Inulin - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Inulin - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-01-13
  • Report Id: 1836096
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 115
  • Chart: 119
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-01-13
  • Report Id: 1836096
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 115
  • Chart: 119
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Inulin Definition
1.2 Global Inulin Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Inulin Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Inulin Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Inulin Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Inulin Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Inulin Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Inulin Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Inulin Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Inulin Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Inulin Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Inulin Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Inulin Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Inulin Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Inulin Market Drivers
1.5.2 Inulin Market Restraints
1.5.3 Inulin Industry Trends
1.5.4 Inulin Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Inulin, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Inulin, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Inulin Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Inulin Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Inulin Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Inulin Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Inulin Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Inulin Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Inulin Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Inulin, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Inulin, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Inulin Inulin Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Inulin Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Inulin Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Inulin Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Inulin Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Inulin Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Inulin Industry Chain
5.2 Inulin Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Inulin Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Inulin Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Inulin Production Mode
5.6 Inulin Procurement Model
5.7 Inulin Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Inulin Sales Model
5.7.2 Inulin Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Inulin Classification
6.1.1 Chicory Roots Inulin
6.1.2 Artichoke Inulin
6.1.3 Others
6.2 by Type, Global Inulin Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Inulin Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Inulin Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Inulin Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Inulin Segment by Application
7.1.1 Food & Beverage
7.1.2 Dietary Supplements
7.1.3 Pharmaceutical
7.1.4 Others
7.2 by Application, Global Inulin Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Inulin Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Inulin Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Inulin Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Inulin Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Inulin Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Inulin Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Inulin Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Inulin Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Inulin Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Inulin Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Inulin Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Inulin Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Inulin Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Inulin Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Inulin Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Inulin Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Inulin Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Inulin Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Inulin Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Inulin Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Inulin Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Inulin Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Inulin Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Inulin Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Inulin Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Inulin Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Inulin Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Inulin Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Inulin Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Inulin Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Inulin Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Inulin Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Inulin Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Inulin Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Inulin Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Inulin Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Inulin Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Inulin Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Inulin Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Inulin Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Inulin Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Beneo
10.1.1 Beneo Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Beneo Inulin Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Beneo Inulin Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Beneo Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Beneo Recent Developments
10.2 Sensus
10.2.1 Sensus Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 Sensus Inulin Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 Sensus Inulin Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 Sensus Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 Sensus Recent Developments
10.3 Cosucra
10.3.1 Cosucra Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Cosucra Inulin Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Cosucra Inulin Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Cosucra Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Cosucra Recent Developments
10.4 Xirui
10.4.1 Xirui Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Xirui Inulin Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Xirui Inulin Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Xirui Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Xirui Recent Developments
10.5 Violf
10.5.1 Violf Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 Violf Inulin Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 Violf Inulin Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 Violf Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 Violf Recent Developments
10.6 Inuling
10.6.1 Inuling Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 Inuling Inulin Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 Inuling Inulin Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 Inuling Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 Inuling Recent Developments
10.7 Qinghai Weide
10.7.1 Qinghai Weide Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Qinghai Weide Inulin Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Qinghai Weide Inulin Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Qinghai Weide Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Qinghai Weide Recent Developments
10.8 Fuji Nihon Seito Corporation
10.8.1 Fuji Nihon Seito Corporation Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Fuji Nihon Seito Corporation Inulin Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Fuji Nihon Seito Corporation Inulin Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Fuji Nihon Seito Corporation Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Fuji Nihon Seito Corporation Recent Developments
10.9 Biqingyuan
10.9.1 Biqingyuan Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Biqingyuan Inulin Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Biqingyuan Inulin Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Biqingyuan Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Biqingyuan Recent Developments
10.10 Novagreen
10.10.1 Novagreen Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Novagreen Inulin Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Novagreen Inulin Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Novagreen Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Novagreen Recent Developments
10.11 The Tierra Group
10.11.1 The Tierra Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 The Tierra Group Inulin Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 The Tierra Group Inulin Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 The Tierra Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 The Tierra Group Recent Developments
10.12 Gansu Likang
10.12.1 Gansu Likang Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 Gansu Likang Inulin Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 Gansu Likang Inulin Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 Gansu Likang Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 Gansu Likang Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Inulin market size from 2025 to 2031?
zhanKai
The annual compound growth rate of the global Inulin market is 2.1% 2025 to 2031.
What was the global market size of Inulin in 2031?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Inulin in 2025?
shouQi
Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
shouQi