 Logoplaste PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.24.3 Logoplaste PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.24.4 Logoplaste Company Profile and Main Business
10.24.5 Logoplaste Recent Developments
10.25 Caiba
10.25.1 Caiba Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.25.2 Caiba PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.25.3 Caiba PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.25.4 Caiba Company Profile and Main Business
10.25.5 Caiba Recent Developments
10.26 ETALON
10.26.1 ETALON Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.26.2 ETALON PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.26.3 ETALON PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.26.4 ETALON Company Profile and Main Business
10.26.5 ETALON Recent Developments
10.27 SNJ Synthetics
10.27.1 SNJ Synthetics Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.27.2 SNJ Synthetics PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.27.3 SNJ Synthetics PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.27.4 SNJ Synthetics Company Profile and Main Business
10.27.5 SNJ Synthetics Recent Developments
10.28 EcoPack
10.28.1 EcoPack Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.28.2 EcoPack PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.28.3 EcoPack PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.28.4 EcoPack Company Profile and Main Business
10.28.5 EcoPack Recent Developments
10.29 Yaobang
10.29.1 Yaobang Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.29.2 Yaobang PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.29.3 Yaobang PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.29.4 Yaobang Company Profile and Main Business
10.29.5 Yaobang Recent Developments
10.30 Ahimsa Industri
10.30.1 Ahimsa Industri Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.30.2 Ahimsa Industri PET Preforms Models, Specifications, and Application
10.30.3 Ahimsa Industri PET Preforms Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.30.4 Ahimsa Industri Company Profile and Main Business
10.30.5 Ahimsa Industri Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What is the annual compound growth rate of the global PET Preforms market size from 2025 to 2031?
zhanKai
The annual compound growth rate of the global PET Preforms market is 4.7% 2025 to 2031.
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi
What was the global market size of PET Preforms in 2031?
shouQi
What was the global market size of PET Preforms in 2025?
shouQi