Matcha Tea - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Matcha Tea - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-19
  • Report Id: 1836491
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 116
  • Chart: 119
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-06-19
  • Report Id: 1836491
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 116
  • Chart: 119
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Matcha Tea Definition
1.2 Global Matcha Tea Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Matcha Tea Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Matcha Tea Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Matcha Tea Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Matcha Tea Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Matcha Tea Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Matcha Tea Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Matcha Tea Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Matcha Tea Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Matcha Tea Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Matcha Tea Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Matcha Tea Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Matcha Tea Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Matcha Tea Market Drivers
1.5.2 Matcha Tea Market Restraints
1.5.3 Matcha Tea Industry Trends
1.5.4 Matcha Tea Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Matcha Tea, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Matcha Tea, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Matcha Tea Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Matcha Tea Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Matcha Tea Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Matcha Tea Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Matcha Tea Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Matcha Tea Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Matcha Tea Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Matcha Tea, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Matcha Tea, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Matcha Tea Matcha Tea Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Matcha Tea Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Matcha Tea Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Matcha Tea Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Matcha Tea Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Matcha Tea Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Matcha Tea Industry Chain
5.2 Matcha Tea Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Matcha Tea Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Matcha Tea Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Matcha Tea Production Mode
5.6 Matcha Tea Procurement Model
5.7 Matcha Tea Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Matcha Tea Sales Model
5.7.2 Matcha Tea Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Matcha Tea Classification
6.1.1 Drinking-use Matcha Tea
6.1.2 Additive-use Matcha Tea
6.2 by Type, Global Matcha Tea Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Matcha Tea Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Matcha Tea Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Matcha Tea Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Matcha Tea Segment by Application
7.1.1 Food Additives
7.1.2 Beverage Additives
7.1.3 Others
7.2 by Application, Global Matcha Tea Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Matcha Tea Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Matcha Tea Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Matcha Tea Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Matcha Tea Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Matcha Tea Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Matcha Tea Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Matcha Tea Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Matcha Tea Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Matcha Tea Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Matcha Tea Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Matcha Tea Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Matcha Tea Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Matcha Tea Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Matcha Tea Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Matcha Tea Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Matcha Tea Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Matcha Tea Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Matcha Tea Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Matcha Tea Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Matcha Tea Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Matcha Tea Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Matcha Tea Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Matcha Tea Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Matcha Tea Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Matcha Tea Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Matcha Tea Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Matcha Tea Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Matcha Tea Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Matcha Tea Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Matcha Tea Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Matcha Tea Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Matcha Tea Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Matcha Tea Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Matcha Tea Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Matcha Tea Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Matcha Tea Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Matcha Tea Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Matcha Tea Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Matcha Tea Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Matcha Tea Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Matcha Tea Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Guizhou Tongren Guitea
10.1.1 Guizhou Tongren Guitea Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Guizhou Tongren Guitea Matcha Tea Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Guizhou Tongren Guitea Matcha Tea Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Guizhou Tongren Guitea Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Guizhou Tongren Guitea Recent Developments
10.2 Aiya
10.2.1 Aiya Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Aiya Matcha Tea Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Aiya Matcha Tea Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Aiya Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Aiya Recent Developments
10.3 Marushichi Seicha
10.3.1 Marushichi Seicha Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Marushichi Seicha Matcha Tea Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Marushichi Seicha Matcha Tea Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Marushichi Seicha Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Marushichi Seicha Recent Developments
10.4 Shaoxing Royal Tea Village
10.4.1 Shaoxing Royal Tea Village Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Shaoxing Royal Tea Village Matcha Tea Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Shaoxing Royal Tea Village Matcha Tea Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Shaoxing Royal Tea Village Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Shaoxing Royal Tea Village Recent Developments
10.5 Zhejiang Hua's Tea Industry
10.5.1 Zhejiang Hua's Tea Industry Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Zhejiang Hua's Tea Industry Matcha Tea Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Zhejiang Hua's Tea Industry Matcha Tea Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Zhejiang Hua's Tea Industry Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Zhejiang Hua's Tea Industry Recent Developments
10.6 Marukyu Koyamaen
10.6.1 Marukyu Koyamaen Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Marukyu Koyamaen Matcha Tea Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Marukyu Koyamaen Matcha Tea Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Marukyu Koyamaen Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Marukyu Koyamaen Recent Developments
10.7 Yanoen
10.7.1 Yanoen Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Yanoen Matcha Tea Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Yanoen Matcha Tea Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Yanoen Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Yanoen Recent Developments
10.8 DoMatcha
10.8.1 DoMatcha Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 DoMatcha Matcha Tea Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 DoMatcha Matcha Tea Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 DoMatcha Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 DoMatcha Recent Developments
10.9 Uji Matcha (Shanghai)
10.9.1 Uji Matcha (Shanghai) Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Uji Matcha (Shanghai) Matcha Tea Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Uji Matcha (Shanghai) Matcha Tea Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Uji Matcha (Shanghai) Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Uji Matcha (Shanghai) Recent Developments
10.10 AOI Seicha
10.10.1 AOI Seicha Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 AOI Seicha Matcha Tea Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 AOI Seicha Matcha Tea Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 AOI Seicha Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 AOI Seicha Recent Developments
10.11 Ujinotsuyu Seicha
10.11.1 Ujinotsuyu Seicha Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Ujinotsuyu Seicha Matcha Tea Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Ujinotsuyu Seicha Matcha Tea Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Ujinotsuyu Seicha Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Ujinotsuyu Seicha Recent Developments
10.12 Zhejiang Tea
10.12.1 Zhejiang Tea Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Zhejiang Tea Matcha Tea Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Zhejiang Tea Matcha Tea Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Zhejiang Tea Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Zhejiang Tea Recent Developments
10.13 Horii Shichimeien
10.13.1 Horii Shichimeien Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 Horii Shichimeien Matcha Tea Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 Horii Shichimeien Matcha Tea Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 Horii Shichimeien Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 Horii Shichimeien Recent Developments
10.14 Shandong Hongyu agricultural science and Technology
10.14.1 Shandong Hongyu agricultural science and Technology Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Shandong Hongyu agricultural science and Technology Matcha Tea Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Shandong Hongyu agricultural science and Technology Matcha Tea Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Shandong Hongyu agricultural science and Technology Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Shandong Hongyu agricultural science and Technology Recent Developments
10.15 Hubei banbingwei Tea Industry
10.15.1 Hubei banbingwei Tea Industry Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Hubei banbingwei Tea Industry Matcha Tea Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Hubei banbingwei Tea Industry Matcha Tea Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Hubei banbingwei Tea Industry Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Hubei banbingwei Tea Industry Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
zhanKai
For each regional market, the report conducted in-depth comparative analysis from multiple dimensions such as market size, 7.5% compound annual growth rate, market demand, industrial structure, policy environment, and the layout of major enterprises. It systematically summarized the market characteristics and competitive environment of different regions. At the same time, it also focused on analyzing the demand structure, market growth drivers, and investment environment of each region, providing valuable references for enterprises to identify key regional markets, formulate global market layouts and sales strategies.
What was the global market size of Matcha Tea in 2025?
shouQi
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Matcha Tea market size from 2025 to 2031?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Matcha Tea in 2031?
shouQi