Beer - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

Beer - Global and China Top Players Market Share and Ranking 2025

  • Publication Date: 2025-01-18
  • Report Id: 1809298
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 122
  • Chart: 126
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Publication Date: 2025-01-18
  • Report Id: 1809298
  • Industry: Food & Beverages
  • Report Page: 122
  • Chart: 126
sample
customized
pdf

PDF Download

  • Table of Contents
  • Description
  • Table of Figures
  • Need a Quote? quote

1 Market Overview
1.1 Beer Definition
1.2 Global Beer Market Size and Forecast
1.2.1 By Consumption Value, Global Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.2 By Sales Quantity, Global Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
1.2.3 Global Beer Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.3 China Beer Market Size and Forecast
1.3.1 By Consumption Value, China Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.2 By Sales Quantity, China Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
1.3.3 China Beer Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031
1.4 Share of China Beer Market with Respect to the Global Market
1.4.1 By Consumption Value, China Beer Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.2 By Sales Quantity, China Beer Market Share in Global, 2020-2031
1.4.3 Beer Market Size: China VS Global, 2020-2031
1.5 Beer Market Dynamics
1.5.1 Beer Market Drivers
1.5.2 Beer Market Restraints
1.5.3 Beer Industry Trends
1.5.4 Beer Industry Policy

2 Global Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
2.1 By Revenue of Beer, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.2 By Sales Quantity of Beer, Global Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
2.3 Beer Average Selling Price (ASP) by Company, 2020-2025
2.4 Global Beer Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.5 Global Beer Concentration Ratio
2.6 Global Beer Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
2.7 Global Beer Manufacturers Product Type
2.8 Head Office and Beer Production Site of Key Manufacturer
2.9 Beer Capacity of Major Manufacturers and Future Plan

3 China Leading Manufacturers and Market Share
3.1 By Revenue of Beer, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.2 By Sales Quantity of Beer, China Market Share by Company, 2020-2025
3.3 China Beer Beer Participants, Market Position (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)

4 Global Producing Regions
4.1 Global Beer Capacity, Output and Capacity Utilization, 2020-2031
4.2 Global Beer Capacity by Region
4.3 Global Beer Production & Forecast by Region, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
4.4 Global Beer Production by Region, 2020-2031
4.5 Global Beer Production Market Share & Forecast by Region, 2020-2031

5 Industry Chain Analysis
5.1 Beer Industry Chain
5.2 Beer Upstream Analysis
5.2.1 Beer Core Raw Materials
5.2.2 Main Manufacturers of Beer Core Raw Materials
5.3 Midstream Analysis
5.4 Downstream Analysis
5.5 Beer Production Mode
5.6 Beer Procurement Model
5.7 Beer Industry Sales Model and Sales Channels
5.7.1 Beer Sales Model
5.7.2 Beer Typical Distributors

6 Sights by Product Type
6.1 Beer Classification
6.1.1 Value Beer
6.1.2 Standard Beer
6.1.3 Premium Beer
6.2 by Type, Global Beer Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
6.3 by Type, Global Beer Consumption Value, 2020-2031
6.4 by Type, Global Beer Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
6.5 by Type, Global Beer Average Selling Price (ASP), 2020-2031

7 Sights by Application
7.1 Beer Segment by Application
7.1.1 Corporate Hospitality
7.1.2 Family Dinner
7.1.3 Other
7.2 by Application, Global Beer Consumption Value & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
7.3 by Application, Global Beer Consumption Value, 2020-2031
7.4 by Application, Global Beer Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
7.5 by Application, Global Beer Price, 2020-2031

8 Sales Sights by Region
8.1 By Region, Global Beer Consumption Value, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
8.2 By Region, Global Beer Consumption Value, 2020-2031
8.3 By Region, Global Beer Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
8.4 North America
8.4.1 North America Beer Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.4.2 By Country, North America Beer Market Size Market Share
8.5 Europe
8.5.1 Europe Beer Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.5.2 By Country, Europe Beer Market Size Market Share
8.6 Asia Pacific
8.6.1 Asia Pacific Beer Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.6.2 By Country/Region, Asia Pacific Beer Market Size Market Share
8.7 South America
8.7.1 South America Beer Market Size & Forecasts, 2020-2031
8.7.2 By Country, South America Beer Market Size Market Share
8.8 Middle East & Africa

9 Sales Sights by Country Level
9.1 By Country, Global Beer Market Size & CAGR, 2020 VS 2024 VS 2031
9.2 By Country, Global Beer Consumption Value, 2020-2031
9.3 By Country, Global Beer Sales Quantity, 2020-2031
9.4 United States
9.4.1 United States Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
9.4.2 by Type, United States Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.4.3 by Application, United States Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5 Europe
9.5.1 Europe Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
9.5.2 by Type, Europe Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.5.3 by Application, Europe Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6 China
9.6.1 China Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
9.6.2 by Type, China Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.6.3 by Application, China Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7 Japan
9.7.1 Japan Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
9.7.2 by Type, Japan Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.7.3 by Application, Japan Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8 South Korea
9.8.1 South Korea Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
9.8.2 by Type, South Korea Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.8.3 by Application, South Korea Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9 Southeast Asia
9.9.1 Southeast Asia Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
9.9.2 by Type, Southeast Asia Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.9.3 by Application, Southeast Asia Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10 India
9.10.1 India Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
9.10.2 by Type, India Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.10.3 by Application, India Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11 Middle East & Africa
9.11.1 Middle East & Africa Beer Market Size, 2020-2031
9.11.2 by Type, Middle East & Africa Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031
9.11.3 by Application, Middle East & Africa Beer Sales Quantity Market Share, 2024 VS 2031

10 Manufacturers Profile
10.1 Anheuser-Busch InBev
10.1.1 Anheuser-Busch InBev Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.1.2 Anheuser-Busch InBev Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.1.3 Anheuser-Busch InBev Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.1.4 Anheuser-Busch InBev Company Profile and Main Business
10.1.5 Anheuser-Busch InBev Recent Developments
10.2 SABMiller
10.2.1 SABMiller Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.2.2 SABMiller Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.2.3 SABMiller Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.2.4 SABMiller Company Profile and Main Business
10.2.5 SABMiller Recent Developments
10.3 Heineken
10.3.1 Heineken Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.3.2 Heineken Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.3.3 Heineken Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.3.4 Heineken Company Profile and Main Business
10.3.5 Heineken Recent Developments
10.4 Carlsberg
10.4.1 Carlsberg Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.4.2 Carlsberg Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.4.3 Carlsberg Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.4.4 Carlsberg Company Profile and Main Business
10.4.5 Carlsberg Recent Developments
10.5 MolsonCoors
10.5.1 MolsonCoors Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.5.2 MolsonCoors Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.5.3 MolsonCoors Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.5.4 MolsonCoors Company Profile and Main Business
10.5.5 MolsonCoors Recent Developments
10.6 KIRIN
10.6.1 KIRIN Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.6.2 KIRIN Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.6.3 KIRIN Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.6.4 KIRIN Company Profile and Main Business
10.6.5 KIRIN Recent Developments
10.7 Guinness
10.7.1 Guinness Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.7.2 Guinness Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.7.3 Guinness Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.7.4 Guinness Company Profile and Main Business
10.7.5 Guinness Recent Developments
10.8 Asahi
10.8.1 Asahi Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.8.2 Asahi Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.8.3 Asahi Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.8.4 Asahi Company Profile and Main Business
10.8.5 Asahi Recent Developments
10.9 Castel Group
10.9.1 Castel Group Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.9.2 Castel Group Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.9.3 Castel Group Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.9.4 Castel Group Company Profile and Main Business
10.9.5 Castel Group Recent Developments
10.10 Radeberger
10.10.1 Radeberger Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.10.2 Radeberger Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.10.3 Radeberger Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.10.4 Radeberger Company Profile and Main Business
10.10.5 Radeberger Recent Developments
10.11 Mahou-San Miguel
10.11.1 Mahou-San Miguel Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.11.2 Mahou-San Miguel Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.11.3 Mahou-San Miguel Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.11.4 Mahou-San Miguel Company Profile and Main Business
10.11.5 Mahou-San Miguel Recent Developments
10.12 San Miguel Corporation
10.12.1 San Miguel Corporation Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.12.2 San Miguel Corporation Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.12.3 San Miguel Corporation Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.12.4 San Miguel Corporation Company Profile and Main Business
10.12.5 San Miguel Corporation Recent Developments
10.13 China Resources Snow Breweries
10.13.1 China Resources Snow Breweries Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.13.2 China Resources Snow Breweries Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.13.3 China Resources Snow Breweries Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.13.4 China Resources Snow Breweries Company Profile and Main Business
10.13.5 China Resources Snow Breweries Recent Developments
10.14 Tsingtao Brewery
10.14.1 Tsingtao Brewery Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.14.2 Tsingtao Brewery Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.14.3 Tsingtao Brewery Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.14.4 Tsingtao Brewery Company Profile and Main Business
10.14.5 Tsingtao Brewery Recent Developments
10.15 Beijing Yanjing Brewery
10.15.1 Beijing Yanjing Brewery Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.15.2 Beijing Yanjing Brewery Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.15.3 Beijing Yanjing Brewery Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.15.4 Beijing Yanjing Brewery Company Profile and Main Business
10.15.5 Beijing Yanjing Brewery Recent Developments
10.16 Zhujiang Beer
10.16.1 Zhujiang Beer Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.16.2 Zhujiang Beer Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.16.3 Zhujiang Beer Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.16.4 Zhujiang Beer Company Profile and Main Business
10.16.5 Zhujiang Beer Recent Developments
10.17 KingStar
10.17.1 KingStar Company Information, Head Office, Market Area, and Industry Position
10.17.2 KingStar Beer Models, Specifications, and Application
10.17.3 KingStar Beer Sales Quantity, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin, 2020-2025
10.17.4 KingStar Company Profile and Main Business
10.17.5 KingStar Recent Developments

11 Conclusion

12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.2 Data Source
12.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.2.2 Primary Sources
12.3 Market Estimation Model
12.4 Disclaimer

Frequently Asked Qusetions

Which region is expected to have the highest market share?
zhanKai
For each regional market, the report conducted in-depth comparative analysis from multiple dimensions such as market size, -0.7% compound annual growth rate, market demand, industrial structure, policy environment, and the layout of major enterprises. It systematically summarized the market characteristics and competitive environment of different regions. At the same time, it also focused on analyzing the demand structure, market growth drivers, and investment environment of each region, providing valuable references for enterprises to identify key regional markets, formulate global market layouts and sales strategies.
What was the global market size of Beer in 2025?
shouQi
What is the annual compound growth rate of the global Beer market size from 2025 to 2031?
shouQi
What was the global market size of Beer in 2031?
shouQi